Active
Property Photos
1225 21st Street 203
  1. Image 1 For 1225 21st Street 203
  2. Image 2 For 1225 21st Street 203
  3. Image 3 For 1225 21st Street 203
  4. Image 4 For 1225 21st Street 203
  5. Image 5 For 1225 21st Street 203
  6. Image 6 For 1225 21st Street 203
  7. Image 7 For 1225 21st Street 203
  8. Image 8 For 1225 21st Street 203
  9. Image 9 For 1225 21st Street 203
  10. Image 10 For 1225 21st Street 203
  11. Image 11 For 1225 21st Street 203
  12. Image 12 For 1225 21st Street 203
  13. Image 13 For 1225 21st Street 203
  14. Image 14 For 1225 21st Street 203
  15. Image 15 For 1225 21st Street 203
  16. Image 16 For 1225 21st Street 203
  17. Image 17 For 1225 21st Street 203
  18. Image 18 For 1225 21st Street 203
  19. Image 19 For 1225 21st Street 203
  20. Image 20 For 1225 21st Street 203
  21. Image 21 For 1225 21st Street 203
  22. Image 22 For 1225 21st Street 203
  23. Image 23 For 1225 21st Street 203
  24. Image 24 For 1225 21st Street 203
  25. Image 25 For 1225 21st Street 203
  26. Image 26 For 1225 21st Street 203
  27. Image 27 For 1225 21st Street 203
  28. Image 28 For 1225 21st Street 203
  29. Image 29 For 1225 21st Street 203
  30. Image 30 For 1225 21st Street 203
  31. Image 31 For 1225 21st Street 203
  32. Image 32 For 1225 21st Street 203
  33. Image 33 For 1225 21st Street 203
  34. Image 34 For 1225 21st Street 203
  35. Image 35 For 1225 21st Street 203
  36. Image 36 For 1225 21st Street 203
  37. Image 37 For 1225 21st Street 203
  38. Image 38 For 1225 21st Street 203
  39. Image 39 For 1225 21st Street 203
  40. Image 40 For 1225 21st Street 203
  41. Image 41 For 1225 21st Street 203
  42. Image 42 For 1225 21st Street 203
  43. Image 43 For 1225 21st Street 203
  44. Image 44 For 1225 21st Street 203
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $119,990

Address: 1225 21st Street 203, Stuart, FL 34994

Description

Cozy Coastal Dcor invites you to relax in this first floor 1 bedroom condo with an extra powder room for guest's convenience. Spacious living/dining area, bedroom with it's full wall of closets make this condo feel huge! The main bath has been updated with a fully tiled walk in shower. Updated hurricane rated windows and sliders bring piece of mind with insurance friendly costs. Windows on the lanai with it's view of the lagoon have also been updated. You will feel right at home whether you keep the current custom furnishings and dcor or bring your personal touches. Perfect location just steps away from the clubhouse, pool and amenities. This is an Active 55+ community in the Stuart/Jensen Beach area. Adjacent to North River Shores public golf course. Convenient location close to the Treasure Coast Mall, restaurants, entertainment, etc. This is a beautiful, well maintained 55+ community with lush landscape, walking paths, lakes, pool, clubhouse, library and so much more. No trucks, motorcycles or commercial vehicles. Must own for 2 years before renting.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11155868 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1225 21st Street 203
  • Viewed: 67
  • Price: $119,990
  • Price sqft: $161
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 747
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 115
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Game Room, Laundry, Library, Manager On Site, Parking, Shuffleboard Court, Workshop Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 395
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Custom Mirrors, Storage
  • Legal Description: VISTA DEL LAGO COND BLDG 2 APT 203
  • Parcel Number: 303741012002020305
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 203
  • Views: 67
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1225 21st Street 3506, Stuart, FL 34994
$120,000.00 ($124.74 / sqft )

1225 21st Street 3506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Outstanding opportunity to bring your decorating ideas to Vista Del Lago's Popular 'A' floor plan with it's first floor corner location! This floor plan features new vinyl plank flooring in Living Roo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 962 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11038272
  2. Provided by Fulton Grace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1225 21st Street 2203, Stuart, FL 34994
$115,450.00 ($154.55 / sqft )

1225 21st Street 2203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this cozy, beachy theamed condo and you won't want to leave! Make this one very large bedroom with it's full wall of closets and private full ensuite yours today. You have everything you nee

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11065900
  2. Provided by Fulton Grace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1225 21st Street 2003, Stuart, FL 34994
$118,900.00 ($159.17 / sqft )

1225 21st Street 2003 Virtual Tour More Like This

Outstanding Opportunity for this 55+ condo with a new price for a new year! This first floor one bedroom, corner location with one and a half baths is waiting for you to make it your own! The oversize

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11065901
  2. Provided by Fulton Grace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1225 21st Street 2010, Stuart, FL 34994
$110,000.00 ($147.26 / sqft )

1225 21st Street 2010 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is offering $10,000 concession to Buyer upon an accepted offer at closing. This 2nd floor one bedroom, corner location with one and a half baths is waiting for you to make it your own! Lake and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11087208
  2. Provided by Fulton Grace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1982 Palm City Road I, Stuart, FL 34994
$114,999.00 ($140.41 / sqft )

1982 Palm City Road I Virtual Tour More Like This

Let's Make a Deal/ Motivated Seller. Welcome to this Updated Riverside Second Floor 2/1 Condo Located in the 55+ Community of Monterey Yacht & Country Club. This Unit is Featuring Tile and Wood Floori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 819 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124972
  2. Provided by Sea Flag Homes
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1911 Palm City Road J, Stuart, FL 34994
$110,000.00 ($123.04 / sqft )

1911 Palm City Road J Virtual Tour More Like This

Right on the golf course in the heart of Stuart, this furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in Monterey Yacht & Country Club is designed for the active 55+ lifestyle. The home's layout offers a cozy l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 894 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127585
  2. Provided by Beatus Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1225 21st Street 3-311, Stuart, FL 34994
$119,999.00 ($190.17 / sqft )

1225 21st Street 3-311 Virtual Tour More Like This

**SELLER WILL CONSIDER ALL OFFERS**Move right in and start making friends! This beautifully furnished unit is located in a vibrant 55+ community and features upgraded appliances and a newer AC. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 631 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137002
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1225 21st Street 1-103, Stuart, FL 34994
$119,000.00 ($159.30 / sqft )

1225 21st Street 1-103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tenant occupied march 1st for 1 year, good income. This freshly upgraded and furnished condo in an active 55+ community with many amenities and activities such as clubhouse,swimming pool,library,craft

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149577
  2. Provided by BEX Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1225 21st Street 3105, Stuart, FL 34994
$139,900.00 ($187.28 / sqft )

1225 21st Street 3105 Virtual Tour More Like This

You have everything you need to be comfortable with this first floor corner location with extra half bath for guests. Updated features include flooring throughout. The fully updated, expanded kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004108
  2. Provided by Fulton Grace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1967 Palm City Road 34c, Stuart, FL 34994
$120,000.00 ($171.67 / sqft )

1967 Palm City Road 34c More Like This

Zen time! Tastefully appointed 1st Floor 55+ FURNISHED and TURNKEY 1BR/1BTH Condo now available in Monterey Yacht & CC, ready for you to move right in! Gorgeous golf course views, this unit is close t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 699 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011761
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin