Active
Property Photos
3590 Ocean Boulevard 809
  1. Image 1 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 809
  2. Image 2 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 809
  3. Image 3 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 809
  4. Image 4 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 809
  5. Image 5 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 809
  6. Image 6 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 809
  7. Image 7 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 809
  8. Image 8 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 809
  9. Image 9 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 809
  10. Image 10 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 809
  11. Image 11 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 809
  12. Image 12 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 809
  13. Image 13 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 809
  14. Image 14 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 809
  15. Image 15 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 809
  16. Image 16 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 809
  17. Image 17 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 809
  18. Image 18 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 809
  19. Image 19 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 809
  20. Image 20 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 809
  21. Image 21 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 809
  22. Image 22 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 809
  23. Image 23 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 809
  24. Image 24 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 809
  25. Image 25 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 809
  26. Image 26 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 809
  27. Image 27 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 809
  28. Image 28 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 809
  29. Image 29 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 809
  30. Image 30 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 809
  31. Image 31 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 809
  32. Image 32 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 809
  33. Image 33 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 809
  34. Image 34 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 809
  35. Image 35 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 809
  36. Image 36 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 809
  37. Image 37 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 809
  38. Image 38 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 809
  39. Image 39 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 809
  40. Image 40 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 809
  41. Image 41 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 809
  42. Image 42 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 809
  43. Image 43 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 809
  44. Image 44 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 809
  45. Image 45 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 809
  46. Image 46 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 809
  47. Image 47 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 809
  48. Image 48 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 809
  49. Image 49 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 809
  50. Image 50 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 809
  51. Image 51 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 809
  52. Image 52 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 809
  53. Image 53 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 809
  54. Image 54 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 809
  55. Image 55 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 809
  56. Image 56 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 809
  57. Image 57 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 809
  58. Image 58 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 809
  59. Image 59 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 809
  60. Image 60 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 809
  61. Image 61 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 809
  62. Image 62 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 809
  63. Image 63 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 809
  64. Image 64 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 809
  65. Image 65 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 809
  66. Image 66 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 809
  67. Image 67 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 809
  68. Image 68 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 809
  69. Image 69 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 809
  70. Image 70 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 809
  71. Image 71 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 809
  72. Image 72 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 809
  73. Image 73 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 809
  74. Image 74 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 809
  75. Image 75 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 809
  76. Image 76 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 809
  77. Image 77 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 809
  78. Image 78 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 809
  79. Image 79 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 809
  80. Image 80 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 809
  81. Image 81 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 809
  82. Image 82 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 809
  83. Image 83 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 809
  84. Image 84 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 809
  85. Image 85 For 3590 Ocean Boulevard 809
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $4,400

Address: 3590 Ocean Boulevard 809, South Palm Beach, FL 33480

Description

Experience oceanfront living in this updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence at the Mayfair House, offering both ocean and Intracoastal views. Floor to ceiling impact glass windows & doors fill the home with natural light, complemented by new tile flooring throughout and fresh interior paint. The split floor plan features an updated kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, along with a spacious primary bathroom highlighted by a walk in shower. Mayfair House has recently completed major improvements including a new roof, new elevators, and a redesigned lobby, with concrete restoration and hurricane upgrades completed in prior years. Enjoy sunrise views from the oceanfront deck and evening walks along Ocean Boulevard. A short distance away from shops & dining.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11155883 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3590 Ocean Boulevard 809
  • Viewed: 95
  • Price: $4,400
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1417
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 114
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Manager On Site
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MAYFAIR HOUSE COND PAR 809 BLDG OCEAN
  • Parcel Number: 62434435100018090
  • Unit Number: 809
  • Views: 95
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3475 Ocean Boulevard 405, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$4,200.00 ($3.01 / sqft )

3475 Ocean Boulevard 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169694
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3456 Ocean Boulevard 6050, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$4,650.00 ($2.52 / sqft )

3456 Ocean Boulevard 6050 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath rental condo in Palm Beach featuring stunning Intracoastal and ocean views from an expansive 60 foot wraparound balcony. Perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Amenities, in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022253
  2. Provided by Magvest Property Realty LC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 102, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$4,250.00 ($4.32 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 984 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023399
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3460 Ocean Boulevard 608, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$4,500.00

3460 Ocean Boulevard 608 Virtual Tour More Like This

LARGE 2BR/2BA resort style oceanfront property! Wraparound 45 ft balcony offering breathtaking views of both the ocean and the Intracoastal. This gorgeous updated residence features a split floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551653
  2. Provided by Mark International Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3555 Ocean Boulevard 513, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$4,500.00 ($2.99 / sqft )

3555 Ocean Boulevard 513 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unit is being offered for furnished annual rental, also available seasonal. Direct intracoastal views from this 2 bedroom/2 bath ready for seasonal rental. Large balcony, door person, fitness, washer/

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1504 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134372
  2. Provided by Gold Crown Unlimited, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 Ocean Boulevard 503, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$4,800.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

4200 Ocean Boulevard 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

The Elevator has been updated and the inspection is complete. A new Seawall will commence October 1, 2026 and be complete March 1, 2027. There is guest parking and on the first floor there is outsid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1995 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134579
  2. Provided by Century 21 America's Choice/WPB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2840 Ocean Boulevard 2050, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$5,000.00 ($4.95 / sqft )

2840 Ocean Boulevard 2050 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your Palm Beach Island vacation!! This charming 2/2 unit is available starting December 15th. Fully furnished, just bring your suitcase. Enjoy the Royal Saxon, free service building; direct

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1011 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138513
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3605 Ocean Boulevard 319, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$4,000.00 ($3.57 / sqft )

3605 Ocean Boulevard 319 Virtual Tour More Like This

INTRACOASTAL VIEWS await in this stunning 2/2 waterfront condo, fully furnished for seasonal or off seasonal rentals. The kitchen has white cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless steel applianc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154405
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2560 Ocean Boulevard 518, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$4,500.00 ($3.92 / sqft )

2560 Ocean Boulevard 518 Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing this highly desirable Palm Beach condo, ideally located with breathtaking intracoastal and ocean views. This light and bright, fully furnished two bedroom, two full bathroom unit features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155791
  2. Provided by Flair Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3460 Ocean Boulevard 314, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$4,000.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

3460 Ocean Boulevard 314 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully positioned in one of Palm Beach's most desirable coastal locations, this corner residence is offered for annual or seasonal lease (available after May 7, 2026) and delivers an exceptional

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1773 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158652
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin