Active
Property Photos
2871 Ocean Boulevard V457
  1. Image 1 For 2871 Ocean Boulevard V457
  2. Image 2 For 2871 Ocean Boulevard V457
  3. Image 3 For 2871 Ocean Boulevard V457
  4. Image 4 For 2871 Ocean Boulevard V457
  5. Image 5 For 2871 Ocean Boulevard V457
  6. Image 6 For 2871 Ocean Boulevard V457
  7. Image 7 For 2871 Ocean Boulevard V457
  8. Image 8 For 2871 Ocean Boulevard V457
  9. Image 9 For 2871 Ocean Boulevard V457
  10. Image 10 For 2871 Ocean Boulevard V457
  11. Image 11 For 2871 Ocean Boulevard V457
  12. Image 12 For 2871 Ocean Boulevard V457
  13. Image 13 For 2871 Ocean Boulevard V457
  14. Image 14 For 2871 Ocean Boulevard V457
  15. Image 15 For 2871 Ocean Boulevard V457
  16. Image 16 For 2871 Ocean Boulevard V457
  17. Image 17 For 2871 Ocean Boulevard V457
  18. Image 18 For 2871 Ocean Boulevard V457
  19. Image 19 For 2871 Ocean Boulevard V457
  20. Image 20 For 2871 Ocean Boulevard V457
  21. Image 21 For 2871 Ocean Boulevard V457
  22. Image 22 For 2871 Ocean Boulevard V457
  23. Image 23 For 2871 Ocean Boulevard V457
  24. Image 24 For 2871 Ocean Boulevard V457
  25. Image 25 For 2871 Ocean Boulevard V457
  26. Image 26 For 2871 Ocean Boulevard V457
  27. Image 27 For 2871 Ocean Boulevard V457
  28. Image 28 For 2871 Ocean Boulevard V457
  29. Image 29 For 2871 Ocean Boulevard V457
  30. Image 30 For 2871 Ocean Boulevard V457
  31. Image 31 For 2871 Ocean Boulevard V457
  32. Image 32 For 2871 Ocean Boulevard V457
  33. Image 33 For 2871 Ocean Boulevard V457
  34. Image 34 For 2871 Ocean Boulevard V457
  35. Image 35 For 2871 Ocean Boulevard V457
  36. Image 36 For 2871 Ocean Boulevard V457
  37. Image 37 For 2871 Ocean Boulevard V457
  38. Image 38 For 2871 Ocean Boulevard V457
  39. Image 39 For 2871 Ocean Boulevard V457
  40. Image 40 For 2871 Ocean Boulevard V457
  41. Image 41 For 2871 Ocean Boulevard V457
  42. Image 42 For 2871 Ocean Boulevard V457
  43. Image 43 For 2871 Ocean Boulevard V457
  44. Image 44 For 2871 Ocean Boulevard V457
  45. Image 45 For 2871 Ocean Boulevard V457
  46. Image 46 For 2871 Ocean Boulevard V457
  47. Image 47 For 2871 Ocean Boulevard V457
  48. Image 48 For 2871 Ocean Boulevard V457
  49. Image 49 For 2871 Ocean Boulevard V457
  50. Image 50 For 2871 Ocean Boulevard V457
  51. Image 51 For 2871 Ocean Boulevard V457
  52. Image 52 For 2871 Ocean Boulevard V457
  53. Image 53 For 2871 Ocean Boulevard V457
  54. Image 54 For 2871 Ocean Boulevard V457
  55. Image 55 For 2871 Ocean Boulevard V457
  56. Image 56 For 2871 Ocean Boulevard V457
  57. Image 57 For 2871 Ocean Boulevard V457
  58. Image 58 For 2871 Ocean Boulevard V457
  59. Image 59 For 2871 Ocean Boulevard V457
  60. Image 60 For 2871 Ocean Boulevard V457
  61. Image 61 For 2871 Ocean Boulevard V457
  62. Image 62 For 2871 Ocean Boulevard V457
  63. Image 63 For 2871 Ocean Boulevard V457
  64. Image 64 For 2871 Ocean Boulevard V457
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $6,250

Address: 2871 Ocean Boulevard V457, Boca Raton, FL 33431

Description

Turn key, amazing intracoastal view, private becah, you wake up feeling you are in paradise. Enjoy romantic sunsets in the balcony, club house with many ammenities and social activities. Extra bbq by intracoastal. Beautifully remodeled.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11156081 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2871 Ocean Boulevard V457
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $6,250
  • Price sqft: $5
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 1186
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 115
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Built-in Barbecue, Outdoor Shower, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalks
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest, On Street
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Hot Water, Internet Included, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Security, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SAN REMO COND APT 457 VILLAS VERONA
  • Parcel Number: 06434716050030370
  • Unit Number: V457
  • Views: 51
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Hot Water, Pest Control, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4101 Ocean Boulevard 703, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$5,750.00 ($2.82 / sqft )

4101 Ocean Boulevard 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

Also available as a seasonal rental. This luxuriously appointed residence with views of ocean; intracoastal; tranquil yacht basin and 38 manicured lush, tropical acres through floor to ceiling walls o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2039 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129050
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2697 Ocean Boulevard F-604, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$5,700.00 ($4.37 / sqft )

2697 Ocean Boulevard F-604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing Residence F 604, an exceptional 2BR/2BA condominium in the prestigious Yacht & Racquet Club of Boca Raton now available for annual lease. Situated within the sought after waterfront ''F''

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1305 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141887
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4101 Ocean Boulevard 703, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$6,450.00 ($3.16 / sqft )

4101 Ocean Boulevard 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

Offered both as a furnished or unfurnished annual rental, this luxuriously appointed residence with views of ocean; intracoastal; tranquil yacht basin and 38 manicured lush, tropical acres through flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2039 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145881
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2871 Ocean Boulevard R254, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$6,000.00 ($5.06 / sqft )

2871 Ocean Boulevard R254 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular Direct & ''Private'' Intracoastal Views from this Spacious, Light & Bright, 2br, 2ba, Penthouse! Fully Furnished & Turn Key. *Avail March 1st... (3 month min)* 1 Car Gar, Huge Balcony. Bo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167022
  2. Provided by JSM Realty Services, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4101 Ocean Boulevard 1008, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$7,500.00 ($5.22 / sqft )

4101 Ocean Boulevard 1008 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort Style Living with Spectacular Direct Ocean Views! Welcome to Sea Ranch Club of Boca, where luxury meets convenience in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo perched on the 10th floor. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1438 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169789
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4301 Ocean Boulevard 607, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$7,500.00 ($3.94 / sqft )

4301 Ocean Boulevard 607 Virtual Tour More Like This

This turnkey condo is in imaculate condition with marble & wood floors throughout! The large open kitchen features ss appliances, a cook top, wine refrigerator & snack bar. Mesmorizing direct ocean

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1904 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006258
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2121 Ocean Boulevard, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$6,000.00 ($5.57 / sqft )

2121 Ocean Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

corner with wrap around balcony. great open view of the ocean, intracoastal and preserve area. ocean access. pool overlooks on the intracoastal. dockage. garage parking. 24hr front desk staff. laundry

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1078 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018361
  2. Provided by Armen Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1507w, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$6,000.00 ($5.82 / sqft )

2121 Ocean Boulevard 1507w Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched high on the 15th floor, this exquisitely remodeled south facing residence offers a rare convergence of light, luxury, and uninterrupted panoramic vistaswhere the shimmering Atlantic Ocean meet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1031 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019273
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2121 Ocean Boulevard 407w, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$6,000.00 ($5.82 / sqft )

2121 Ocean Boulevard 407w Virtual Tour More Like This

Adorable South facing unit with stunning views of the intracoastal, pool area & nature preserve parks. This is a very bright unit that receives the South sun all day. The unit is leased furnished, wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1031 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019484
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1704e, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$7,000.00 ($6.19 / sqft )

2121 Ocean Boulevard 1704e Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to water views in every direction in this stunning, fully furnished 2/2 beachfront residence in Boca Raton. With both Intracoastal and ocean vistas from every room, this home delivers a true c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021495
  2. Provided by Beachfront Properties Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin