Active
Property Photos
10265 Osprey Trace
  1. Image 1 For 10265 Osprey Trace
  2. Image 2 For 10265 Osprey Trace
  3. Image 3 For 10265 Osprey Trace
  4. Image 4 For 10265 Osprey Trace
  5. Image 5 For 10265 Osprey Trace
  6. Image 6 For 10265 Osprey Trace
  7. Image 7 For 10265 Osprey Trace
  8. Image 8 For 10265 Osprey Trace
  9. Image 9 For 10265 Osprey Trace
  10. Image 10 For 10265 Osprey Trace
  11. Image 11 For 10265 Osprey Trace
  12. Image 12 For 10265 Osprey Trace
  13. Image 13 For 10265 Osprey Trace
  14. Image 14 For 10265 Osprey Trace
  15. Image 15 For 10265 Osprey Trace
  16. Image 16 For 10265 Osprey Trace
  17. Image 17 For 10265 Osprey Trace
  18. Image 18 For 10265 Osprey Trace
  19. Image 19 For 10265 Osprey Trace
  20. Image 20 For 10265 Osprey Trace
  21. Image 21 For 10265 Osprey Trace
  22. Image 22 For 10265 Osprey Trace
  23. Image 23 For 10265 Osprey Trace
  24. Image 24 For 10265 Osprey Trace
  25. Image 25 For 10265 Osprey Trace
  26. Image 26 For 10265 Osprey Trace
  27. Image 27 For 10265 Osprey Trace
  28. Image 28 For 10265 Osprey Trace
  29. Image 29 For 10265 Osprey Trace
  30. Image 30 For 10265 Osprey Trace
  31. Image 31 For 10265 Osprey Trace
  32. Image 32 For 10265 Osprey Trace
  33. Image 33 For 10265 Osprey Trace
  34. Image 34 For 10265 Osprey Trace
  35. Image 35 For 10265 Osprey Trace
  36. Image 36 For 10265 Osprey Trace
  37. Image 37 For 10265 Osprey Trace
  38. Image 38 For 10265 Osprey Trace
  39. Image 39 For 10265 Osprey Trace
  40. Image 40 For 10265 Osprey Trace
  41. Image 41 For 10265 Osprey Trace
  42. Image 42 For 10265 Osprey Trace
  43. Image 43 For 10265 Osprey Trace
  44. Image 44 For 10265 Osprey Trace
  45. Image 45 For 10265 Osprey Trace
  46. Image 46 For 10265 Osprey Trace
  47. Image 47 For 10265 Osprey Trace
  48. Image 48 For 10265 Osprey Trace
  49. Image 49 For 10265 Osprey Trace
  50. Image 50 For 10265 Osprey Trace
  51. Image 51 For 10265 Osprey Trace
  52. Image 52 For 10265 Osprey Trace
  53. Image 53 For 10265 Osprey Trace
  54. Image 54 For 10265 Osprey Trace
  55. Image 55 For 10265 Osprey Trace
  56. Image 56 For 10265 Osprey Trace
  57. Image 57 For 10265 Osprey Trace
  58. Image 58 For 10265 Osprey Trace
  59. Image 59 For 10265 Osprey Trace
  60. Image 60 For 10265 Osprey Trace
  61. Image 61 For 10265 Osprey Trace
  62. Image 62 For 10265 Osprey Trace
  63. Image 63 For 10265 Osprey Trace
  64. Image 64 For 10265 Osprey Trace
  65. Image 65 For 10265 Osprey Trace
  66. Image 66 For 10265 Osprey Trace
  67. Image 67 For 10265 Osprey Trace
  68. Image 68 For 10265 Osprey Trace
  69. Image 69 For 10265 Osprey Trace
  70. Image 70 For 10265 Osprey Trace
  71. Image 71 For 10265 Osprey Trace
  72. Image 72 For 10265 Osprey Trace
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $695,000

Address: 10265 Osprey Trace, West Palm Beach, FL 33412

Description

Enjoy magnificent water and golf course vistas from a premium homesite in the sought after Osprey Creek neighborhood at The Club at Ibis. Ideally positioned within the community, this beautifully updated residence offers a rare combination of location, view, and an increasingly hard to find layout featuring three bedrooms and THREE FULL BATHROOMSperfect for effortless living, guests, or seasonal flexibility. Extensively improved for both peace of mind and modern style, the home features a roof replacement in 2021, along with new gutters and downspouts (November 2023) and a new 4 ton HVAC system (November 2024). Inside, sleek and timeless porcelain tile flooring was installed throughout more than 2,200 square feet in 2021... creating a clean, bright aesthetic with a seamless flow from room to room. The kitchen has been fully refreshed with a modern, airy design, including all new cabinetry and countertops (2021) and a complete suite of KitchenAid stainless steel appliances, featuring a refrigerator, natural gas range, microwave, dishwasher, and more designed to feel both elevated and functional for everyday enjoyment and entertaining. Additional thoughtful details include battery powered blinds on the major windows, enhancing comfort and convenience while preserving the home's light filled ambiance and picturesque views. Located within the Osprey Creek enclave at The Club at Ibis, residents enjoy access to one of South Florida's most celebrated amenity rich environments, including a 90,000 square foot clubhouse, three Nicklaus family championship golf courses, five exceptional restaurants, a world class fitness complex and spa, and premier tennis and pickleball facilities. A rare opportunity to secure a beautifully upgraded, move in ready home with unforgettable views and a highly desirable three bedroom, three bath configuration in the heart of Ibis.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11157622 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10265 Osprey Trace
  • Viewed: 91
  • Price: $695,000
  • Price sqft: $229
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 3033
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 110
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Beach Club Available, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Putting Green, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 635
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: IBIS GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB PL 5 LT 56
  • Parcel Number: 74414224050000560
  • Style: Mediterranean, Traditional
  • Views: 91
  • Zoning Code: RPD(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8208 Heritage Club Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$790,000.00 ($253.12 / sqft )

8208 Heritage Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Overlooking the 9th green of the BRAND NEW Nicklaus designed Heritage Course at the award winning Club at Ibis this 3BR/3BA+Den+ Loft offers a pool, magnificent views and a very desirable location, ju

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3121 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11094477
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10321 Orchid Reserve Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$699,000.00 ($205.53 / sqft )

10321 Orchid Reserve Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

2,850 sq. condo on the second floor of a two story building located in the Award Winning Ibis Country Club. The condo has its own private elevator, a two car garage, hurricane windows and a view overl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3401 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105402
  2. Provided by Scuttina Signature Real Estate Group, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7713 Sandhill Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$799,000.00 ($203.41 / sqft )

7713 Sandhill Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible value awaits in this impressive residence at The Club at Ibis, where exceptional privacy, thoughtful upgrades, and timeless design come together on a uniquely private homesite. The highly s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3928 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149066
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10375 Osprey Trace, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$799,000.00 ($231.46 / sqft )

10375 Osprey Trace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 10375 Osprey Trace, a distinguished residence located in the prestigious community of Ibis Golf and Country Club. This exceptional property offers a harmonious blend of modern design and tr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3452 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157658
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12402 83rd Lane N, The Acreage, FL 33412
$779,000.00 ($211.74 / sqft )

12402 83rd Lane N Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 4 bedrooms, 3 baths home on over 1 acre with luxurious upgrades; This beautiful remodeled home offers a perfect blend of modern luxury and natural beauty. With an abundance of tropical fruit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3679 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11158801
  2. Provided by Golden Land Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10324 Osprey Trace, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$799,000.00 ($229.93 / sqft )

10324 Osprey Trace Virtual Tour More Like This

Premiere golf membership available. Perfectly positioned on the 1st green of the heritage golf course with beautiful water views, this 3 bedroom, 4 bath home with office offers exceptional living in t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3475 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168666
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11178 Osprey Lake Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$749,900.00 ($218.57 / sqft )

11178 Osprey Lake Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to your spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with a 2 car garage, pool home featuring a brand new concrete tile roof with transferable warranty and a beautifully updated kitchen featuring sta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3431 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020617
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12177 86th Road N, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$775,000.00 ($250.40 / sqft )

12177 86th Road N Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready family home on 1.15 acres in The Acreage with rare flexibility and space to grow. This 3 bed, 3 bath CBS home offers 2,223 sq ft, built in 1994, with a split floor plan and dual primary

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3095 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26013475
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin