Active
Property Photos
5110 51st Way
  1. Image 1 For 5110 51st Way
  2. Image 2 For 5110 51st Way
  3. Image 3 For 5110 51st Way
  4. Image 4 For 5110 51st Way
  5. Image 5 For 5110 51st Way
  6. Image 6 For 5110 51st Way
  7. Image 7 For 5110 51st Way
  8. Image 8 For 5110 51st Way
  9. Image 9 For 5110 51st Way
  10. Image 10 For 5110 51st Way
  11. Image 11 For 5110 51st Way
  12. Image 12 For 5110 51st Way
  13. Image 13 For 5110 51st Way
  14. Image 14 For 5110 51st Way
  15. Image 15 For 5110 51st Way
  16. Image 16 For 5110 51st Way
  17. Image 17 For 5110 51st Way
  18. Image 18 For 5110 51st Way
  19. Image 19 For 5110 51st Way
  20. Image 20 For 5110 51st Way
  21. Image 21 For 5110 51st Way
  22. Image 22 For 5110 51st Way
  23. Image 23 For 5110 51st Way
  24. Image 24 For 5110 51st Way
  25. Image 25 For 5110 51st Way
  26. Image 26 For 5110 51st Way
  27. Image 27 For 5110 51st Way
  28. Image 28 For 5110 51st Way
  29. Image 29 For 5110 51st Way
  30. Image 30 For 5110 51st Way
  31. Image 31 For 5110 51st Way
  32. Image 32 For 5110 51st Way
  33. Image 33 For 5110 51st Way
  34. Image 34 For 5110 51st Way
  35. Image 35 For 5110 51st Way
  36. Image 36 For 5110 51st Way
  37. Image 37 For 5110 51st Way
  38. Image 38 For 5110 51st Way
  39. Image 39 For 5110 51st Way
  40. Image 40 For 5110 51st Way
  41. Image 41 For 5110 51st Way
  42. Image 42 For 5110 51st Way
  43. Image 43 For 5110 51st Way
  44. Image 44 For 5110 51st Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $315,000

Address: 5110 51st Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33409

Description

Located in the Village of Sandalwood Lakes South , this newly renovated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers the perfect combination of style, comfort, and convenience. The bright, modern interior features a spacious kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, brand new full size washer and dryer and brand new ac 2025. Upstairs, two master bedrooms each include ensuite bathrooms and private balconies with tranquil views. The home also features new flooring, updated bathrooms, fresh paint, and accordion hurricane shutters for added security. Step outside to a large, private, fenced in front patio, perfect for enjoying outdoor living. Community amenities include three pools, picnic areas, playgrounds, tennis courts, and more. With easy access to I 95, downtown West Palm Beach, Rosemary Square, and the area's top beaches, shopping, and dining, this home truly offers it all. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11159861 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5110 51st Way
  • Viewed: 90
  • Price: $315,000
  • Price sqft: $255
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1236
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 102
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Dog Park, Jogging Path, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 500
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAGE OF SANDALWOOD LAKES SOUTH LT 120B
  • Parcel Number: 74434307040001202
  • Views: 90
  • Zoning Code: RPD(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1956 Hartford Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$317,900.00 ($235.48 / sqft )

1956 Hartford Court Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005850
  2. Provided by Sainaam Realty & Investment
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6407 64th Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$299,000.00 ($241.91 / sqft )

6407 64th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful waterfront 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse with stunning views in an ideal location! Just minutes from downtown, the beaches, shopping, and the airport, this home offers both convenience and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002291
  2. Provided by Kanga Property Management
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3136 Kingston Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$330,000.00 ($244.44 / sqft )

3136 Kingston Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a charming quiet townhouse in West Palm Beach featuring privacy hedges, FULL IMPACT windows and doors two spacious bedrooms and two and a half tile bathrooms with laminate wood floors throu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016960
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5902 59th Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$289,000.00 ($233.82 / sqft )

5902 59th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location! Just 10 minutes from CityPlace, 8 minutes from Palm Beach Outlets. This beautifully updated 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathroom townhome offers the perfect blend of convenience and lifestyle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006523
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6605 66th Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$298,000.00 ($241.10 / sqft )

6605 66th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This is an immaculate and fully renovated unit, from kitchen to bathrooms, flooring, baseboards and paint! Situated in front of a green area and mature trees, for lovely upper floor views. Beautiful n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012867
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin