Active
Property Photos
6407 64th Way
  1. Image 1 For 6407 64th Way
  2. Image 2 For 6407 64th Way
  3. Image 3 For 6407 64th Way
  4. Image 4 For 6407 64th Way
  5. Image 5 For 6407 64th Way
  6. Image 6 For 6407 64th Way
  7. Image 7 For 6407 64th Way
  8. Image 8 For 6407 64th Way
  9. Image 9 For 6407 64th Way
  10. Image 10 For 6407 64th Way
  11. Image 11 For 6407 64th Way
  12. Image 12 For 6407 64th Way
  13. Image 13 For 6407 64th Way
  14. Image 14 For 6407 64th Way
  15. Image 15 For 6407 64th Way
  16. Image 16 For 6407 64th Way
  17. Image 17 For 6407 64th Way
  18. Image 18 For 6407 64th Way
  19. Image 19 For 6407 64th Way
  20. Image 20 For 6407 64th Way
  21. Image 21 For 6407 64th Way
  22. Image 22 For 6407 64th Way
  23. Image 23 For 6407 64th Way
  24. Image 24 For 6407 64th Way
  25. Image 25 For 6407 64th Way
  26. Image 26 For 6407 64th Way
  27. Image 27 For 6407 64th Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $299,000

Address: 6407 64th Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33409

Description

Beautiful waterfront 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse with stunning views in an ideal location! Just minutes from downtown, the beaches, shopping, and the airport, this home offers both convenience and a relaxing coastal lifestyle. Recently renovated with waterproof flooring, fresh paint, and brand new carpet on the stairs and landing, the home feels clean, modern, and move in ready. Enjoy peaceful water views while living close to everything. Don't miss this one!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26002291 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6407 64th Way
  • Viewed: 101
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $242
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1236
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 61
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Concrete, Wood
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Baseball/Softball Field, Basketball Court, Jogging Path, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 634
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: VILLAGE OF SANDALWOOD LAKES SOUTH LT 100B
  • Parcel Number: 74434307040001002
  • Views: 101
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1956 Hartford Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$317,900.00 ($235.48 / sqft )

1956 Hartford Court Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005850
  2. Provided by Sainaam Realty & Investment
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5110 51st Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$315,000.00 ($254.85 / sqft )

5110 51st Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the Village of Sandalwood Lakes South , this newly renovated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers the perfect combination of style, comfort, and convenience. The bright, modern interior feat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159861
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6645 66th Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$275,000.00 ($222.49 / sqft )

6645 66th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED. FULLY UPDATED. COMPLETELY TURNKEY. This immaculate home in Sandalwood Lakes South is the definition of move in ready. Updated, fully furnished, and gently lived in. Thoughtfully upgra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010639
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3136 Kingston Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$330,000.00 ($244.44 / sqft )

3136 Kingston Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a charming quiet townhouse in West Palm Beach featuring privacy hedges, FULL IMPACT windows and doors two spacious bedrooms and two and a half tile bathrooms with laminate wood floors throu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016960
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5718 57th Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$279,900.00 ($226.46 / sqft )

5718 57th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful townhouse ideal for first time home buyers in the heart of West Palm Beach. This spacious first floor property offers 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 1 half bathroom, with laundry conveni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023038
  2. Provided by Trueway Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5902 59th Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$289,000.00 ($233.82 / sqft )

5902 59th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location! Just 10 minutes from CityPlace, 8 minutes from Palm Beach Outlets. This beautifully updated 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathroom townhome offers the perfect blend of convenience and lifestyle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006523
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6605 66th Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$298,000.00 ($241.10 / sqft )

6605 66th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This is an immaculate and fully renovated unit, from kitchen to bathrooms, flooring, baseboards and paint! Situated in front of a green area and mature trees, for lovely upper floor views. Beautiful n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012867
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin