Active
Property Photos
2058 Watercrest Street
  1. Image 1 For 2058 Watercrest Street
  2. Image 2 For 2058 Watercrest Street
  3. Image 3 For 2058 Watercrest Street
  4. Image 4 For 2058 Watercrest Street
  5. Image 5 For 2058 Watercrest Street
  6. Image 6 For 2058 Watercrest Street
  7. Image 7 For 2058 Watercrest Street
  8. Image 8 For 2058 Watercrest Street
  9. Image 9 For 2058 Watercrest Street
  10. Image 10 For 2058 Watercrest Street
  11. Image 11 For 2058 Watercrest Street
  12. Image 12 For 2058 Watercrest Street
  13. Image 13 For 2058 Watercrest Street
  14. Image 14 For 2058 Watercrest Street
  15. Image 15 For 2058 Watercrest Street
  16. Image 16 For 2058 Watercrest Street
  17. Image 17 For 2058 Watercrest Street
  18. Image 18 For 2058 Watercrest Street
  19. Image 19 For 2058 Watercrest Street
  20. Image 20 For 2058 Watercrest Street
  21. Image 21 For 2058 Watercrest Street
  22. Image 22 For 2058 Watercrest Street
  23. Image 23 For 2058 Watercrest Street
  24. Image 24 For 2058 Watercrest Street
  25. Image 25 For 2058 Watercrest Street
  26. Image 26 For 2058 Watercrest Street
  27. Image 27 For 2058 Watercrest Street
  28. Image 28 For 2058 Watercrest Street
  29. Image 29 For 2058 Watercrest Street
  30. Image 30 For 2058 Watercrest Street
  31. Image 31 For 2058 Watercrest Street
  32. Image 32 For 2058 Watercrest Street
  33. Image 33 For 2058 Watercrest Street
  34. Image 34 For 2058 Watercrest Street
  35. Image 35 For 2058 Watercrest Street
  36. Image 36 For 2058 Watercrest Street
  37. Image 37 For 2058 Watercrest Street
  38. Image 38 For 2058 Watercrest Street
  39. Image 39 For 2058 Watercrest Street
  40. Image 40 For 2058 Watercrest Street
  41. Image 41 For 2058 Watercrest Street
  42. Image 42 For 2058 Watercrest Street
  43. Image 43 For 2058 Watercrest Street
  44. Image 44 For 2058 Watercrest Street
  45. Image 45 For 2058 Watercrest Street
  46. Image 46 For 2058 Watercrest Street
  47. Image 47 For 2058 Watercrest Street
  48. Image 48 For 2058 Watercrest Street
  49. Image 49 For 2058 Watercrest Street
  50. Image 50 For 2058 Watercrest Street
  51. Image 51 For 2058 Watercrest Street
  52. Image 52 For 2058 Watercrest Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $425,000

Address: 2058 Watercrest Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984

Description

Welcome to 2058 SE Watercrest Streeta beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 3 bath home offering exceptional flexibility in Port St. Lucie. The interior has been completely updated with modern finishes, creating a bright, clean, and move in ready living space. A thoughtfully designed addition with a private entrance provides the perfect setup for an in law suite, guest quarters, home office, or income producing opportunity. With NO HOA, enjoy the freedom to bring your RV, boat, or extra vehicles with no restrictions. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways, this home is ideal for homeowners, investors, or multi generational living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11159954 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2058 Watercrest Street
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $425,000
  • Price sqft: $157
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 2709
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 100
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Custom Mirrors, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PORT ST LUCIE-SECTION 18- BLK 615 LOT 30 (MAP 44/04S)
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 342058503670007
  • Views: 63
  • Zoning Code: RS-2PS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 137 Pisces Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$489,500.00 ($157.70 / sqft )

137 Pisces Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Completed in November 2021! You'll fall in love with this, barely lived in, 4 bedroom + den, 3 full bath CBS home featuring a 2 car garage, covered lanai, and convenient cabana bath. Designed with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3104 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139548
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2398 Rich Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$470,000.00 ($162.86 / sqft )

2398 Rich Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 4 Bedroom Home with Spacious Yard and Modern Amenities Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home, and a huge office offering an open concept design.. Built in 2019, this meticulous

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2886 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140749
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 294 Statler Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$499,900.00 ($155.93 / sqft )

294 Statler Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

BETTER THAN NEW CONSTRUCTION 2018 CBS with SOLAR panels PAID BY SELLER at closing! Enjoy ~$36/mo electric bills! Spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath, + Den with a 3 car garage in Port St. Lucie close to the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3206 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164039
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 566 Sea Holly Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$449,000.00 ($164.11 / sqft )

566 Sea Holly Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Light, bright, and move in ready, this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with a den is ideally located in Port St. Lucie just minutes from the Crosstown Parkway and within walking distance

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2736 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000860
  2. Provided by KW Reserve
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 604 Ranch Oak Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$503,849.00 ($161.28 / sqft )

604 Ranch Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

What's Special: Dedicated Study. New Construction September Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Grenada at 604 SE Ranch Oak Circle in Veranda Oaks! This inviting

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3124 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009830
  2. Provided by Taylor Morrison Realty of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2141 Wald Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$465,000.00 ($164.20 / sqft )

2141 Wald Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 2002 year built home offering 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, designed with both comfort and functionality in mind. A durable metal roof installed in 2020 adds long term value and peace o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2832 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013421
  2. Provided by Keyes Co
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3594 Cedarstone Place, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$481,674.00 ($154.19 / sqft )

3594 Cedarstone Place Virtual Tour More Like This

What's Special: Close to Amenities | Flex Room | Covered Patio | Gourmet Kitchen | Lake View. New Construction October Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Grenad

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3124 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020887
  2. Provided by Taylor Morrison Realty of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 657 Ranch Oak Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$497,579.00 ($159.28 / sqft )

657 Ranch Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

What's Special: Preserve View | No Rear Neighbors | Dedicated Home Office | Covered Patio | Oversized Pantry. New Construction October Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welco

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3124 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020904
  2. Provided by Taylor Morrison Realty of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 653 Ranch Oak Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$504,564.00 ($161.51 / sqft )

653 Ranch Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

What's Special: Preserve View | Dedicated Study | Covered Patio | Oversized Pantry | South Facing Patio. New Construction October Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3124 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020917
  2. Provided by Taylor Morrison Realty of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 640 Monet Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$499,990.00 ($160.05 / sqft )

640 Monet Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Located in the desirable Veranda Gardens community, this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 2,445 square feet of stylish and functional living space close to I 95, the Turnpike, sh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3124 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025723
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin