Active
Property Photos
49 Douglas Drive
  1. Image 1 For 49 Douglas Drive
  2. Image 2 For 49 Douglas Drive
  3. Image 3 For 49 Douglas Drive
  4. Image 4 For 49 Douglas Drive
  5. Image 5 For 49 Douglas Drive
  6. Image 6 For 49 Douglas Drive
  7. Image 7 For 49 Douglas Drive
  8. Image 8 For 49 Douglas Drive
  9. Image 9 For 49 Douglas Drive
  10. Image 10 For 49 Douglas Drive
  11. Image 11 For 49 Douglas Drive
  12. Image 12 For 49 Douglas Drive
  13. Image 13 For 49 Douglas Drive
  14. Image 14 For 49 Douglas Drive
  15. Image 15 For 49 Douglas Drive
  16. Image 16 For 49 Douglas Drive
  17. Image 17 For 49 Douglas Drive
  18. Image 18 For 49 Douglas Drive
  19. Image 19 For 49 Douglas Drive
  20. Image 20 For 49 Douglas Drive
  21. Image 21 For 49 Douglas Drive
  22. Image 22 For 49 Douglas Drive
  23. Image 23 For 49 Douglas Drive
  24. Image 24 For 49 Douglas Drive
  25. Image 25 For 49 Douglas Drive
  26. Image 26 For 49 Douglas Drive
  27. Image 27 For 49 Douglas Drive
  28. Image 28 For 49 Douglas Drive
  29. Image 29 For 49 Douglas Drive
  30. Image 30 For 49 Douglas Drive
  31. Image 31 For 49 Douglas Drive
  32. Image 32 For 49 Douglas Drive
  33. Image 33 For 49 Douglas Drive
  34. Image 34 For 49 Douglas Drive
  35. Image 35 For 49 Douglas Drive
  36. Image 36 For 49 Douglas Drive
  37. Image 37 For 49 Douglas Drive
  38. Image 38 For 49 Douglas Drive
  39. Image 39 For 49 Douglas Drive
  40. Image 40 For 49 Douglas Drive
  41. Image 41 For 49 Douglas Drive
  42. Image 42 For 49 Douglas Drive
  43. Image 43 For 49 Douglas Drive
  44. Image 44 For 49 Douglas Drive
  45. Image 45 For 49 Douglas Drive
  46. Image 46 For 49 Douglas Drive
  47. Image 47 For 49 Douglas Drive
  48. Image 48 For 49 Douglas Drive
  49. Image 49 For 49 Douglas Drive
  50. Image 50 For 49 Douglas Drive
  51. Image 51 For 49 Douglas Drive
  52. Image 52 For 49 Douglas Drive
  53. Image 53 For 49 Douglas Drive
  54. Image 54 For 49 Douglas Drive
  55. Image 55 For 49 Douglas Drive
  56. Image 56 For 49 Douglas Drive
  57. Image 57 For 49 Douglas Drive
  58. Image 58 For 49 Douglas Drive
  59. Image 59 For 49 Douglas Drive
  60. Image 60 For 49 Douglas Drive
  61. Image 61 For 49 Douglas Drive
  62. Image 62 For 49 Douglas Drive
  63. Image 63 For 49 Douglas Drive
  64. Image 64 For 49 Douglas Drive
  65. Image 65 For 49 Douglas Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $4,200

Address: 49 Douglas Drive, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435

Description

This charming Ocean Cottage has been completely updated, and is tastefully decorated. Located east of A1A it's only steps away from the sand. Spacious light and bright 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom with tile throughout the entire living space, vaulted ceilings, covered carport, and a private fenced backyard. Kitchen has white cabinets, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Large back and front Chicago brick patio's with an open interior floor plan makes this home perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Full size Washer and Dryer inside. Additional locked storage closet off of the carport, and an outside rack for a stand up paddle board or surf board. Walk down your street for Beach Access. Close proximity to Gulfstream Park, and walking distance to Nomad Surf Shop. Short drive to anything you need, and just north of Downtown Delray Beach's famous Atlantic Ave. This home is being offered either Fully Furnished or Unfurnished Annually. Virtual Tour video walkthrough is attached to listing. Home is being freshly painted and new Impact Windows are being installed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11161205 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 49 Douglas Drive
  • Viewed: 133
  • Price: $4,200
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Bldg sqft: 1120
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 99
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport, Driveway
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Pantry
  • Legal Description: PALM BEACH SHORE ACRES BLKS A~ B & Z PT OF LTS 19 & 20 BLK A LYG N OF & ADJ TO DOUGLAS DR R/W IN OR20539P1246 A/K/A LT 3
  • Parcel Number: 46434534050010650
  • Views: 133
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 617 Lakeside Harbour, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$4,000.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

617 Lakeside Harbour Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Unique property located in a private intracoastal community in Boynton Beach. Easy approval, quick move in.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2128 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10517201
  2. Provided by Enlightened Agent Realty, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 226 13th Avenue Sw, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$3,999.00 ($2.48 / sqft )

226 13th Avenue Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

Property is available May 2026. Mid to long term Lease Preferred. Property is not offered unfurnished. BRAND NEW HOT TUB

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1613 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110916
  2. Provided by Giachos Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 27th Place, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$3,800.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

175 27th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful renovated house with new wood kitchen and bath cabinets with granite counters, stainless steel appliances, remodeled bathrooms, all new beautiful porcelain. 24 x 24, no carpet! Great back ya

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2115 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163117
  2. Provided by Platino Investment Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13 Sailfish Lane, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
$3,800.00 ($3.19 / sqft )

13 Sailfish Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the appeal of beachside living in this charming 2 bedroom beach bungalow duplex, just a brief stroll from the ocean and sandy shores. Nestled on tranquil Sailfish Lane, on a private cul de sa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1191 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012695
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 468 Ocean Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$5,000.00 ($2.91 / sqft )

468 Ocean Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the desirable 33435 area of Boynton Beach, just 1.5 miles from the beach and close to restaurants, shopping, and major roadways. This b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1716 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022883
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 711 25th Place, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$5,000.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

711 25th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated single family pool home in the highly desirable Chapel Hill community. This spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence with a 2 car garage offers a perfect blend of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2874 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024922
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin