Active
Property Photos
9421 Poinciana Court
  1. Image 1 For 9421 Poinciana Court
  2. Image 2 For 9421 Poinciana Court
  3. Image 3 For 9421 Poinciana Court
  4. Image 4 For 9421 Poinciana Court
  5. Image 5 For 9421 Poinciana Court
  6. Image 6 For 9421 Poinciana Court
  7. Image 7 For 9421 Poinciana Court
  8. Image 8 For 9421 Poinciana Court
  9. Image 9 For 9421 Poinciana Court
  10. Image 10 For 9421 Poinciana Court
  11. Image 11 For 9421 Poinciana Court
  12. Image 12 For 9421 Poinciana Court
  13. Image 13 For 9421 Poinciana Court
  14. Image 14 For 9421 Poinciana Court
  15. Image 15 For 9421 Poinciana Court
  16. Image 16 For 9421 Poinciana Court
  17. Image 17 For 9421 Poinciana Court
  18. Image 18 For 9421 Poinciana Court
  19. Image 19 For 9421 Poinciana Court
  20. Image 20 For 9421 Poinciana Court
  21. Image 21 For 9421 Poinciana Court
  22. Image 22 For 9421 Poinciana Court
  23. Image 23 For 9421 Poinciana Court
  24. Image 24 For 9421 Poinciana Court
  25. Image 25 For 9421 Poinciana Court
  26. Image 26 For 9421 Poinciana Court
  27. Image 27 For 9421 Poinciana Court
  28. Image 28 For 9421 Poinciana Court
  29. Image 29 For 9421 Poinciana Court
  30. Image 30 For 9421 Poinciana Court
  31. Image 31 For 9421 Poinciana Court
  32. Image 32 For 9421 Poinciana Court
  33. Image 33 For 9421 Poinciana Court
  34. Image 34 For 9421 Poinciana Court
  35. Image 35 For 9421 Poinciana Court
  36. Image 36 For 9421 Poinciana Court
  37. Image 37 For 9421 Poinciana Court
  38. Image 38 For 9421 Poinciana Court
  39. Image 39 For 9421 Poinciana Court
  40. Image 40 For 9421 Poinciana Court
  41. Image 41 For 9421 Poinciana Court
  42. Image 42 For 9421 Poinciana Court
  43. Image 43 For 9421 Poinciana Court
  44. Image 44 For 9421 Poinciana Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $459,000

Address: 9421 Poinciana Court, Fort Pierce, FL 34951

Description

Let's Make a Deal/ Motivated Seller. Stunning 3/2/2 CBS Pool Home. Open Floor Plan W/ Split Bedrooms, Beautiful Tile Thru Out, Plantation Shutters, Custom Kitchen with Granite Counter Tops, All Appliances 2023 and Eat in Kitchen Area. Granite Tops and Custom Cabinets in Both Bathrooms. Newer Roof and A/C 2017. This Home Has Many More Upgrades. Screened in Swimming Pool with Newer Gas Heater with Large Patio Area which Provides w Great Place for Entertainment. 2024 Tankless Gas Water Heater, Electrical Panel Updated In 2025, Whole House Generator 2025, 500 Gal Propane Tank 2025, Pool Resurfaced 2025, Deck Repainted and Cage Rescreened 2025, Toung and Grove Ceiling on Patio, and More!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11161231 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9421 Poinciana Court
  • Viewed: 95
  • Price: $459,000
  • Price sqft: $178
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 2583
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 98
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Aluminum
School Information
  • High School: Fort Pierce Westwood Academy
  • Middle School: Dan Mccarty
  • School Elementary: Weatherbee
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Concrete, Equipment Included, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cafe/Restaurant, Golf Course, Library, Putting Green, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Security, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 306
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Meadowood
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Pull Down Stairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MEADOWOOD UNIT ONE LOT 32 (.17 AC)
  • Parcel Number: 133450300340000
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 95
  • Zoning Code: Res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3401 Bent Pine Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$545,000.00 ($138.82 / sqft )

3401 Bent Pine Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained, one owner home located in a private setting. The 3 bedroom, 3 bath pool home has a 2021 metal roof; newer kitchen appliances; 2021 HVAC system; 2018 hot water heater; a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3926 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136561
  2. Provided by Sunrise City Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5212 Feather Creek Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$539,900.00 ($157.04 / sqft )

5212 Feather Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your perfect family haven in sunny Fort Pierce, FL, where comfort meets elegance in a stunning single family residence. This home boasts a spacious 2768 sq/ft of living area on a .23 acre lot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3438 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139678
  2. Provided by Pare Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8652 Waterstone Boulevard, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$489,000.00 ($150.28 / sqft )

8652 Waterstone Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

25 min to beaches, Qualifies for 1% down loan program if you use our approved lender, 35K+ of aftermarket improvements! 4/3/3 Better than NEW 2023 built.Premium huge 11,761sf Corner Lakefront Lot ( w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3254 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148842
  2. Provided by Florida Real Estate Navigators
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8308 Amalfi Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$435,000.00 ($138.80 / sqft )

8308 Amalfi Circle Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Waterstone! A resort style amenities with Low HOA fees. This 2022 CBS built 4 bedroom, 3 bath offers modern comfort and style . Enjoy a spacious open layout featuring a decorative fireplace

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3134 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152948
  2. Provided by Pinnacle Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Conifer Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$475,000.00 ($122.90 / sqft )

3000 Conifer Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

BEST VALUE IN MEADOWOOD GOLF COURSE LIVING WITHOUT THE FEES. Spacious 3BR/3BA home on a prime corner lot with partial golf course views and no membership required. Bright, open layout with vaulted c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3865 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158912
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5719 Place Lake Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$449,900.00 ($151.33 / sqft )

5719 Place Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom two story home nestled within a secure gated community. This beautifully designed residence features soaring high ceilings that create an open and airy a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2973 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013616
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5747 Sunberry Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$449,900.00 ($97.72 / sqft )

5747 Sunberry Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare pool home in Portofino Shores Now Available! Situated on a private preserve lot, this 5/3/3 CBS home features a stunning outdoor living space you don't want to miss. The Emilia model offers a bri

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4604 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024219
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6201 Spring Lake Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$424,900.00 ($130.30 / sqft )

6201 Spring Lake Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 6201 Spring Lake Terr in gated Portofino Shores. Immaculate 5 bed, 3 bath home w/2 car garage offers 2,400+ sq ft w/BRAND NEW ROOF (w/20 yr. transferable warr.), great natural light, & expa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3261 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024946
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin