Active
Property Photos
1700 Embassy Drive 305
  1. Image 1 For 1700 Embassy Drive 305
  2. Image 2 For 1700 Embassy Drive 305
  3. Image 3 For 1700 Embassy Drive 305
  4. Image 4 For 1700 Embassy Drive 305
  5. Image 5 For 1700 Embassy Drive 305
  6. Image 6 For 1700 Embassy Drive 305
  7. Image 7 For 1700 Embassy Drive 305
  8. Image 8 For 1700 Embassy Drive 305
  9. Image 9 For 1700 Embassy Drive 305
  10. Image 10 For 1700 Embassy Drive 305
  11. Image 11 For 1700 Embassy Drive 305
  12. Image 12 For 1700 Embassy Drive 305
  13. Image 13 For 1700 Embassy Drive 305
  14. Image 14 For 1700 Embassy Drive 305
  15. Image 15 For 1700 Embassy Drive 305
  16. Image 16 For 1700 Embassy Drive 305
  17. Image 17 For 1700 Embassy Drive 305
  18. Image 18 For 1700 Embassy Drive 305
  19. Image 19 For 1700 Embassy Drive 305
  20. Image 20 For 1700 Embassy Drive 305
  21. Image 21 For 1700 Embassy Drive 305
  22. Image 22 For 1700 Embassy Drive 305
  23. Image 23 For 1700 Embassy Drive 305
  24. Image 24 For 1700 Embassy Drive 305
  25. Image 25 For 1700 Embassy Drive 305
  26. Image 26 For 1700 Embassy Drive 305
  27. Image 27 For 1700 Embassy Drive 305
  28. Image 28 For 1700 Embassy Drive 305
  29. Image 29 For 1700 Embassy Drive 305
  30. Image 30 For 1700 Embassy Drive 305
  31. Image 31 For 1700 Embassy Drive 305
  32. Image 32 For 1700 Embassy Drive 305
  33. Image 33 For 1700 Embassy Drive 305
  34. Image 34 For 1700 Embassy Drive 305
  35. Image 35 For 1700 Embassy Drive 305
  36. Image 36 For 1700 Embassy Drive 305
  37. Image 37 For 1700 Embassy Drive 305
  38. Image 38 For 1700 Embassy Drive 305
  39. Image 39 For 1700 Embassy Drive 305
  40. Image 40 For 1700 Embassy Drive 305
  41. Image 41 For 1700 Embassy Drive 305
  42. Image 42 For 1700 Embassy Drive 305
  43. Image 43 For 1700 Embassy Drive 305
  44. Image 44 For 1700 Embassy Drive 305
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $299,000

Address: 1700 Embassy Drive 305, West Palm Beach, FL 33401

Description

Beautiful & Spacious 3 bedroom 2 1/2 bath Townhouse in gated community. Great Location! Walking distance to the Tanger Outlets, restaurants & shops with a short drive to the airport, Downtown West Palm Beach & beaches. Private fenced in courtyard for plenty of outdoor entertaining. Beautiful Kitchen with stainless steel appliances & beautiful cabinets with ceramic floors throughout. Kitchen, dining area, half bath, living area & 1 bedroom on the lower level. 2 other Bedrooms each with its own full bath on the upper level. Main bedroom has large walk in closet, shower & dual sinks with Balconies in both bedrooms. Newer AC, Hot water heater & roof. 2 assigned parking spaces & Beautiful community pool. No waiting period to rent. HOA fee includes water, cable & outside maintenance.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11162590 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1700 Embassy Drive 305
  • Viewed: 87
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $177
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1686
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 600
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EMBASSY PARK COND UNIT 305
  • Parcel Number: 74434317180003050
  • Unit Number: 305
  • Views: 87
  • Zoning Code: MF32(c
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 433 Amador Lane 2, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$339,000.00 ($214.42 / sqft )

433 Amador Lane 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 2 bedroom + den, 1 car garage Townhouse located within walking distance of Palm Beach Outlets and minutes from Downtown West Palm Beach. Property features new laminate flooring through

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1581 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140682
  2. Provided by South Palm Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 960 Millbrae Court 3, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$299,000.00 ($206.49 / sqft )

960 Millbrae Court 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2bed 2/2.5bath+open Den 3story Unit in a Great Community! Features Tile & Wood Floors, NEW Carpet on bedrooms, 9' Ceiling. HD Cable TV, Internet, Water, Trash all included with rent! Pets OK

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1448 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167130
  2. Provided by Signature Grand Properties LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 883 Millbrae Court 5, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$295,000.00 ($161.20 / sqft )

883 Millbrae Court 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

2br, 2.5 bath in CitySide. Oversized 1 car garage with additional driveway parking. Spacious 3 story townhouse layout, with den/office on 1st floor. Great location! Walk to Target, Whole Foods or

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1830 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004530
  2. Provided by Village Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 810 Marina Del Ray Lane 7, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$310,000.00 ($169.40 / sqft )

810 Marina Del Ray Lane 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

New plank flooring & LED lighting just installed. High ceilings on all 3 floors of this 2/2.5 Townhouse in a gated community near downtown West Palm. Light, bright & airy. Partial lake views. Tiled

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1830 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007982
  2. Provided by Village Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 630 Amador Lane 2, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$299,950.00 ($189.72 / sqft )

630 Amador Lane 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

CAN BE RENTED RIGHT AWAY. Beautiful 3 story townhouse in West Palm Beach featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 1 car garage. Freshly painted in a modern light gray throughout, with white tile flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1581 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160099
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin