Active
Property Photos
2148 Destin Drive
  1. Image 1 For 2148 Destin Drive
  2. Image 2 For 2148 Destin Drive
  3. Image 3 For 2148 Destin Drive
  4. Image 4 For 2148 Destin Drive
  5. Image 5 For 2148 Destin Drive
  6. Image 6 For 2148 Destin Drive
  7. Image 7 For 2148 Destin Drive
  8. Image 8 For 2148 Destin Drive
  9. Image 9 For 2148 Destin Drive
  10. Image 10 For 2148 Destin Drive
  11. Image 11 For 2148 Destin Drive
  12. Image 12 For 2148 Destin Drive
  13. Image 13 For 2148 Destin Drive
  14. Image 14 For 2148 Destin Drive
  15. Image 15 For 2148 Destin Drive
  16. Image 16 For 2148 Destin Drive
  17. Image 17 For 2148 Destin Drive
  18. Image 18 For 2148 Destin Drive
  19. Image 19 For 2148 Destin Drive
  20. Image 20 For 2148 Destin Drive
  21. Image 21 For 2148 Destin Drive
  22. Image 22 For 2148 Destin Drive
  23. Image 23 For 2148 Destin Drive
  24. Image 24 For 2148 Destin Drive
  25. Image 25 For 2148 Destin Drive
  26. Image 26 For 2148 Destin Drive
  27. Image 27 For 2148 Destin Drive
  28. Image 28 For 2148 Destin Drive
  29. Image 29 For 2148 Destin Drive
  30. Image 30 For 2148 Destin Drive
  31. Image 31 For 2148 Destin Drive
  32. Image 32 For 2148 Destin Drive
  33. Image 33 For 2148 Destin Drive
  34. Image 34 For 2148 Destin Drive
  35. Image 35 For 2148 Destin Drive
  36. Image 36 For 2148 Destin Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $225,000

Address: 2148 Destin Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952

Description

Motivated seller APPROVED SHORT SALE $225,000 Discover comfort and convenience in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome with a 1 car garage can be offered fully furnished and ready for immediate move in! Step into a bright and spacious interior featuring a modern open layout, updated finishes, and plenty of natural light throughout. Enjoy the peace of mind that comes with a brand new roof (2025) and a motivated seller ready to make a deal. The functional floor plan offers two spacious bedrooms.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11162629 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2148 Destin Drive
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $225,000
  • Price sqft: $136
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1650
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 92
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
School Information
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Middle School: Northport K-8
  • School Elementary: Savanna Ridge
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, On Street
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Dog Park, Internet Included, Management, Manager On Site, Park, Playground, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 274
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EAST LAKE VILLAGE NO. 2 (PB 44-13) BLK 12 LOT 2
  • Parcel Number: 440150300870000
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7849 Meadowlark Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$255,000.00 ($104.68 / sqft )

7849 Meadowlark Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

The Reserve at Savannah club, Resort living at its finest. This is an absolutely beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home, move in ready and fully furnished. Split floor plan with extra large Lania overlookin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2436 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11113736
  2. Provided by Sharon J. Kelly Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2959 Eagles Nest Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$210,000.00 ($73.09 / sqft )

2959 Eagles Nest Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful corner ...nicely landscaped. lovely 3/2/1 carport, big 30 x 12 screened porch, shed 15 x 10 with electric. Huge kitchen, granite counter tops WITH BREAKFAST BAR AND stainless appliances. L

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2873 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127173
  2. Provided by m.e.Good Realty, inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7800 White Ibis Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$269,000.00 ($95.49 / sqft )

7800 White Ibis Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this lakefront Pelican model in the Savanna Club 55+ community. Home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths + a den/office and an oversized 2 car garage, with a 35 foot enclosed ac'd glass lanai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2817 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157647
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34 Nogales Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$235,000.00 ($94.57 / sqft )

34 Nogales Way Virtual Tour More Like This

CBS RETREAT! This 3BR/2BA home offers resort living at an unbeatable value. Built for peace of mind, the residence features a durable METAL ROOF, IMPACT WINDOWS and PLANTATION SHUTTERS. Relax on the o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2485 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159056
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Evolve
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 Mediterranean Boulevard N, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$229,900.00 ($89.39 / sqft )

130 Mediterranean Boulevard N Virtual Tour More Like This

Nicely maintained concrete block home in the much sought after Spanish Lakes Community. This home backs to the canal for your privacy. Land lease covers all amenities, lawn care and trash removal.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2572 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164531
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 184 Mediterranean Boulevard N, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$239,900.00 ($96.54 / sqft )

184 Mediterranean Boulevard N Virtual Tour More Like This

Owner to offer 2 months of land lease Premium upgrades and move in ready, this CBS home delivers style and value! Interior features ceramic wood plank flooring throughout (including lanai), plantation

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2485 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002794
  2. Provided by LYNQ Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3317 Ironwood Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$235,000.00 ($107.55 / sqft )

3317 Ironwood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

LAND OWNED! Waterfront 3 Bed/2Bath charming home with unlimited potential! This split floor plan offers privacy and flexibility and is an ideal option for investors, shared households, or those needin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2185 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014076
  2. Provided by ChoicePointe Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin