Active
Property Photos
2965 Ashley Drive W C
  1. Image 1 For 2965 Ashley Drive W C
  2. Image 2 For 2965 Ashley Drive W C
  3. Image 3 For 2965 Ashley Drive W C
  4. Image 4 For 2965 Ashley Drive W C
  5. Image 5 For 2965 Ashley Drive W C
  6. Image 6 For 2965 Ashley Drive W C
  7. Image 7 For 2965 Ashley Drive W C
  8. Image 8 For 2965 Ashley Drive W C
  9. Image 9 For 2965 Ashley Drive W C
  10. Image 10 For 2965 Ashley Drive W C
  11. Image 11 For 2965 Ashley Drive W C
  12. Image 12 For 2965 Ashley Drive W C
  13. Image 13 For 2965 Ashley Drive W C
  14. Image 14 For 2965 Ashley Drive W C
  15. Image 15 For 2965 Ashley Drive W C
  16. Image 16 For 2965 Ashley Drive W C
  17. Image 17 For 2965 Ashley Drive W C
  18. Image 18 For 2965 Ashley Drive W C
  19. Image 19 For 2965 Ashley Drive W C
  20. Image 20 For 2965 Ashley Drive W C
  21. Image 21 For 2965 Ashley Drive W C
  22. Image 22 For 2965 Ashley Drive W C
  23. Image 23 For 2965 Ashley Drive W C
  24. Image 24 For 2965 Ashley Drive W C
  25. Image 25 For 2965 Ashley Drive W C
  26. Image 26 For 2965 Ashley Drive W C
  27. Image 27 For 2965 Ashley Drive W C
  28. Image 28 For 2965 Ashley Drive W C
  29. Image 29 For 2965 Ashley Drive W C
  30. Image 30 For 2965 Ashley Drive W C
  31. Image 31 For 2965 Ashley Drive W C
  32. Image 32 For 2965 Ashley Drive W C
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $84,500

Address: 2965 Ashley Drive W C, West Palm Beach, FL 33415

Description

Beautifully maintained 1/1 Condo located in a welcoming and quiet 55+ community offering low maintenance living. This inviting home overlooks lush, well manicured grounds and provides a comfortable, functional layout ideal for easy everyday living. Community amenities include a clubhouse, sparking pool, crafts, billiard and cards room and a calendar of social activities and events. Convenient, peaceful, and designed for an active lifestyle, this property offers the perfect blend of comfort and community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11162879 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2965 Ashley Drive W C
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $84,500
  • Price sqft: $122
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 695
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 92
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Community Room, Manager On Site, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 469
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, None
  • Legal Description: 13-44-42 CRESTHAVEN VILLAS NO 6 CONDOMINIUM PARCEL C BLD 8 IN OR1663P21
  • Parcel Number: 00424413200080030
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: RH—MULTI-FAMILY
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2737 Emory Dr Drive E C, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$100,000.00 ($134.05 / sqft )

2737 Emory Dr Drive E C Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 746 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015884
  2. Provided by Viventi Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2845 Crosley Drive E D, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$94,900.00 ($147.82 / sqft )

2845 Crosley Drive E D Virtual Tour More Like This

If your clients are getting a mortgage, the monthly cost would be 1/2 the price of a rental in this community. Beautiful Condo Within Walking Distance to all the Amenities and the Pool. Updated Kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 642 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165738
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2735 Dudley Drive E C, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$94,900.00 ($136.55 / sqft )

2735 Dudley Drive E C Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming and super clean 1 bedroom/1 bathroom villa. Kitchen open to the living dining area, nice breakfast bar, tray ceiling, built in microwave, updated cabinets and pretty backsplash. Tile in the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 695 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169472
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2915 Crosley Drive W Unit B, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$85,000.00 ($113.94 / sqft )

2915 Crosley Drive W Unit B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Cresthaven Villas, a well maintained 55+ community offering comfort and convenience. This charming condo features 662 sq ft of living space with 1 bedroom and 1.5 bathrooms (one full bath a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 746 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002205
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2739 Dudley Drive W C, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$78,000.00 ($104.56 / sqft )

2739 Dudley Drive W C Virtual Tour More Like This

Handyman special priced to sell. This 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers a great opportunity to renovate and customize to your taste. Located in a desirable and well maintained 55+ community with a conven

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 746 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018438
  2. Provided by KW Reserve
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2569 Dudley Drive W D, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$100,000.00 ($143.89 / sqft )

2569 Dudley Drive W D Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Cresthaven Villas a 55+ community. Unit has been nicely maintained and is completely tiled, no carpet here. Kitchen cabinets have been updated, and bathroom has an updated tile shower and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 695 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022336
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin