Active
Property Photos
4827 Palmbrooke Circle W
  1. Image 1 For 4827 Palmbrooke Circle W
  2. Image 2 For 4827 Palmbrooke Circle W
  3. Image 3 For 4827 Palmbrooke Circle W
  4. Image 4 For 4827 Palmbrooke Circle W
  5. Image 5 For 4827 Palmbrooke Circle W
  6. Image 6 For 4827 Palmbrooke Circle W
  7. Image 7 For 4827 Palmbrooke Circle W
  8. Image 8 For 4827 Palmbrooke Circle W
  9. Image 9 For 4827 Palmbrooke Circle W
  10. Image 10 For 4827 Palmbrooke Circle W
  11. Image 11 For 4827 Palmbrooke Circle W
  12. Image 12 For 4827 Palmbrooke Circle W
  13. Image 13 For 4827 Palmbrooke Circle W
  14. Image 14 For 4827 Palmbrooke Circle W
  15. Image 15 For 4827 Palmbrooke Circle W
  16. Image 16 For 4827 Palmbrooke Circle W
  17. Image 17 For 4827 Palmbrooke Circle W
  18. Image 18 For 4827 Palmbrooke Circle W
  19. Image 19 For 4827 Palmbrooke Circle W
  20. Image 20 For 4827 Palmbrooke Circle W
  21. Image 21 For 4827 Palmbrooke Circle W
  22. Image 22 For 4827 Palmbrooke Circle W
  23. Image 23 For 4827 Palmbrooke Circle W
  24. Image 24 For 4827 Palmbrooke Circle W
  25. Image 25 For 4827 Palmbrooke Circle W
  26. Image 26 For 4827 Palmbrooke Circle W
  27. Image 27 For 4827 Palmbrooke Circle W
  28. Image 28 For 4827 Palmbrooke Circle W
  29. Image 29 For 4827 Palmbrooke Circle W
  30. Image 30 For 4827 Palmbrooke Circle W
  31. Image 31 For 4827 Palmbrooke Circle W
  32. Image 32 For 4827 Palmbrooke Circle W
  33. Image 33 For 4827 Palmbrooke Circle W
  34. Image 34 For 4827 Palmbrooke Circle W
  35. Image 35 For 4827 Palmbrooke Circle W
  36. Image 36 For 4827 Palmbrooke Circle W
  37. Image 37 For 4827 Palmbrooke Circle W
  38. Image 38 For 4827 Palmbrooke Circle W
  39. Image 39 For 4827 Palmbrooke Circle W
  40. Image 40 For 4827 Palmbrooke Circle W
  41. Image 41 For 4827 Palmbrooke Circle W
  42. Image 42 For 4827 Palmbrooke Circle W
  43. Image 43 For 4827 Palmbrooke Circle W
  44. Image 44 For 4827 Palmbrooke Circle W
  45. Image 45 For 4827 Palmbrooke Circle W
  46. Image 46 For 4827 Palmbrooke Circle W
  47. Image 47 For 4827 Palmbrooke Circle W
  48. Image 48 For 4827 Palmbrooke Circle W
  49. Image 49 For 4827 Palmbrooke Circle W
  50. Image 50 For 4827 Palmbrooke Circle W
  51. Image 51 For 4827 Palmbrooke Circle W
  52. Image 52 For 4827 Palmbrooke Circle W
  53. Image 53 For 4827 Palmbrooke Circle W
  54. Image 54 For 4827 Palmbrooke Circle W
  55. Image 55 For 4827 Palmbrooke Circle W
  56. Image 56 For 4827 Palmbrooke Circle W
  57. Image 57 For 4827 Palmbrooke Circle W
  58. Image 58 For 4827 Palmbrooke Circle W
  59. Image 59 For 4827 Palmbrooke Circle W
  60. Image 60 For 4827 Palmbrooke Circle W
  61. Image 61 For 4827 Palmbrooke Circle W
  62. Image 62 For 4827 Palmbrooke Circle W
  63. Image 63 For 4827 Palmbrooke Circle W
  64. Image 64 For 4827 Palmbrooke Circle W
  65. Image 65 For 4827 Palmbrooke Circle W
  66. Image 66 For 4827 Palmbrooke Circle W
  67. Image 67 For 4827 Palmbrooke Circle W
  68. Image 68 For 4827 Palmbrooke Circle W
  69. Image 69 For 4827 Palmbrooke Circle W
  70. Image 70 For 4827 Palmbrooke Circle W
  71. Image 71 For 4827 Palmbrooke Circle W
  72. Image 72 For 4827 Palmbrooke Circle W
  73. Image 73 For 4827 Palmbrooke Circle W
  74. Image 74 For 4827 Palmbrooke Circle W
  75. Image 75 For 4827 Palmbrooke Circle W
  76. Image 76 For 4827 Palmbrooke Circle W
  77. Image 77 For 4827 Palmbrooke Circle W
  78. Image 78 For 4827 Palmbrooke Circle W
  79. Image 79 For 4827 Palmbrooke Circle W
  80. Image 80 For 4827 Palmbrooke Circle W
  81. Image 81 For 4827 Palmbrooke Circle W
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $315,000

Address: 4827 Palmbrooke Circle W, West Palm Beach, FL 33417

Description

Located in the gated community of Jonathan's Cove in the heart of West Palm Beach, this move in ready two bedroom, two and a half bath townhouse offers unbeatable convenience, modern finishes, and easy access to I 95 just minutes away. Step inside to a light, white, and bright interior with an open floor plan that seamlessly connects the kitchen to the main living space, creating an ideal setting for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features newer appliances and timeless neutral finishes, while a newer washer and dryer add everyday convenience. The entire home showcases tile and hardwood flooring throughout with no carpet, offering a clean, modern aesthetic and easy maintenance. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite offers a generously sized bedroom, a large walk in closet with ample storage, and additional attic space for even more organization. Step outside to your fully screened patio overlooking lush landscaping in one of the quietest sections of the community, along with a private yard area perfect for children or pets to enjoy. The home also includes a one car garage, private driveway, and hurricane shutters for added protection. The HOA includes cable, internet, gated security, community pool, volleyball court, clubhouse, gym, roof maintenance, pest control, exterior wall painting, and all common area and lawn care, delivering exceptional value and low maintenance living. Enjoy being just minutes from pristine beaches, downtown West Palm Beach, Rosemary Square, Clematis Street, the Kravis Center, waterfront parks along the Intracoastal, Palm Beach International Airport, and the Brightline high speed train.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11163188 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4827 Palmbrooke Circle W
  • Viewed: 86
  • Price: $315,000
  • Price sqft: $199
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1585
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 92
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Size Limit, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Fitness Center, Park, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 455
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALMBROOKE TOWNHOMES LT 90
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 74424312230000900
  • Views: 86
  • Zoning Code: RPD(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4335 Maybelle Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$365,000.00 ($238.72 / sqft )

4335 Maybelle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Townhouse with 3 bedrooms and 2 1/2 bathrooms located in Charleston Commons gated community. New carpet in second floor and stairs. Close to schools, ballparks, shopping centers and easy acc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1529 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169623
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4583 Palmbrooke Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$330,000.00 ($202.08 / sqft )

4583 Palmbrooke Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1633 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025849
  2. Provided by Home Solutions Team, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4842 Palmbrooke Circle W, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$316,750.00 ($184.48 / sqft )

4842 Palmbrooke Circle W Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bed, 2.5 Bath Townhouse with Loft &Long Lake View in Jonathan's Cove Enjoy long lake views from the screened in patio of this well maintained townhouse featuring 2 ensuite bedrooms, a loft with 2 s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1717 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110233
  2. Provided by Beachfront Properties Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5015 Palmbrooke Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$299,500.00 ($246.30 / sqft )

5015 Palmbrooke Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated and impeccable end unit townhouse in the highly sought after Jonathan's Cove community. Porcelain wood plank tile throughout the first floor and an updated kitchen with quartz countertops. 2 m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153151
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4580 Discovery Lane 23, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$324,900.00 ($196.91 / sqft )

4580 Discovery Lane 23 Virtual Tour More Like This

CABLE TV AND SECURITY INCLUDED IN MONTHLY MAINTENANCE. This property had been completely renovated and remodelled. New: Paint, HVAC, Cabinets, Appliances, Baths, Flooring, window treatments, cab

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168382
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4499 Willow Pond Road C, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$360,000.00 ($213.90 / sqft )

4499 Willow Pond Road C Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming and well maintained residence located in the desirable Lakeside Green community of West Palm Beach. This inviting home offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience, featu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1683 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004996
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4316 Maybelle Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$345,000.00 ($234.69 / sqft )

4316 Maybelle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the ultimate living experience in this stunning, meticulously maintained townhouse. Unwind in the serene lakefront setting, enjoy relaxation and tranquility. This beautifully appointed home f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014255
  2. Provided by Rahman Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Listing Details for 3290 Belleville Road 3290, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$339,500.00 ($152.65 / sqft )

3290 Belleville Road 3290 More Like This

55+ Beautifully maintained 2BD/2BA townhome on a desirable corner lot in Cypress Lakes, an active 55+ community in the heart of West Palm Beach! This move in ready home features vaulted ceilings and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2224 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028097
  2. Provided by Masters Real Estate Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin