Active
Property Photos
2400 Ocean Drive 7116
  1. Image 1 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7116
  2. Image 2 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7116
  3. Image 3 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7116
  4. Image 4 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7116
  5. Image 5 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7116
  6. Image 6 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7116
  7. Image 7 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7116
  8. Image 8 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7116
  9. Image 9 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7116
  10. Image 10 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7116
  11. Image 11 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7116
  12. Image 12 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7116
  13. Image 13 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7116
  14. Image 14 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7116
  15. Image 15 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7116
  16. Image 16 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7116
  17. Image 17 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7116
  18. Image 18 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7116
  19. Image 19 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7116
  20. Image 20 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7116
  21. Image 21 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7116
  22. Image 22 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7116
  23. Image 23 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7116
  24. Image 24 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7116
  25. Image 25 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7116
  26. Image 26 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7116
  27. Image 27 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7116
  28. Image 28 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7116
  29. Image 29 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7116
  30. Image 30 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7116
  31. Image 31 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7116
  32. Image 32 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7116
  33. Image 33 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7116
  34. Image 34 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7116
  35. Image 35 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7116
  36. Image 36 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7116
  37. Image 37 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7116
  38. Image 38 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7116
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $219,000

Address: 2400 Ocean Drive 7116, Fort Pierce, FL 34949

Description

Very Nice First Floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath, furnished condo, Split floor Plan with Closed in Porch. Just a Few Minutes Walk to all the Amenities and almost a Mile of Pristine Ocean Front Beach. There is a Covered Carport included and Utility Room Outside for Extra Storage. Enjoy beautiful Ocean Village and all the Many Amenities it has to offer including 3500 feet of Private Beach, 9 hole 3 par Golf Course, Bocce Ball, Pickleball, Shuffle Board, Multiple Pools and Hot Tubs, Brand New Fitness Center and Clubhouse, 24/7 Manned Gated Community, New Onsite Restaurant, New Resort Style Pool and Tiki Bar. Great Rental Income Potential. Well Maintained Cluster. A Must See!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11163258 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2400 Ocean Drive 7116
  • Viewed: 91
  • Price: $219,000
  • Price sqft: $167
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1312
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 92
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Composition, Rolled/Hot Mop
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Carport, Detached Carport
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Beach Access, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1597
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CATAMARAN II- UNIT 7116 AND UND PRO-RATA SHARE IN COMMON ELEMENTS (OR 632-1752)
  • Parcel Number: 250771100060007
  • Unit Number: 7116
  • Views: 91
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1181 Carlton Court 202, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$205,000.00 ($155.78 / sqft )

1181 Carlton Court 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

South Hutchinson Island 2 Bedroom/2 Bath condo in The Colonnades. Active 55+ Community. Kitchen features granite counter tops, newer cabinets & pantry. Laminate flooring in living room, dining room, k

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120046
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 355 Ocean Drive F-405, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$249,000.00 ($173.76 / sqft )

355 Ocean Drive F-405 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful ocean views!! 2 bedroom 2 bath end unit on 4th floor at Avalon Beach Club Condominium. Steps to the ocean! 3 blocks to restaurants & jetty park. This spacious end unit has additional window

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1433 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143696
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 7433, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$199,000.00 ($202.85 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 7433 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1 bedroom 1.5 bath condo at Ocean Village! This spacious unit has uprades including granite kitchen countertop, impact windows, glassed in balcony (could use for additional sleeping area), G

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 981 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143733
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 816, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$205,000.00 ($228.54 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 816 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Ocean Village, a gated beachfront community of condos and homes located in a parklike setting on South Hutchinson Island. This beautiful 1st floor condo is the perfect 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148793
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1351 Bayshore Drive 105, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$261,800.00 ($198.94 / sqft )

1351 Bayshore Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Awesome location! S Hutchinson Island. 1st Floor, 2/2, 1,316 sq, updated waterfront unit. Located on Faber Cove waterway with deep water access. Boat slips are available for a low monthly fee, wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149101
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive Cc-1111, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$249,000.00 ($210.30 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive Cc-1111 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful first floor corner unit in the resort style community of Ocean Village. This inviting condo features a desirable split floor plan, offering privacy and comfort for residents and guests alike

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164051
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive V-222, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$199,000.00 ($221.85 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive V-222 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1 bedroom 1 bath furnished ''Ocean Villas 1'' condo at Ocean Village! Located on beautiful South Hutchinson Island with 21 miles of uncrowded & unspoiled beaches! This gorgeous unit is centr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165051
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 7233, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$259,000.00 ($197.41 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 7233 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom condo with a peak of ocean views located in Ocean Village, a gated community set along 3000 ft of unspoiled beach. Luxury Vinyl floors throughout, stainless steel applian

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002144
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Hutchinson Is
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 823, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$199,000.00 ($221.85 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 823 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1 bedroom 1 bath furnished condo at Ocean Village on South Hutchinson Island. This adorable unit features a newer kitchen with granite countertops & tile throughout. Large balcony with great

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006296
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 913, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$239,000.00 ($266.44 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 913 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your Slice of Paradise on South Hutchinson Island! This beautifully renovated 1st floor, 1 bed/1 bath villa style condo offers quiet views of the 2nd green. Fresh updates and in pristine co

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006426
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin