Active
Property Photos
13254 Polo Club Road C104
  1. Image 1 For 13254 Polo Club Road C104
  2. Image 2 For 13254 Polo Club Road C104
  3. Image 3 For 13254 Polo Club Road C104
  4. Image 4 For 13254 Polo Club Road C104
  5. Image 5 For 13254 Polo Club Road C104
  6. Image 6 For 13254 Polo Club Road C104
  7. Image 7 For 13254 Polo Club Road C104
  8. Image 8 For 13254 Polo Club Road C104
  9. Image 9 For 13254 Polo Club Road C104
  10. Image 10 For 13254 Polo Club Road C104
  11. Image 11 For 13254 Polo Club Road C104
  12. Image 12 For 13254 Polo Club Road C104
  13. Image 13 For 13254 Polo Club Road C104
  14. Image 14 For 13254 Polo Club Road C104
  15. Image 15 For 13254 Polo Club Road C104
  16. Image 16 For 13254 Polo Club Road C104
  17. Image 17 For 13254 Polo Club Road C104
  18. Image 18 For 13254 Polo Club Road C104
  19. Image 19 For 13254 Polo Club Road C104
  20. Image 20 For 13254 Polo Club Road C104
  21. Image 21 For 13254 Polo Club Road C104
  22. Image 22 For 13254 Polo Club Road C104
  23. Image 23 For 13254 Polo Club Road C104
  24. Image 24 For 13254 Polo Club Road C104
  25. Image 25 For 13254 Polo Club Road C104
  26. Image 26 For 13254 Polo Club Road C104
  27. Image 27 For 13254 Polo Club Road C104
  28. Image 28 For 13254 Polo Club Road C104
  29. Image 29 For 13254 Polo Club Road C104
  30. Image 30 For 13254 Polo Club Road C104
  31. Image 31 For 13254 Polo Club Road C104
  32. Image 32 For 13254 Polo Club Road C104
  33. Image 33 For 13254 Polo Club Road C104
  34. Image 34 For 13254 Polo Club Road C104
  35. Image 35 For 13254 Polo Club Road C104
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,800

Address: 13254 Polo Club Road C104, Wellington, FL 33414

Description

Beautifully renovated ground floor condo located in the Meadow Brook neighborhood of Palm Beach Polo. Extended living room offers incredible views of the lake and polo fields beyond. Tastefully decorated and located just steps away from the community pool. Available April November.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11164459 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 13254 Polo Club Road C104
  • Viewed: 109
  • Price: $3,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1956
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 86
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Trail(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MEADOW BROOK COND UNIT 104-C
  • Parcel Number: 73414416070031040
  • Unit Number: C104
  • Views: 109
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13334 Polo Club Road 203, Wellington, FL 33414
$4,250.00 ($8.50 / sqft )

13334 Polo Club Road 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

This one of a kind studio was recently renovated. It has a fully equipped kitchen with all utensils and a full size refridgerator. It also has custom lighting and sonos speakers. The Rent INCLUDES

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11113779
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11842 Pebblewood Drive 201, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,500.00 ($7.00 / sqft )

11842 Pebblewood Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished turn key. This is an off season rate till September 30, 2026.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166942
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13329 Polo Club Road 104, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,800.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

13329 Polo Club Road 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Funished, Available to rent as an offseason, annual or seasonal rental

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169482
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11863 Wimbledon Circle 435, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,850.00 ($7.70 / sqft )

11863 Wimbledon Circle 435 Virtual Tour More Like This

RENT INCLUDES : UTILITIES AND WIFI. This charming ground floor studio within Palm Beach Polo, has everything. A well equipped kitchen with all utensils and linens. Walking distance to community p

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115092
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11863 Wimbledon Circle 527, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,500.00 ($7.00 / sqft )

11863 Wimbledon Circle 527 Virtual Tour More Like This

**AVAILABLE DECEMBER 1**Turn Key Second story studio, vaulted ceiling, and tons of natural light, in the prestigious, gated community of the Palm Beach Polo Club. This unit boasts a highly functional

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009729
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13334 Polo Club Road 347, Wellington, FL 33414
$4,000.00 ($9.41 / sqft )

13334 Polo Club Road 347 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled with new furniture/appliances and beautifully decorated by an interior designer, this adorable Polo Club studio apartment is now offered for seasonal lease! Fully equipped kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 425 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013119
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2040 Greenview Shores Boulevard 203, Wellington, FL 33414
$4,000.00 ($5.37 / sqft )

2040 Greenview Shores Boulevard 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spend the winter season in this adorable, fully furnished, first floor one bedroom condo in Arissa Place. Plenty of space and privacy with an ensuite bathroom and a full kitchen. Enjoy the sunsets on

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 745 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013774
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11863 Wimbledon Circle 407, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,500.00 ($7.00 / sqft )

11863 Wimbledon Circle 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully furnished ground floor studio is available for next season at $3,500 per month (6 months term). Ideally located near the tennis courts and fitness center, this charming unit is just m

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019863
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11863 Wimbledon Circle 423, Wellington, FL 33414
$4,200.00 ($10.50 / sqft )

11863 Wimbledon Circle 423 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for the upcoming 2026/2027 season, this beautifully updated 1 bed, 1 bath studio has everything you need. It's fully furnished with a modern kitchen, washer and dryer, plenty of closet space

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023960
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (We
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11863 Wimbledon Circle 543, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,500.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

11863 Wimbledon Circle 543 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming and beautifully maintained studio apartment available for seasonal rent in the heart of Wellington! This fully furnished space offers an efficient and comfortable layout with a bright open li

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027643
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin