Active
Property Photos
304 4th Avenue
  1. Image 1 For 304 4th Avenue
  2. Image 2 For 304 4th Avenue
  3. Image 3 For 304 4th Avenue
  4. Image 4 For 304 4th Avenue
  5. Image 5 For 304 4th Avenue
  6. Image 6 For 304 4th Avenue
  7. Image 7 For 304 4th Avenue
  8. Image 8 For 304 4th Avenue
  9. Image 9 For 304 4th Avenue
  10. Image 10 For 304 4th Avenue
  11. Image 11 For 304 4th Avenue
  12. Image 12 For 304 4th Avenue
  13. Image 13 For 304 4th Avenue
  14. Image 14 For 304 4th Avenue
  15. Image 15 For 304 4th Avenue
  16. Image 16 For 304 4th Avenue
  17. Image 17 For 304 4th Avenue
  18. Image 18 For 304 4th Avenue
  19. Image 19 For 304 4th Avenue
  20. Image 20 For 304 4th Avenue
  21. Image 21 For 304 4th Avenue
  22. Image 22 For 304 4th Avenue
  23. Image 23 For 304 4th Avenue
  24. Image 24 For 304 4th Avenue
  25. Image 25 For 304 4th Avenue
  26. Image 26 For 304 4th Avenue
  27. Image 27 For 304 4th Avenue
  28. Image 28 For 304 4th Avenue
  29. Image 29 For 304 4th Avenue
  30. Image 30 For 304 4th Avenue
  31. Image 31 For 304 4th Avenue
  32. Image 32 For 304 4th Avenue
  33. Image 33 For 304 4th Avenue
  34. Image 34 For 304 4th Avenue
  35. Image 35 For 304 4th Avenue
  36. Image 36 For 304 4th Avenue
  37. Image 37 For 304 4th Avenue
  38. Image 38 For 304 4th Avenue
  39. Image 39 For 304 4th Avenue
  40. Image 40 For 304 4th Avenue
  41. Image 41 For 304 4th Avenue
  42. Image 42 For 304 4th Avenue
  43. Image 43 For 304 4th Avenue
  44. Image 44 For 304 4th Avenue
  45. Image 45 For 304 4th Avenue
  46. Image 46 For 304 4th Avenue
  47. Image 47 For 304 4th Avenue
  48. Image 48 For 304 4th Avenue
  49. Image 49 For 304 4th Avenue
  50. Image 50 For 304 4th Avenue
  51. Image 51 For 304 4th Avenue
  52. Image 52 For 304 4th Avenue
  53. Image 53 For 304 4th Avenue
  54. Image 54 For 304 4th Avenue
  55. Image 55 For 304 4th Avenue
  56. Image 56 For 304 4th Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,250,000

Address: 304 4th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483

Description

Welcome to this extraordinary private compound in the heart of Osceola Park, just 2 blocks from iconic, Atlantic Avenue in downtown Delray Beach. Situated on a premier, full double lot, this magical property offers the rare combination of space, privacy, and walkability. Lush bamboo and mature Areca palms line the fully fenced grounds, creating a serene tropical sanctuary that feels worlds away, yet you're just two blocks from the vibrant energy of Atlantic Avenue's exceptional dining, coffee shops, boutiques, fitness studios, galleries & entertainment and a quick stroll to the beautiful beach. The main residence features a chef designed kitchen built for cooking and entertaining, renovated in 2019 as well as the primary bathroom. A 2025 A/C and durable metal roof. Beyond the main home, a fully updated guest cottage (complete renovation in 2024 including new roof, stucco, and a full interior remodel) offers endless flexibility, ideal for guests, multigenerational living, a private office, or income potential. At the center of the compound, a stunning pool anchors the outdoor living space, surrounded by expansive garden areas rarely found this close to downtown. Enjoy a short stroll to the Intracoastal, marina historic neighborhood, and the beach  all while returning home to your own quiet, private retreat. Whether you're seeking a charming beachside residence, an income producing property, or envisioning redeveloping this exceptional double lot into two multimillion dollar homes, the possibilities here are truly unmatched. With premier location, generous lot size, and flexible layout, 304 S.E. 4th Ave offers extraordinary potential in one of Delray Beach's most desirable neighborhoods. This is more than a home  it's a rare opportunity to create, invest, or simply enjoy the very best of Delray Beach living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11164482 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 304 4th Avenue
  • Viewed: 76
  • Price: $2,250,000
  • Price sqft: $1,268
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1946
  • Bldg sqft: 1774
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 88
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: LINNS ADD TO OSCEOLA PARK LT 13 & 14 BLK 96
  • Parcel Number: 12434616040960130
  • Views: 76
  • Zoning Code: R-1-A(
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3544 Admirals Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$2,399,000.00 ($632.82 / sqft )

3544 Admirals Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Magnificent 2 story estate in Pelican Harbor w/ a 70' dock & no fixed bridges, close to Lake Boca & ocean. This elegant home was renovated less than 2 years ago & features a grand entrance w/ dramatic

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3791 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10551078
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 815 Tangerine Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$2,590,000.00 ($629.56 / sqft )

815 Tangerine Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Custom designed by award winning architect Bob Currieand originally built as his personal residencethis remarkable home is an architectural treasure in one of Gulf Stream's most desirable, private com

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4114 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142205
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 412 4th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$2,500,000.00 ($613.50 / sqft )

412 4th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Ideally located in the heart of Delray Beach's Osceola Park, this home offers the perfect blend of coastal charm and walkable downtown living. Just minutes from Atlantic Avenue, residents enjoy effort

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4075 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148501
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 830 Tangerine Way, Gulf Stream, FL 33483
$2,199,000.00 ($770.77 / sqft )

830 Tangerine Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 830 Tangerine Way in the exclusive community of Place au Soleil in Gulf Stream, one of the most desired areas in Palm Beach County. This exceptional 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence is nestled o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2853 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163287
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 126 4th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$2,350,000.00 ($1,148.02 / sqft )

126 4th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This unique multifamily property has CBD Core zoning (Central Business District), which allows for numerous different uses including retail space, offices, multifamily, single family, hotels, motels,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2047 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163506
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 207 5th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$2,350,000.00 ($636.17 / sqft )

207 5th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

A striking expression of modern design, this newly constructed residence by Marc Julien Homes offers a seamless blend of architecture, light, and livability in one of East Delray Beach's hottest in to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3694 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008295
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin