Active
Property Photos
200 Ocean Boulevard B-135
  1. Image 1 For 200 Ocean Boulevard B-135
  2. Image 2 For 200 Ocean Boulevard B-135
  3. Image 3 For 200 Ocean Boulevard B-135
  4. Image 4 For 200 Ocean Boulevard B-135
  5. Image 5 For 200 Ocean Boulevard B-135
  6. Image 6 For 200 Ocean Boulevard B-135
  7. Image 7 For 200 Ocean Boulevard B-135
  8. Image 8 For 200 Ocean Boulevard B-135
  9. Image 9 For 200 Ocean Boulevard B-135
  10. Image 10 For 200 Ocean Boulevard B-135
  11. Image 11 For 200 Ocean Boulevard B-135
  12. Image 12 For 200 Ocean Boulevard B-135
  13. Image 13 For 200 Ocean Boulevard B-135
  14. Image 14 For 200 Ocean Boulevard B-135
  15. Image 15 For 200 Ocean Boulevard B-135
  16. Image 16 For 200 Ocean Boulevard B-135
  17. Image 17 For 200 Ocean Boulevard B-135
  18. Image 18 For 200 Ocean Boulevard B-135
  19. Image 19 For 200 Ocean Boulevard B-135
  20. Image 20 For 200 Ocean Boulevard B-135
  21. Image 21 For 200 Ocean Boulevard B-135
  22. Image 22 For 200 Ocean Boulevard B-135
  23. Image 23 For 200 Ocean Boulevard B-135
  24. Image 24 For 200 Ocean Boulevard B-135
  25. Image 25 For 200 Ocean Boulevard B-135
  26. Image 26 For 200 Ocean Boulevard B-135
  27. Image 27 For 200 Ocean Boulevard B-135
  28. Image 28 For 200 Ocean Boulevard B-135
  29. Image 29 For 200 Ocean Boulevard B-135
  30. Image 30 For 200 Ocean Boulevard B-135
  31. Image 31 For 200 Ocean Boulevard B-135
  32. Image 32 For 200 Ocean Boulevard B-135
  33. Image 33 For 200 Ocean Boulevard B-135
  34. Image 34 For 200 Ocean Boulevard B-135
  35. Image 35 For 200 Ocean Boulevard B-135
  36. Image 36 For 200 Ocean Boulevard B-135
  37. Image 37 For 200 Ocean Boulevard B-135
  38. Image 38 For 200 Ocean Boulevard B-135
  39. Image 39 For 200 Ocean Boulevard B-135
  40. Image 40 For 200 Ocean Boulevard B-135
  41. Image 41 For 200 Ocean Boulevard B-135
  42. Image 42 For 200 Ocean Boulevard B-135
  43. Image 43 For 200 Ocean Boulevard B-135
  44. Image 44 For 200 Ocean Boulevard B-135
  45. Image 45 For 200 Ocean Boulevard B-135
  46. Image 46 For 200 Ocean Boulevard B-135
  47. Image 47 For 200 Ocean Boulevard B-135
  48. Image 48 For 200 Ocean Boulevard B-135
  49. Image 49 For 200 Ocean Boulevard B-135
  50. Image 50 For 200 Ocean Boulevard B-135
  51. Image 51 For 200 Ocean Boulevard B-135
  52. Image 52 For 200 Ocean Boulevard B-135
  53. Image 53 For 200 Ocean Boulevard B-135
  54. Image 54 For 200 Ocean Boulevard B-135
  55. Image 55 For 200 Ocean Boulevard B-135
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $5,750

Address: 200 Ocean Boulevard B-135, Delray Beach, FL 33483

Description

Avail Now through end of January 2027! Escape to paradise in this furnished 2BR/2.5BA townhouse retreat in the heart of Delray Beach. Located in the highly coveted, rarely available Jardin Del Mar directly across from the ocean! Enjoy the soothing sound of the waves from your expansive patio with a private staircase and pathway to the beach exclusive to this residence! Direct garage parking leads to your private entry staircase for added privacy and ease. Spacious living, dining, and kitchen with separate laundry. Dual primary suites upstairs, one with a private balcony. Gated and impeccably maintained, just 3 blocks to Atlantic Ave's world famous dining and nightlife, yet peacefully tucked away. Secure 2 car garage with storage.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11164844 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 200 Ocean Boulevard B-135
  • Viewed: 66
  • Price: $5,750
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1330
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 86
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Shower
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Library, Storage
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: JARDIN DEL MAR COND BLDG B UNIT 135
  • Parcel Number: 12434616580021350
  • Unit Number: B-135
  • Views: 66
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 246 Avenue L, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$6,000.00

246 Avenue L Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished and renovated, 246 Avenue L offers refined coastal living minutes from the beach. This open concept home features contemporary finishes, Samsung smart appliances, and quartzite counter

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10554028
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 619 7th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$6,000.00 ($2.86 / sqft )

619 7th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Furnished Rental. Large Private Pool! Walking distance to Atlantic Ave/Downtown! East of US1 near Palm Trail! Walk/bike to Beach/Atlantic Ave. Well kept home in prime East Delray location equipp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2095 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122894
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2904 Spanish Trail, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$5,600.00 ($3.73 / sqft )

2904 Spanish Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Meticulously Furnished and Turn Key ready for Occupancy. 3 bedroom/ 2 Bath, Elevated Style & Spacious, Vaulted Ceilings, Top Quality Finishes. In sought after East Delray Beach Waterfront Neighborhood

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151607
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 Mallory Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$5,500.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

304 Mallory Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous three story end unit in Mallory Square (Buttonwood Model). The property has many upgrades including: Built in wiring and speakers, real hardwood floors, central vacuum, wine cooler, wet bar,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2490 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167828
  2. Provided by Collins & Company Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 65 5th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$6,000.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

65 5th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

NOT AVAILABLE JANUARY MARCH 2027. This fully furnished 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath tri level townhome features a brand new elegant kitchen and is located just steps from Atlantic Avenue, in the heart of Dow

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2464 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007801
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 918 St George Boulevard, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$6,000.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

918 St George Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

St. George | Coastal Modern Townhome in Boutique Community Prime Location: Available now for a 6 8 months OFF SEASON Lease. Quick access to the beach and downtown Delray for a relaxed, coastal lifesty

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2556 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009724
  2. Provided by CasaLuxe Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3117 Florida Boulevard, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$5,300.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

3117 Florida Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Well appointed 2 story townhome in Delray's Tropic Isle offering the feel of a single family residence just minutes from the beach, Atlantic Ave, and premier shopping and dining. This 4BR/3.5BA home f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009915
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 295 5th Avenue 22, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$5,500.00 ($2.70 / sqft )

295 5th Avenue 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of South Florida living in this beautiful modern townhouse ideally located in the heart of Delray Beach. Just a short walk to the beach, boutique shopping, and popular restaurants,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2038 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026951
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 180 6th Avenue F, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$5,999.00 ($3.08 / sqft )

180 6th Avenue F Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury townhouse located just two blocks from downtown Atlantic Avenue and within walking distance to the beach. This beautifully updated home features completely renovated bathrooms, brand new kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027370
  2. Provided by Florida Premier Realty of the Palm Beaches LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin