Active
Property Photos
295 5th Avenue 22
  1. Image 1 For 295 5th Avenue 22
  2. Image 2 For 295 5th Avenue 22
  3. Image 3 For 295 5th Avenue 22
  4. Image 4 For 295 5th Avenue 22
  5. Image 5 For 295 5th Avenue 22
  6. Image 6 For 295 5th Avenue 22
  7. Image 7 For 295 5th Avenue 22
  8. Image 8 For 295 5th Avenue 22
  9. Image 9 For 295 5th Avenue 22
  10. Image 10 For 295 5th Avenue 22
  11. Image 11 For 295 5th Avenue 22
  12. Image 12 For 295 5th Avenue 22
  13. Image 13 For 295 5th Avenue 22
  14. Image 14 For 295 5th Avenue 22
  15. Image 15 For 295 5th Avenue 22
  16. Image 16 For 295 5th Avenue 22
  17. Image 17 For 295 5th Avenue 22
  18. Image 18 For 295 5th Avenue 22
  19. Image 19 For 295 5th Avenue 22
  20. Image 20 For 295 5th Avenue 22
  21. Image 21 For 295 5th Avenue 22
  22. Image 22 For 295 5th Avenue 22
  23. Image 23 For 295 5th Avenue 22
  24. Image 24 For 295 5th Avenue 22
  25. Image 25 For 295 5th Avenue 22
  26. Image 26 For 295 5th Avenue 22
  27. Image 27 For 295 5th Avenue 22
  28. Image 28 For 295 5th Avenue 22
  29. Image 29 For 295 5th Avenue 22
  30. Image 30 For 295 5th Avenue 22
  31. Image 31 For 295 5th Avenue 22
  32. Image 32 For 295 5th Avenue 22
  33. Image 33 For 295 5th Avenue 22
  34. Image 34 For 295 5th Avenue 22
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $5,500

Address: 295 5th Avenue 22, Delray Beach, FL 33483

Description

Experience the best of South Florida living in this beautiful modern townhouse ideally located in the heart of Delray Beach. Just a short walk to the beach, boutique shopping, and popular restaurants, this stunning residence offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience. Offered fully furnished only, this turnkey property is available for annual or seasonal rental and features stylish modern interiors, spacious living areas, and an inviting atmosphere designed for relaxed coastal living. For added convenience, the home is equipped with a Tesla charger, making electric vehicle charging easy and accessible right from home. Enjoy the vibrant Delray lifestyle with everything you need just moments from your door. Pet friendly with some restrictions. Schedule your private showing
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26026951 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 295 5th Avenue 22
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $5,500
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2038
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • High School: Atlantic
  • School Elementary: Plumosa School of the Arts K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Heated Pool
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Association Fees
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: DELRAY SEBASTIAN LT 22
  • Parcel Number: 12434616g30000220
  • Unit Number: 22
  • Views: 15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 246 Avenue L, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$6,000.00

246 Avenue L Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished and renovated, 246 Avenue L offers refined coastal living minutes from the beach. This open concept home features contemporary finishes, Samsung smart appliances, and quartzite counter

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10554028
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 619 7th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$6,000.00 ($2.86 / sqft )

619 7th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Furnished Rental. Large Private Pool! Walking distance to Atlantic Ave/Downtown! East of US1 near Palm Trail! Walk/bike to Beach/Atlantic Ave. Well kept home in prime East Delray location equipp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2095 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122894
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2904 Spanish Trail, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$5,600.00 ($3.73 / sqft )

2904 Spanish Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Meticulously Furnished and Turn Key ready for Occupancy. 3 bedroom/ 2 Bath, Elevated Style & Spacious, Vaulted Ceilings, Top Quality Finishes. In sought after East Delray Beach Waterfront Neighborhood

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151607
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Ocean Boulevard B-135, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$5,750.00 ($4.32 / sqft )

200 Ocean Boulevard B-135 Virtual Tour More Like This

Avail Now through end of January 2027! Escape to paradise in this furnished 2BR/2.5BA townhouse retreat in the heart of Delray Beach. Located in the highly coveted, rarely available Jardin Del Mar dir

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164844
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 Mallory Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$5,500.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

304 Mallory Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous three story end unit in Mallory Square (Buttonwood Model). The property has many upgrades including: Built in wiring and speakers, real hardwood floors, central vacuum, wine cooler, wet bar,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2490 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167828
  2. Provided by Collins & Company Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3516 Harbor Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$4,950.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

3516 Harbor Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to Guard Gated Waterfront Community of Pelican Harbor. This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhome located in the highly sought after gated waterfront community in Delray

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2652 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002036
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 65 5th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$6,000.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

65 5th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

NOT AVAILABLE JANUARY MARCH 2027. This fully furnished 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath tri level townhome features a brand new elegant kitchen and is located just steps from Atlantic Avenue, in the heart of Dow

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2464 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007801
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 918 St George Boulevard, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$6,000.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

918 St George Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

St. George | Coastal Modern Townhome in Boutique Community Prime Location: Available now for a 6 8 months OFF SEASON Lease. Quick access to the beach and downtown Delray for a relaxed, coastal lifesty

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2556 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009724
  2. Provided by CasaLuxe Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 99 Seabreeze Avenue 2, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$5,000.00 ($3.80 / sqft )

99 Seabreeze Avenue 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath just steps from the sand in one of Delray Beach's best locations. Enjoy a private pool, reserved parking, and being within walking distance to award winning Blue Flag

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025873
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 99 Seabreeze Avenue 4, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$5,000.00 ($3.83 / sqft )

99 Seabreeze Avenue 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath just steps from the sand in a prime Delray Beach location. This laid back coastal retreat has everything you need: private pool, reserved parking, and an easy walk

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1306 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025874
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin