Active
Property Photos
65 5th Avenue
  1. Image 1 For 65 5th Avenue
  2. Image 2 For 65 5th Avenue
  3. Image 3 For 65 5th Avenue
  4. Image 4 For 65 5th Avenue
  5. Image 5 For 65 5th Avenue
  6. Image 6 For 65 5th Avenue
  7. Image 7 For 65 5th Avenue
  8. Image 8 For 65 5th Avenue
  9. Image 9 For 65 5th Avenue
  10. Image 10 For 65 5th Avenue
  11. Image 11 For 65 5th Avenue
  12. Image 12 For 65 5th Avenue
  13. Image 13 For 65 5th Avenue
  14. Image 14 For 65 5th Avenue
  15. Image 15 For 65 5th Avenue
  16. Image 16 For 65 5th Avenue
  17. Image 17 For 65 5th Avenue
  18. Image 18 For 65 5th Avenue
  19. Image 19 For 65 5th Avenue
  20. Image 20 For 65 5th Avenue
  21. Image 21 For 65 5th Avenue
  22. Image 22 For 65 5th Avenue
  23. Image 23 For 65 5th Avenue
  24. Image 24 For 65 5th Avenue
  25. Image 25 For 65 5th Avenue
  26. Image 26 For 65 5th Avenue
  27. Image 27 For 65 5th Avenue
  28. Image 28 For 65 5th Avenue
  29. Image 29 For 65 5th Avenue
  30. Image 30 For 65 5th Avenue
  31. Image 31 For 65 5th Avenue
  32. Image 32 For 65 5th Avenue
  33. Image 33 For 65 5th Avenue
  34. Image 34 For 65 5th Avenue
  35. Image 35 For 65 5th Avenue
  36. Image 36 For 65 5th Avenue
  37. Image 37 For 65 5th Avenue
  38. Image 38 For 65 5th Avenue
  39. Image 39 For 65 5th Avenue
  40. Image 40 For 65 5th Avenue
  41. Image 41 For 65 5th Avenue
  42. Image 42 For 65 5th Avenue
  43. Image 43 For 65 5th Avenue
  44. Image 44 For 65 5th Avenue
  45. Image 45 For 65 5th Avenue
  46. Image 46 For 65 5th Avenue
  47. Image 47 For 65 5th Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $6,000

Address: 65 5th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483

Description

NOT AVAILABLE JANUARY MARCH 2027. This fully furnished 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath tri level townhome features a brand new elegant kitchen and is located just steps from Atlantic Avenue, in the heart of Downtown Delray Beach. Walk to shops, restaurants, parks, events, the Intracoastal, and the beach. The community includes a heated pool and the exterior was freshly painted in 2024. The home offers brand new luxury vinyl flooring throughout, two separate sitting areas, a new kitchen with stainless steel appliances and quartz countertops, an interior utility room, and each bedroom has an ensuite bath. The master bedroom includes a soaking tub and separate shower. Additional features include a 2 car garage, balcony, plantation shutters, crown molding, ample closet space, and more. Off season rates from April 1 October 31, 2026 are $6,000/month (4 month minimum). Seasonal rates from November 1, 2026 April 30, 2027 are $10,400/month (4 month minimum), 3 months available at a higher rate. Utilities including high speed internet, cable, electric, water, sewage, garbage removal, and HOA can be added for $350/month. Pets are allowed with HOA approval. A 13% short term bed tax is not included and will be added to the total. HOA approval is required (up to 30 days), and the application fee is paid by the tenant. This listing is for seasonal or off season rentals only; For furnished annual it is $6,500 per month
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26007801 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 65 5th Avenue
  • Viewed: 81
  • Price: $6,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 2464
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 49
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Converted Garage, Garage, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Sidewalks, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: COURTYARDS OF DELRAY LT 12
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 12434616e70000120
  • Views: 81
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 246 Avenue L, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$6,000.00

246 Avenue L Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished and renovated, 246 Avenue L offers refined coastal living minutes from the beach. This open concept home features contemporary finishes, Samsung smart appliances, and quartzite counter

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10554028
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 619 7th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$6,000.00 ($2.86 / sqft )

619 7th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Furnished Rental. Large Private Pool! Walking distance to Atlantic Ave/Downtown! East of US1 near Palm Trail! Walk/bike to Beach/Atlantic Ave. Well kept home in prime East Delray location equipp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2095 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122894
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2904 Spanish Trail, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$5,600.00 ($3.73 / sqft )

2904 Spanish Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Meticulously Furnished and Turn Key ready for Occupancy. 3 bedroom/ 2 Bath, Elevated Style & Spacious, Vaulted Ceilings, Top Quality Finishes. In sought after East Delray Beach Waterfront Neighborhood

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151607
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 72 6th Avenue C, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$7,000.00 ($2.67 / sqft )

72 6th Avenue C Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished. Available beginning May 4th, 2026. 1st floor can be used as 3rd bedroom or office. It is designed as a private suite with en suite bath, sofabed opens to a memory foam bed; it is not

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2620 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164286
  2. Provided by Clear Ocean Intl Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Ocean Boulevard B-135, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$5,750.00 ($4.32 / sqft )

200 Ocean Boulevard B-135 Virtual Tour More Like This

Avail Now through end of January 2027! Escape to paradise in this furnished 2BR/2.5BA townhouse retreat in the heart of Delray Beach. Located in the highly coveted, rarely available Jardin Del Mar dir

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164844
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 Mallory Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$5,500.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

304 Mallory Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous three story end unit in Mallory Square (Buttonwood Model). The property has many upgrades including: Built in wiring and speakers, real hardwood floors, central vacuum, wine cooler, wet bar,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2490 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167828
  2. Provided by Collins & Company Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 918 St George Boulevard, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$6,000.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

918 St George Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

St. George | Coastal Modern Townhome in Boutique Community Prime Location: Available now for a 6 8 months OFF SEASON Lease. Quick access to the beach and downtown Delray for a relaxed, coastal lifesty

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2556 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009724
  2. Provided by CasaLuxe Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 295 5th Avenue 22, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$5,500.00 ($2.70 / sqft )

295 5th Avenue 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of South Florida living in this beautiful modern townhouse ideally located in the heart of Delray Beach. Just a short walk to the beach, boutique shopping, and popular restaurants,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2038 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026951
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 180 6th Avenue F, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$5,999.00 ($3.08 / sqft )

180 6th Avenue F Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury townhouse located just two blocks from downtown Atlantic Avenue and within walking distance to the beach. This beautifully updated home features completely renovated bathrooms, brand new kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027370
  2. Provided by Florida Premier Realty of the Palm Beaches LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin