Active
Property Photos
6485 Chasewood Drive G
  1. Image 1 For 6485 Chasewood Drive G
  2. Image 2 For 6485 Chasewood Drive G
  3. Image 3 For 6485 Chasewood Drive G
  4. Image 4 For 6485 Chasewood Drive G
  5. Image 5 For 6485 Chasewood Drive G
  6. Image 6 For 6485 Chasewood Drive G
  7. Image 7 For 6485 Chasewood Drive G
  8. Image 8 For 6485 Chasewood Drive G
  9. Image 9 For 6485 Chasewood Drive G
  10. Image 10 For 6485 Chasewood Drive G
  11. Image 11 For 6485 Chasewood Drive G
  12. Image 12 For 6485 Chasewood Drive G
  13. Image 13 For 6485 Chasewood Drive G
  14. Image 14 For 6485 Chasewood Drive G
  15. Image 15 For 6485 Chasewood Drive G
  16. Image 16 For 6485 Chasewood Drive G
  17. Image 17 For 6485 Chasewood Drive G
  18. Image 18 For 6485 Chasewood Drive G
  19. Image 19 For 6485 Chasewood Drive G
  20. Image 20 For 6485 Chasewood Drive G
  21. Image 21 For 6485 Chasewood Drive G
  22. Image 22 For 6485 Chasewood Drive G
  23. Image 23 For 6485 Chasewood Drive G
  24. Image 24 For 6485 Chasewood Drive G
  25. Image 25 For 6485 Chasewood Drive G
  26. Image 26 For 6485 Chasewood Drive G
  27. Image 27 For 6485 Chasewood Drive G
  28. Image 28 For 6485 Chasewood Drive G
  29. Image 29 For 6485 Chasewood Drive G
  30. Image 30 For 6485 Chasewood Drive G
  31. Image 31 For 6485 Chasewood Drive G
  32. Image 32 For 6485 Chasewood Drive G
  33. Image 33 For 6485 Chasewood Drive G
  34. Image 34 For 6485 Chasewood Drive G
  35. Image 35 For 6485 Chasewood Drive G
  36. Image 36 For 6485 Chasewood Drive G
  37. Image 37 For 6485 Chasewood Drive G
  38. Image 38 For 6485 Chasewood Drive G
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,500

Address: 6485 Chasewood Drive G, Jupiter, FL 33458

Description

*Available May 1, 2026 Dec 30, 2026* Fully furnished and beautifully updated 2nd floor condo in the heart of Jupiter! This inviting 2 bed, 2 bath home offers tranquil green space views from the screened balcony, accessible from both bedrooms. Enjoy a stylish kitchen, walk in showers in both baths, and comfortable furnishings including a king bed in the primary suite. Two assigned parking spaces,(#167) community pool, and BBQ area add to the relaxed Florida lifestyle. Just minutes from beaches, boating, golf, shopping, and dining. Bring your clothes and start living the Florida Lifestyle! May consider annual lease term.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11165270 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6485 Chasewood Drive G
  • Viewed: 71
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 980
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 84
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Jogging Path, Sidewalks, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CHASEWOOD OF JUPITER COND UNIT 21-G
  • Parcel Number: 00424103110000217
  • Views: 71
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1203 Town Center Drive 314, Jupiter, FL 33458
$2,700.00 ($2.39 / sqft )

1203 Town Center Drive 314 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015847
  2. Provided by Crane Reed Properties, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 431 Jupiter Lakes Boulevard 2110d, Jupiter, FL 33458
$2,300.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

431 Jupiter Lakes Boulevard 2110d Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1102 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017197
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1072 Keystone Drive N A, Jupiter, FL 33458
$2,500.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

1072 Keystone Drive N A Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy golf views with your morning coffee on your screened in lanai to start your day. Watch the golfers while enjoying a glass of wine in the afternoon and have dinner while enjoying the sunset in th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136730
  2. Provided by KW Reserve
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6392 Chasewood Drive F, Jupiter, FL 33458
$2,300.00 ($2.67 / sqft )

6392 Chasewood Drive F Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 6392 Chasewood Drive, Unit F in Jupiter, FL! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a completely renovated living space. Situated on the second floor, you'll love the vaulted ceil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151902
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6327 Chasewood Drive G, Jupiter, FL 33458
$2,500.00 ($2.55 / sqft )

6327 Chasewood Drive G Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Fully Furnished. Welcome to 6327 Chasewood Drive, a beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering effortless living in the heart of Jupiter. This light filled second floor residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152457
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6489 Chasewood Drive D, Jupiter, FL 33458
$2,500.00 ($2.55 / sqft )

6489 Chasewood Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this recently updated two bedroom, two full bathroom condo, located in the heart of Jupiter. Situated on the ground floor in a quiet corner, th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166354
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6271 Chasewood Drive F, Jupiter, FL 33458
$2,400.00 ($2.45 / sqft )

6271 Chasewood Drive F Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home at 6271 Chasewood Dr F in Jupiter, FL! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is perfect for those seeking a cozy and comfortable living space. The unit features a spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003539
  2. Provided by Propertio
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Town Center Drive 216, Jupiter, FL 33458
$2,900.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

1200 Town Center Drive 216 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath fully furnished, turn key condo located in the heart of downtown Abacoa. Enjoy an extra long private balcony overlooking the vibrant Town Cente

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013379
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6341 Chasewood Drive Unit C, Jupiter, FL 33458
$2,400.00 ($2.45 / sqft )

6341 Chasewood Drive Unit C Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully remodeled condo in the heart of Jupiter. Convenient location offers walking distance to the community pool, and just a 1 minute drive to indiantown road, less than 5 minutes to i 95. RENT INCLUD

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013751
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6327 Chasewood Drive E, Jupiter, FL 33458
$2,450.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

6327 Chasewood Drive E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

REDUCED FOR IMMEDIATE MOVE IN. Remodeled, beautiful 2 BR 2 BA condo in the heart of Jupiter. Bright, open layout with modern finishes and vinyl plank flooring (no carpet), quartz countertops and stai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015541
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin