Active
Property Photos
16974 Glasgow Drive
  1. Image 1 For 16974 Glasgow Drive
  2. Image 2 For 16974 Glasgow Drive
  3. Image 3 For 16974 Glasgow Drive
  4. Image 4 For 16974 Glasgow Drive
  5. Image 5 For 16974 Glasgow Drive
  6. Image 6 For 16974 Glasgow Drive
  7. Image 7 For 16974 Glasgow Drive
  8. Image 8 For 16974 Glasgow Drive
  9. Image 9 For 16974 Glasgow Drive
  10. Image 10 For 16974 Glasgow Drive
  11. Image 11 For 16974 Glasgow Drive
  12. Image 12 For 16974 Glasgow Drive
  13. Image 13 For 16974 Glasgow Drive
  14. Image 14 For 16974 Glasgow Drive
  15. Image 15 For 16974 Glasgow Drive
  16. Image 16 For 16974 Glasgow Drive
  17. Image 17 For 16974 Glasgow Drive
  18. Image 18 For 16974 Glasgow Drive
  19. Image 19 For 16974 Glasgow Drive
  20. Image 20 For 16974 Glasgow Drive
  21. Image 21 For 16974 Glasgow Drive
  22. Image 22 For 16974 Glasgow Drive
  23. Image 23 For 16974 Glasgow Drive
  24. Image 24 For 16974 Glasgow Drive
  25. Image 25 For 16974 Glasgow Drive
  26. Image 26 For 16974 Glasgow Drive
  27. Image 27 For 16974 Glasgow Drive
  28. Image 28 For 16974 Glasgow Drive
  29. Image 29 For 16974 Glasgow Drive
  30. Image 30 For 16974 Glasgow Drive
  31. Image 31 For 16974 Glasgow Drive
  32. Image 32 For 16974 Glasgow Drive
  33. Image 33 For 16974 Glasgow Drive
  34. Image 34 For 16974 Glasgow Drive
  35. Image 35 For 16974 Glasgow Drive
  36. Image 36 For 16974 Glasgow Drive
  37. Image 37 For 16974 Glasgow Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $575,000

Address: 16974 Glasgow Drive, The Acreage, FL 33470

Description

Updated 4/2/2 w/ pool on fenced 1. 83 acres. Come see this unique custom built 2 story on corner lot. Vaulted ceilings! Nice size kitchen overlooking great room w/ wood fireplace! Wood tile flooring in bedrooms. Main bedroom upstairs with 2 walk in closets. Updated main bath with walk in shower & dual sinks. 3 large bedrooms downstairs (2 with walk in closets for the kids). & 1 bedroom with entrance out to pool area. Guest bath with new vanity, walk in shower & glass doors. Oversized shed with large driveway. Tankless hwh, & water system. Crown molding thru out the home. Even a professional putting green. Bring boats & rv's. Pool with gazebo & decks. Skylights & accordion shutters! Ring doorbell & tankless hwh. Horses permitted. Can add a guest house/shop/perfect airbnb. No hoa!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11166023 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16974 Glasgow Drive
  • Viewed: 62
  • Price: $575,000
  • Price sqft: $259
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 2218
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Acreage: 2.00 acres
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Pull Down Stairs, Storage, Upstairs Living Area, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 24-43-40, W 264 FT (LESS N 5100 FT) OF SEC A/K/A AO-20
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00404324000007990
  • Views: 62
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16420 Sandy Shore Drive, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$570,000.00 ($204.96 / sqft )

16420 Sandy Shore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

2.3% ASSUMABLE MORTGAGE available. the attached chart shows that with 10% down a buyer can save thousands ! The chart is attached to verify info from the lender. 2 Primary Suites, 1 downstairs and 1

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2781 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128407
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19545 Broad Shore Walk, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$680,000.00 ($227.58 / sqft )

19545 Broad Shore Walk Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living in the Newport Coastal model by GL Homes, ideally located on the covered east side of Arden, just steps from the clubhouse and scenic trails. This mint condition 4 bedroom, 3.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152400
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1411 Thistle Place, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$678,500.00 ($227.08 / sqft )

1411 Thistle Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Ranch home with four bedrooms rarely used sitting off a cul de sac with lots of upgrades kitchen has quarts counter tops, two ovens, under cabinet lighting high hats in every room large storage room

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154724
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16378 Sea Turtle Place, The Acreage, FL 33470
$650,000.00 ($207.80 / sqft )

16378 Sea Turtle Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss out on this stunning four bedroom, three and a half bathroom two story single family home in a highly sought after city of westlake. Featuring premium upgrades and in immaculate, nearly new

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3128 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008015
  2. Provided by Nuconcept Realty of N Dade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5573 Zestar Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$685,000.00 ($210.45 / sqft )

5573 Zestar Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This brand new home has a classic and elegant design, upon entering the house, you are greeted with a large and open living area. The living room features large windows that let in plenty of natural l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3255 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013784
  2. Provided by Selected Homes Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1338 Harvester Crossing, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$685,000.00 ($229.25 / sqft )

1338 Harvester Crossing Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to ARDEN, a gated community offering comfort and modern upgrades in this beautifully maintained 1 story ranch style home. Featuring 2,262 sq ft of living space, this property offers 4 bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2988 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022647
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15034 Goldspar Court, Westlake, FL 33470
$684,100.00 ($178.76 / sqft )

15034 Goldspar Court More Like This

Orchards is a 358 home enclave nestled within the new city of westlake, an exciting city west of west palm beach with new amenities being added. A draw for this family friendly locale is the adventure

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3827 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026294
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin