Active
Property Photos
1338 Harvester Crossing
  1. Image 1 For 1338 Harvester Crossing
  2. Image 2 For 1338 Harvester Crossing
  3. Image 3 For 1338 Harvester Crossing
  4. Image 4 For 1338 Harvester Crossing
  5. Image 5 For 1338 Harvester Crossing
  6. Image 6 For 1338 Harvester Crossing
  7. Image 7 For 1338 Harvester Crossing
  8. Image 8 For 1338 Harvester Crossing
  9. Image 9 For 1338 Harvester Crossing
  10. Image 10 For 1338 Harvester Crossing
  11. Image 11 For 1338 Harvester Crossing
  12. Image 12 For 1338 Harvester Crossing
  13. Image 13 For 1338 Harvester Crossing
  14. Image 14 For 1338 Harvester Crossing
  15. Image 15 For 1338 Harvester Crossing
  16. Image 16 For 1338 Harvester Crossing
  17. Image 17 For 1338 Harvester Crossing
  18. Image 18 For 1338 Harvester Crossing
  19. Image 19 For 1338 Harvester Crossing
  20. Image 20 For 1338 Harvester Crossing
  21. Image 21 For 1338 Harvester Crossing
  22. Image 22 For 1338 Harvester Crossing
  23. Image 23 For 1338 Harvester Crossing
  24. Image 24 For 1338 Harvester Crossing
  25. Image 25 For 1338 Harvester Crossing
  26. Image 26 For 1338 Harvester Crossing
  27. Image 27 For 1338 Harvester Crossing
  28. Image 28 For 1338 Harvester Crossing
  29. Image 29 For 1338 Harvester Crossing
  30. Image 30 For 1338 Harvester Crossing
  31. Image 31 For 1338 Harvester Crossing
  32. Image 32 For 1338 Harvester Crossing
  33. Image 33 For 1338 Harvester Crossing
  34. Image 34 For 1338 Harvester Crossing
  35. Image 35 For 1338 Harvester Crossing
  36. Image 36 For 1338 Harvester Crossing
  37. Image 37 For 1338 Harvester Crossing
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $699,900

Address: 1338 Harvester Crossing, Loxahatchee, FL 33470

Description

Welcome to ARDEN, a gated community offering comfort and modern upgrades in this beautifully maintained 1 story ranch style home. Featuring 2,262 sq ft of living space, this property offers 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, along with a 2 car attached garage and extended driveway for additional parking. Step inside to find high ceilings and an open layout, with updated main living area flooring (2023) and abundant natural light, enhanced by impact windows and doors. The kitchen is designed for both function and style, showcasing a kitchen island with a faucet, bar seating, and chairs, quartzite backsplash (2023), a wall oven and microwave, range, refrigerator, and ample cabinetry for storage. The home includes an indoor laundry room with a washer and dryer (2023), walk in closets, and modern finishes throughout. Recent upgrades include 2023 upgrades such as landscaping, garage enhancements, window treatments, light fixtures, and a rear perimeter fence, plus 2024 upgrades featuring a sprinkler system connected to city water, Allini whole home water filtration system, and ceiling fans. For added value and efficiency, the home is equipped with a 2025 whole house surge protector and EV charging setup perfect for today's lifestyle. Enjoy outdoor living in the fenced backyard, ideal for entertaining, with space for a barbecue area. Don't miss this move in ready home, combining modern upgrades, smart features, and the security of a gated community!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26022647 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1338 Harvester Crossing
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $699,900
  • Price sqft: $234
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2988
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Custom Lighting
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, 220 Volts in Garage, Circuit Breakers, Underground
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Baseball/Softball Field, Cabana, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Jogging Path, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Sidewalks, Soccer Field, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 326
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Gas Water Heater, Electric Water Heater, Gas Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Softener
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ARDEN PUD POD G SOUTH LT 45
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00404328080000450
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14929 Redcove Place, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$780,000.00 ($166.85 / sqft )

14929 Redcove Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful New Construction Home! Move into this Beauty with 5 bedrooms, 5 baths a loft play area or office, and a 2 car garage. This expansive home features a gourmet style kitchen with quartz counter

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4675 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10533938
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5218 Liberty Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$790,000.00 ($185.88 / sqft )

5218 Liberty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Impressive one story Lakefront Beauty with four bedrooms, four and a half bathrooms, with bonus space that could be a den or office, and a 2 car garage. Beautiful Model home with volume ceilings, a go

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4250 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10533997
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1148 Tangled Orchard Trace, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$799,000.00 ($185.13 / sqft )

1148 Tangled Orchard Trace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded home in the highly sought after Arden community of Loxahatchee. This move in ready property features three ensuite bathrooms, a 2023 roof, tankless water heater, whole home genera

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4316 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10548976
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19077 Fly Rod Run, The Acreage, FL 33470
$824,850.00 ($205.60 / sqft )

19077 Fly Rod Run Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER OFFERING UP TO $10,000 TOWARD BUYER CLOSING COSTS with an acceptable offer. Move in ready with built in income potential, this stunning single story home sits on one of the most desirable floo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4012 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103619
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1760 Wandering Willow Way, The Acreage, FL 33470
$804,950.00 ($222.42 / sqft )

1760 Wandering Willow Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This two story home features a spacious and modern layout with ample room to live and grow. An inviting open concept floor plan features access to the covered lanai for seamless entertaining and multi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3619 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112987
  2. Provided by Beach Town Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1766 Wandering Willow Way, The Acreage, FL 33470
$759,950.00 ($232.26 / sqft )

1766 Wandering Willow Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover resort style living in this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in the award winning Arden community of Loxahatchee. The first floor of this new two story home is host to an inviting open conce

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3272 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11113001
  2. Provided by Beach Town Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5337 Macoon Way, Westlake, FL 33470
$766,000.00 ($165.05 / sqft )

5337 Macoon Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Seller willing to contribute to the buyer's closing costs or rate buy down, impact doors/windows, 3 car garage, double entry doors, high ceilings, light & bright, open floor plan, gourmet kitchen w/g

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4641 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116113
  2. Provided by Integritos Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15662 Orchard Drive, Westlake, FL 33470
$725,000.00 ($188.85 / sqft )

15662 Orchard Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning Poinciana model located in the highly sought after Groves community of Westlake, Florida. This impressive two story home offers 4 bedrooms PLUS a loft, 3.5 bathrooms, and a 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3839 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132778
  2. Provided by SANTANA HOMES
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19545 Broad Shore Walk, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$680,000.00 ($227.58 / sqft )

19545 Broad Shore Walk Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living in the Newport Coastal model by GL Homes, ideally located on the covered east side of Arden, just steps from the clubhouse and scenic trails. This mint condition 4 bedroom, 3.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152400
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1411 Thistle Place, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$678,500.00 ($227.08 / sqft )

1411 Thistle Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Ranch home with four bedrooms rarely used sitting off a cul de sac with lots of upgrades kitchen has quarts counter tops, two ovens, under cabinet lighting high hats in every room large storage room

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154724
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin