Active
Property Photos
4388 Serpens Lane
  1. Image 1 For 4388 Serpens Lane
  2. Image 2 For 4388 Serpens Lane
  3. Image 3 For 4388 Serpens Lane
  4. Image 4 For 4388 Serpens Lane
  5. Image 5 For 4388 Serpens Lane
  6. Image 6 For 4388 Serpens Lane
  7. Image 7 For 4388 Serpens Lane
  8. Image 8 For 4388 Serpens Lane
  9. Image 9 For 4388 Serpens Lane
  10. Image 10 For 4388 Serpens Lane
  11. Image 11 For 4388 Serpens Lane
  12. Image 12 For 4388 Serpens Lane
  13. Image 13 For 4388 Serpens Lane
  14. Image 14 For 4388 Serpens Lane
  15. Image 15 For 4388 Serpens Lane
  16. Image 16 For 4388 Serpens Lane
  17. Image 17 For 4388 Serpens Lane
  18. Image 18 For 4388 Serpens Lane
  19. Image 19 For 4388 Serpens Lane
  20. Image 20 For 4388 Serpens Lane
  21. Image 21 For 4388 Serpens Lane
  22. Image 22 For 4388 Serpens Lane
  23. Image 23 For 4388 Serpens Lane
  24. Image 24 For 4388 Serpens Lane
  25. Image 25 For 4388 Serpens Lane
  26. Image 26 For 4388 Serpens Lane
  27. Image 27 For 4388 Serpens Lane
  28. Image 28 For 4388 Serpens Lane
  29. Image 29 For 4388 Serpens Lane
  30. Image 30 For 4388 Serpens Lane
  31. Image 31 For 4388 Serpens Lane
  32. Image 32 For 4388 Serpens Lane
  33. Image 33 For 4388 Serpens Lane
  34. Image 34 For 4388 Serpens Lane
  35. Image 35 For 4388 Serpens Lane
  36. Image 36 For 4388 Serpens Lane
  37. Image 37 For 4388 Serpens Lane
  38. Image 38 For 4388 Serpens Lane
  39. Image 39 For 4388 Serpens Lane
  40. Image 40 For 4388 Serpens Lane
  41. Image 41 For 4388 Serpens Lane
  42. Image 42 For 4388 Serpens Lane
  43. Image 43 For 4388 Serpens Lane
  44. Image 44 For 4388 Serpens Lane
  45. Image 45 For 4388 Serpens Lane
  46. Image 46 For 4388 Serpens Lane
  47. Image 47 For 4388 Serpens Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $528,000

Address: 4388 Serpens Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467

Description

$5,000 SELLER CREDIT toward closing costs! Move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in the desirable Saddlewood community, built in 2021 and designed for modern South Florida living. RARE OPPORTUNITY: ASSUMABLE MORTGAGE AT 2.75% INTEREST RATE (buyer must qualify with lender). This unique advantage can provide significant monthly savings compared to today's ratesmaking this home an exceptional value. This bright and spacious home features an open concept layout with abundant natural light, impact windows and doors, and energy efficient construction throughout. The upgraded kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, a pantry, and generous counter spaceperfect for everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite provides a comfortable retreat with a large walk in closet and a well appointed bathroom featuring dual sinks. Two additional bedrooms offer flexibility for guests, family, or a home office. Step outside to your private extended paver patioideal for relaxing or hosting. Additional highlights include a 2 car garage plus 2 car driveway (4 total parking spacesrare for the community). HOA is $310/month and includes high speed internet and cable. Saddlewood is a gated community with smart access and a resort style pool. Prime location near the Turnpike and just minutes from Wellington, offering easy access to shopping, dining, and top rated schools. This home combines modern design, convenience, and a powerful financial advantagedon't miss it.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11167673 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4388 Serpens Lane
  • Viewed: 112
  • Price: $528,000
  • Price sqft: $219
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2415
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 75
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 310
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: POLO LEGACY MXPD LT 141
  • Parcel Number: 00424429130001410
  • Views: 112
  • Zoning Code: MXPD
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 7050 Brenner Avenue, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$509,900.00 ($295.08 / sqft )

7050 Brenner Avenue More Like This

Welcome to the Laurel, a thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offering approximately 1,700+ sq. ft., featuring open concept living, a spacious loft, and a private primary suite, perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023961
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7304 Brenner Avenue, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$596,570.00 ($311.20 / sqft )

7304 Brenner Avenue More Like This

Welcome to the Ellery, a spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offering approximately 1,900+ sq. ft., featuring open concept living, a versatile loft, and a private primary suite, designed for both co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1917 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023976
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7310 Brenner Avenue, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$531,180.00 ($317.31 / sqft )

7310 Brenner Avenue More Like This

Welcome to the Ashton, a versatile 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offering approximately 1,674 sq. ft., featuring open concept living, a spacious kitchen with ample cabinetry, and a private upstairs pri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1674 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024269
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7316 Brenner Avenue, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$550,640.00 ($314.47 / sqft )

7316 Brenner Avenue More Like This

Welcome to the Dakota, 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offering approximately 1,751 sq. ft., featuring open concept living, a spacious kitchen and great room, and a private upstairs primary suite, ideal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1751 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024275
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7322 Brenner Avenue, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$549,340.00 ($313.73 / sqft )

7322 Brenner Avenue More Like This

Welcome to the Dakota, a 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offering approximately 1,751 sq. ft., featuring open concept living, a spacious kitchen and great room, and a private upstairs primary suite, idea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1751 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024286
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7328 Brenner Avenue, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$521,380.00 ($311.46 / sqft )

7328 Brenner Avenue More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1674 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024296
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7334 Brenner Avenue, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$599,930.00 ($312.95 / sqft )

7334 Brenner Avenue More Like This

Welcome to the Ellery, a spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offering approximately 1,900+ sq. ft., featuring open concept living, a bright and airy great room, a versatile loft, and a private upsta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1917 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024306
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7346 Brenner Avenue, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$550,640.00 ($314.47 / sqft )

7346 Brenner Avenue More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1751 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024319
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7352 Brenner Avenue, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$529,840.00 ($316.51 / sqft )

7352 Brenner Avenue More Like This

The Ashton offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an open concept layout with a spacious kitchen and bright living area. Upstairs features convenient laundry, and a private primary suite, with a covered la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1674 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024508
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7358 Brenner Avenue, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$575,640.00 ($328.75 / sqft )

7358 Brenner Avenue More Like This

The Dakota offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 1,751 sq. ft. of open concept living. Enjoy a spacious kitchen and living area, flexible spaces, and a private upstairs primary suite, plus a lanai for out

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1751 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024524
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin