Active
Property Photos
2355 Salmon Road
  1. Image 1 For 2355 Salmon Road
  2. Image 2 For 2355 Salmon Road
  3. Image 3 For 2355 Salmon Road
  4. Image 4 For 2355 Salmon Road
  5. Image 5 For 2355 Salmon Road
  6. Image 6 For 2355 Salmon Road
  7. Image 7 For 2355 Salmon Road
  8. Image 8 For 2355 Salmon Road
  9. Image 9 For 2355 Salmon Road
  10. Image 10 For 2355 Salmon Road
  11. Image 11 For 2355 Salmon Road
  12. Image 12 For 2355 Salmon Road
  13. Image 13 For 2355 Salmon Road
  14. Image 14 For 2355 Salmon Road
  15. Image 15 For 2355 Salmon Road
  16. Image 16 For 2355 Salmon Road
  17. Image 17 For 2355 Salmon Road
  18. Image 18 For 2355 Salmon Road
  19. Image 19 For 2355 Salmon Road
  20. Image 20 For 2355 Salmon Road
  21. Image 21 For 2355 Salmon Road
  22. Image 22 For 2355 Salmon Road
  23. Image 23 For 2355 Salmon Road
  24. Image 24 For 2355 Salmon Road
  25. Image 25 For 2355 Salmon Road
  26. Image 26 For 2355 Salmon Road
  27. Image 27 For 2355 Salmon Road
  28. Image 28 For 2355 Salmon Road
  29. Image 29 For 2355 Salmon Road
  30. Image 30 For 2355 Salmon Road
  31. Image 31 For 2355 Salmon Road
  32. Image 32 For 2355 Salmon Road
  33. Image 33 For 2355 Salmon Road
  34. Image 34 For 2355 Salmon Road
  35. Image 35 For 2355 Salmon Road
  36. Image 36 For 2355 Salmon Road
  37. Image 37 For 2355 Salmon Road
  38. Image 38 For 2355 Salmon Road
  39. Image 39 For 2355 Salmon Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $440,000

Address: 2355 Salmon Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953

Description

Gatlin neighborhood, you'll enjoy easy access to Tradition shopping, schools, and entertainment, as well as convenient I 95 access. Inside you'll be greeted by a spacious living and dining area featuring French doors that open onto a covered patio and sparkling pool. The eat in kitchen is a chef's dream, boasting stainless steel refrigerator and dishwasher, soft close cabinets, a prep island, and granite countertops. The primary suite is a true retreat, featuring wood look tile flooring, a spa like bathroom with a rain shower and dual vanities, and French doors leading to the patio. Relax and unwind in the heated pool and spa, easily controlled by the iAqualink system. Enjoy outdoor entertaining on the expansive covered patio, complete with accordion shutters for added security. This meticulously maintained home offers a fully fenced yard, a new roof installed in 2020, new water heater, a new AC unit from April 2020. Don't miss this opportunity to make this beautiful property your own!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11168912 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2355 Salmon Road
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $440,000
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 2753
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 23
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K-8
  • School Elementary: Windmill Point
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Equipment Included, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PORT ST LUCIE-SECTION 35- BLK 1758 LOT 24 (MAP 43/03S)
  • Parcel Number: 342067004030003
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 56
  • Zoning Code: RS-2PS
Similar Properties

Coming Soon
Details for 1950 Beard Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$485,000.00 ($171.14 / sqft )

1950 Beard Street More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2834 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025067
  2. Provided by LYNQ Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 864 Java Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$499,000.00 ($125.31 / sqft )

864 Java Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Seller motivated!! Spacious 3,057 sq ft two story home designed for comfortable family living and entertaining. Major upgrades include a new roof (2023), fully paid solar panels, hurricane protection,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3982 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546536
  2. Provided by Signature One Luxury Estates LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2577 Savage Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$483,000.00 ($159.30 / sqft )

2577 Savage Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful two story home in a quiet neighborhood. Close to Traditions and Crosstown. Aquaguard flooring throughout; stainless appliances in the kitchen that overlooks the family room; master bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3032 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11061767
  2. Provided by RT Commercial Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1341 Abingdon Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$494,999.00 ($144.48 / sqft )

1341 Abingdon Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Canal Front Pool Home in Port St. Lucie Get ready to fall in love with this beautifully maintained home offering over 2,000 sq ft under air and packed with features made for Florida living! Enjoy a s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3426 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11102123
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2108 Monterrey Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$465,000.00 ($144.55 / sqft )

2108 Monterrey Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Approved short sale. House like new, 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 3 car garage, gourmet kitchen, bose sound system, central station alarm, fully fenced yard, double split plan, laundry room inside house,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3217 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143821
  2. Provided by Papera Properties, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2205 Newport Isles Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$460,000.00 ($127.78 / sqft )

2205 Newport Isles Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular 4 BR 2.5 BA 2 CG CBS home in the gated community of Newport Isles in western PSL. Located on a lake front lot with great privacy, and beautiful water views. Double door entry, Tile through

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145423
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2366 Blaine Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$485,000.00 ($144.69 / sqft )

2366 Blaine Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct water canal access for fishing and boating & no HOA hassles, just waterfront living on your own terms. This updated 5 bedroom home features PGT impact windows, granite counters, GE appliances,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3352 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147094
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 741 Jaslo Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$499,000.00 ($170.13 / sqft )

741 Jaslo Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! SELLER MOTIVATED!! You will fall in love with this Gem Solitaire sun filled 3bed/2.5bath CBS home in the sought after Tulip Park area! This home checks all the boxes. .. split bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2933 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150409
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1218 Melrose Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$429,000.00 ($141.58 / sqft )

1218 Melrose Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

RECENT PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Discover exceptional value and comfort at 1218 SW Melrose Avenue, a standout property in the desirable Gatlin/Savona area offering freedom and flexibility with NO HOA restr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3030 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153377
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 221 Kestor Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$499,000.00 ($158.16 / sqft )

221 Kestor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! This property has all the space you need on oversized 1/4 acre lot and 2288 sq ft of living space in the sought after Kestor neighborhood of Port St. Lucie. The backyard boasts fruit tre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3155 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157781
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin