Active
Property Photos
801 Hummingbird Way 104
  1. Image 1 For 801 Hummingbird Way 104
  2. Image 2 For 801 Hummingbird Way 104
  3. Image 3 For 801 Hummingbird Way 104
  4. Image 4 For 801 Hummingbird Way 104
  5. Image 5 For 801 Hummingbird Way 104
  6. Image 6 For 801 Hummingbird Way 104
  7. Image 7 For 801 Hummingbird Way 104
  8. Image 8 For 801 Hummingbird Way 104
  9. Image 9 For 801 Hummingbird Way 104
  10. Image 10 For 801 Hummingbird Way 104
  11. Image 11 For 801 Hummingbird Way 104
  12. Image 12 For 801 Hummingbird Way 104
  13. Image 13 For 801 Hummingbird Way 104
  14. Image 14 For 801 Hummingbird Way 104
  15. Image 15 For 801 Hummingbird Way 104
  16. Image 16 For 801 Hummingbird Way 104
  17. Image 17 For 801 Hummingbird Way 104
  18. Image 18 For 801 Hummingbird Way 104
  19. Image 19 For 801 Hummingbird Way 104
  20. Image 20 For 801 Hummingbird Way 104
  21. Image 21 For 801 Hummingbird Way 104
  22. Image 22 For 801 Hummingbird Way 104
  23. Image 23 For 801 Hummingbird Way 104
  24. Image 24 For 801 Hummingbird Way 104
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,495

Address: 801 Hummingbird Way 104, North Palm Beach, FL 33408

Description

This spacious ground floor apartment is just steps to the Earman River. Create memories on the tranquil fishing pier, or just relax on the hammock & swing while grilling on the Waterfront Deck. Unit is newly renovated & fully equipped with Stainless kitchen appliances incl. dishwasher, washer & dryer, central A/C & Heat, & TV. Bedrooms include walk in closets & dressers. Excellent location blocks from Palm Beach's most desired shopping areas, as well as a few minutes to Singer Island's beaches, dining, & natural areas.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11169062 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 801 Hummingbird Way 104
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $2,495
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1000
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 70
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • School Elementary: The Conservatory School at North Palm Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Individual
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Bike Storage, Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: NORTH PALM BEACH VILLAGE OF PL 3 LT 4 BLK 30 & 17-42-43~ SLY 149 FT OF C-17 CNL R/W LYG N OF & ADJ TO
  • Parcel Number: 68434216040300040
  • Unit Number: 104
  • Views: 51
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1718 Ridge Road 0, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$2,950.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

1718 Ridge Road 0 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy a tropical paradise, close to shopping, beaches, and restaurants.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023055
  2. Provided by Five-Star Property Consultants
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 324 Southwind Drive 15, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$2,700.00 ($2.57 / sqft )

324 Southwind Drive 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing a newly renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment nestled in the heart of North Palm Beach, with intracoastal views and an in unit washer/dryer! This modernized gem boasts contemporary fin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147289
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 308 Southwind Court 8, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$2,900.00 ($2.64 / sqft )

308 Southwind Court 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enourmous Penthouse style 2 bedroom/ 2 bath Unit nestled in a quiet waterfront community in NPB! Plenty of room in this oversized & recently remodeled unit! This 2nd floor apt is on a corner featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168955
  2. Provided by Five-Star Property Consultants
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 308 Southwind Court 1, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$2,495.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

308 Southwind Court 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Quiet & comfortable 2 bedroom, 2 full bath with private fenced in patio. Full kitchen with microwave, dishwasher and cookware and dishes. Open living & dining area comfortably furnished with a fold ou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11170021
  2. Provided by Five-Star Property Consultants
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1855 Redbank Road, Juno Ridge, FL 33408
$2,900.00 ($2.42 / sqft )

1855 Redbank Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Two Bedroom Two Bath Home. Large fenced in back yard rented by owner DOGS Welcome Granite counters Located on Redbank Road just a mile from PGA off Ellison Wilson Juno Boat Ramp 4 blocks away, Room

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014701
  2. Provided by Propertio
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 308 Southwind Court 6, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$2,495.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

308 Southwind Court 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently partially furnished 2nd floor 2/2 in quiet NPB neighborhood. Seeking Annual but terms are negiotable. Newly remodeled kitchen with dishwasher and built in microwave. Master features ensuite

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021043
  2. Provided by Five-Star Property Consultants
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin