Active
Property Photos
9491 Evergreen Place 405
  1. Image 1 For 9491 Evergreen Place 405
  2. Image 2 For 9491 Evergreen Place 405
  3. Image 3 For 9491 Evergreen Place 405
  4. Image 4 For 9491 Evergreen Place 405
  5. Image 5 For 9491 Evergreen Place 405
  6. Image 6 For 9491 Evergreen Place 405
  7. Image 7 For 9491 Evergreen Place 405
  8. Image 8 For 9491 Evergreen Place 405
  9. Image 9 For 9491 Evergreen Place 405
  10. Image 10 For 9491 Evergreen Place 405
  11. Image 11 For 9491 Evergreen Place 405
  12. Image 12 For 9491 Evergreen Place 405
  13. Image 13 For 9491 Evergreen Place 405
  14. Image 14 For 9491 Evergreen Place 405
  15. Image 15 For 9491 Evergreen Place 405
  16. Image 16 For 9491 Evergreen Place 405
  17. Image 17 For 9491 Evergreen Place 405
  18. Image 18 For 9491 Evergreen Place 405
  19. Image 19 For 9491 Evergreen Place 405
  20. Image 20 For 9491 Evergreen Place 405
  21. Image 21 For 9491 Evergreen Place 405
  22. Image 22 For 9491 Evergreen Place 405
  23. Image 23 For 9491 Evergreen Place 405
  24. Image 24 For 9491 Evergreen Place 405
  25. Image 25 For 9491 Evergreen Place 405
  26. Image 26 For 9491 Evergreen Place 405
  27. Image 27 For 9491 Evergreen Place 405
  28. Image 28 For 9491 Evergreen Place 405
  29. Image 29 For 9491 Evergreen Place 405
  30. Image 30 For 9491 Evergreen Place 405
  31. Image 31 For 9491 Evergreen Place 405
  32. Image 32 For 9491 Evergreen Place 405
  33. Image 33 For 9491 Evergreen Place 405
  34. Image 34 For 9491 Evergreen Place 405
  35. Image 35 For 9491 Evergreen Place 405
  36. Image 36 For 9491 Evergreen Place 405
  37. Image 37 For 9491 Evergreen Place 405
  38. Image 38 For 9491 Evergreen Place 405
  39. Image 39 For 9491 Evergreen Place 405
  40. Image 40 For 9491 Evergreen Place 405
  41. Image 41 For 9491 Evergreen Place 405
  42. Image 42 For 9491 Evergreen Place 405
  43. Image 43 For 9491 Evergreen Place 405
  44. Image 44 For 9491 Evergreen Place 405
  45. Image 45 For 9491 Evergreen Place 405
  46. Image 46 For 9491 Evergreen Place 405
  47. Image 47 For 9491 Evergreen Place 405
  48. Image 48 For 9491 Evergreen Place 405
  49. Image 49 For 9491 Evergreen Place 405
  50. Image 50 For 9491 Evergreen Place 405
  51. Image 51 For 9491 Evergreen Place 405
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $155,000

Address: 9491 Evergreen Place 405, Davie, FL 33324

Description

Welcome to Pine Island Ridge, Davie's Premier Country Club Community. Discover effortless Florida living in this beautifully remodeled 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo (645 sq ft) nestled within the coveted Pine Island Ridge Country Club. Overlooking the lush golf course from a private screened patio, this move in ready residence offers an exceptional blend of style, comfort, and value. Inside, you'll find updated laminate flooring throughout, a modern kitchen appointed with granite countertops, a designer backsplash, and brand new stainless steel appliances. The fully renovated bathroom and hurricane impact windows round out an impressive list of upgrades all ready for you to enjoy from day one. Ownership here comes with automatic membership to the Pine Island Ridge Country Club, granting access to an enviable array of amenities: an executive golf course with bag storage, two pools, tennis, pickleball, bocce ball, basketball, a kids' park, his and hers sauna and steam rooms, a fully equipped fitness center, billiards, scenic walking trails, and two on site restaurants and lounges. A $150 annual (yes, only $150 per year) deposit is credited directly toward dining at the elegant clubhouse restaurant. The HOA of $515/month (inclusive of the current assessment) covers water, sewer, cable, high speed internet, building insurance, and roof maintenance, offering outstanding value in a well managed community. Major capital improvements are already underway, including a brand new roof, concrete restoration, and fresh exterior painting. Ideally situated in the heart of Davie, Pine Island Ridge places you minutes from Nova Southeastern University, Fort Lauderdale International Airport, I 595, I 75, and the Florida Turnpike. Two shopping centers at the community entrance including Publix, a movie theater, and a wide variety of restaurants put everyday conveniences at your doorstep. Top rated Davie schools complete the picture. Please note: no rentals permitted during the first two years of ownership. Seller is motivated and ready to work with buyers and realtors. An opportunity like this rarely comes available schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26026888 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9491 Evergreen Place 405
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $155,000
  • Price sqft: $240
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 645
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 3
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 515
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s), None
  • Legal Description: ORCHID TREE CONDO TWO OF PINE ISLAND RIDGE A-1 UNIT 405 PER CDO BK/PG: 5867/245
  • Parcel Number: 504117gm0280
  • Unit Number: 405
  • Zoning Code: PDD (County)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9491 Evergreen Place 304, Davie, FL 33324
$167,500.00

9491 Evergreen Place 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, 3rd floor end unit overlooking the pool and golf course and water. Located in the Pine Island Ridge Country Club where you are a member when you own a condo here. Great amenities * Golf * t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10514381
  2. Provided by Old Southern Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9230 Lagoon Place 408, Davie, FL 33324
$162,500.00

9230 Lagoon Place 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming condominium on the top floor!! 1 bedroom 1 bath!! In the desirable community of pine island ridge. Beautuful views and lots of natural light creating a great atmosphere. Residents enjoy full

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10523984
  2. Provided by Sailing Realty Corp.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9460 Poinciana Place 203, Davie, FL 33324
$179,500.00

9460 Poinciana Place 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a lovely condo located in the well sort after community of Pine Island Ridge. Impact windows (except for the enclosed terrace), A/C 2023, quartz countertops in the kitchen, tankless hot wate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10540062
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2451 82nd Avenue 108, Davie, FL 33324
$184,999.00

2451 82nd Avenue 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available 2/2 first floor unit with stunning water views! This turn key home boasts a super modern kitchen, brand new flooring, and a spacious, light filled layout. Experience peaceful and sere

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554320
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9340 Lagoon Place 206, Davie, FL 33324
$149,999.00 ($136.36 / sqft )

9340 Lagoon Place 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium with peaceful garden views located in the desirable Pine Island Ridge Country Club community. This well maintained home features updated electrical, a brand new

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169131
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9450 Poinciana Place 301, Davie, FL 33324
$165,000.00 ($150.00 / sqft )

9450 Poinciana Place 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

**lowest priced 2/2 in complex! Owner anxious to sell! Bring all reasonable offers! **open spacious 2bedroom 2 bath corner unit on 3rd floor over looking breaktaking wide lake. Spectacular view. Relax

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001638
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty/Hollywood
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 711 Pine Island Road 104, Plantation, FL 33324
$165,000.00 ($215.97 / sqft )

711 Pine Island Road 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming and well maintained 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom first floor condo located in the desirable Belasera at Pine Island community in Plantation. This unit offers 764 sq ft of living space featuring a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 764 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002956
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Preferred
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9470 Poinciana Place 308, Davie, FL 33324
$185,000.00 ($168.18 / sqft )

9470 Poinciana Place 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience resort style living in this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offering breathtaking water and golf views! Located in the highly sought after Pine Island Ridge Country Club, ownership inc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005079
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9480 Poinciana Place 201, Davie, FL 33324
$172,500.00 ($198.28 / sqft )

9480 Poinciana Place 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Super 1br/1ba condo located in a private, country club community. Unit features updated kitchen, bathroom, and flooring. Enclosed 2nd floor patio offers beautiful pool and water views. Seller advises

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005147
  2. Provided by Pine Island Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8901 New River Canal Road 22w, Plantation, FL 33324
$169,000.00 ($225.33 / sqft )

8901 New River Canal Road 22w Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the heart of Plantation. Conveniently located near shops, highways and golf course. New stainless steel appliances and LVT flooring, renovated bathroom with new fi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008430
  2. Provided by Sunsites Realty Co
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin