Active
Property Photos
400 Uno Lago Drive 103
  1. Image 1 For 400 Uno Lago Drive 103
  2. Image 2 For 400 Uno Lago Drive 103
  3. Image 3 For 400 Uno Lago Drive 103
  4. Image 4 For 400 Uno Lago Drive 103
  5. Image 5 For 400 Uno Lago Drive 103
  6. Image 6 For 400 Uno Lago Drive 103
  7. Image 7 For 400 Uno Lago Drive 103
  8. Image 8 For 400 Uno Lago Drive 103
  9. Image 9 For 400 Uno Lago Drive 103
  10. Image 10 For 400 Uno Lago Drive 103
  11. Image 11 For 400 Uno Lago Drive 103
  12. Image 12 For 400 Uno Lago Drive 103
  13. Image 13 For 400 Uno Lago Drive 103
  14. Image 14 For 400 Uno Lago Drive 103
  15. Image 15 For 400 Uno Lago Drive 103
  16. Image 16 For 400 Uno Lago Drive 103
  17. Image 17 For 400 Uno Lago Drive 103
  18. Image 18 For 400 Uno Lago Drive 103
  19. Image 19 For 400 Uno Lago Drive 103
  20. Image 20 For 400 Uno Lago Drive 103
  21. Image 21 For 400 Uno Lago Drive 103
  22. Image 22 For 400 Uno Lago Drive 103
  23. Image 23 For 400 Uno Lago Drive 103
  24. Image 24 For 400 Uno Lago Drive 103
  25. Image 25 For 400 Uno Lago Drive 103
  26. Image 26 For 400 Uno Lago Drive 103
  27. Image 27 For 400 Uno Lago Drive 103
  28. Image 28 For 400 Uno Lago Drive 103
  29. Image 29 For 400 Uno Lago Drive 103
  30. Image 30 For 400 Uno Lago Drive 103
  31. Image 31 For 400 Uno Lago Drive 103
  32. Image 32 For 400 Uno Lago Drive 103
  33. Image 33 For 400 Uno Lago Drive 103
  34. Image 34 For 400 Uno Lago Drive 103
  35. Image 35 For 400 Uno Lago Drive 103
  36. Image 36 For 400 Uno Lago Drive 103
  37. Image 37 For 400 Uno Lago Drive 103
  38. Image 38 For 400 Uno Lago Drive 103
  39. Image 39 For 400 Uno Lago Drive 103
  40. Image 40 For 400 Uno Lago Drive 103
  41. Image 41 For 400 Uno Lago Drive 103
  42. Image 42 For 400 Uno Lago Drive 103
  43. Image 43 For 400 Uno Lago Drive 103
  44. Image 44 For 400 Uno Lago Drive 103
  45. Image 45 For 400 Uno Lago Drive 103
  46. Image 46 For 400 Uno Lago Drive 103
  47. Image 47 For 400 Uno Lago Drive 103
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $359,000

Address: 400 Uno Lago Drive 103, Juno Beach, FL 33408

Description

Move in ready and beautifully updated, this stylish condo is located in a gated community offering resort style amenities including two pools, jacuzzi tubs, fitness center, and BBQ area just minutes from beaches, boating, golf, fine dining, shopping, and restaurants. Interior highlights include premium Ceramin Icon waterproof composite mineral core flooring throughout , fresh interior paint, custom plantation shutters, and updated baseboards, trim, electrical outlets, and door hardware. The renovated kitchen features Highland lacquer wood cabinetry with soft close drawers, quartz countertops, ceramic tile backsplash, recessed lighting, and stainless appliances including a new Samsung microwave, LG refrigerator, Samsung range. The updated bathroom offers custom cabinetry, quartz countertops, Kohler sinks, Grohe faucets, and modern backlit mirrors. Additional highlights include a custom walk in closet, built in storage with floor to ceiling patio closet shelving, LG washer/dryer, screened patio with new screens and hardware. Detailed list of upgrades available!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11169547 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 400 Uno Lago Drive 103
  • Viewed: 92
  • Price: $359,000
  • Price sqft: $390
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 920
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 70
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • School Elementary: The Conservatory School at North Palm Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 650
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Triton Property Management
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OCEAN TRACE CONDOMINIUM UNIT 4103
  • Parcel Number: 28434133230004103
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Unit Number: 103
  • Views: 92
  • Zoning Code: PUD/RM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 309 Lake Circle 201, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$425,000.00 ($392.07 / sqft )

309 Lake Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing Waterfront two bedroom in the heart of North Palm. Second floor corner unit , beautifully remodeled, popcorn ceiling removed. Offered fully furnished. Easy first move from NYC area.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1084 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136718
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 307, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$325,000.00 ($451.39 / sqft )

105 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146915
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 136 Lakeshore Drive 511, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$375,000.00 ($248.67 / sqft )

136 Lakeshore Drive 511 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Take advantage of this renovated Unit, as this unit is under a Short Sale and taking all offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1508 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014250
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1036 Us Highway 1  123, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$399,950.00

1036 Us Highway 1 123 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming, fully upgraded North Palm Beach condo offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,374 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. The open floor plan provides a comfortable balance of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545145
  2. Provided by Houwzer LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 336 Golfview Road 406, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$345,000.00 ($301.84 / sqft )

336 Golfview Road 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Gemini Condo Unit 406 where coastal charm meets modern luxury! This completely remodeled 2BR/2BTH offers beautiful intracoastal views! Bright, open spaces, sleek finishes, & a private balco

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1143 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11083267
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 208, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$324,900.00 ($451.25 / sqft )

100 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully remodeled one bedroom, one bathroom condo combines luxury and comfort. The kitchen features wood shaker style cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and quartz countertops. Enjoy stunn

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11107748
  2. Provided by Option One Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1111 Myrtlewood Circle E 1111, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33408
$380,000.00 ($309.45 / sqft )

1111 Myrtlewood Circle E 1111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1st floor end unit in a gated community with gym and pool. Right in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens. 2 Bedrooms 2 bath all updated with an additional sunroom that can be used as an office.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1228 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110447
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Marine Way G11, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$360,000.00 ($287.54 / sqft )

1200 Marine Way G11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into coastal comfort with this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo nestled in the heart of Old Port Cove, one of North Palm Beach's most desirable waterfront communities. Perfectly positi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1252 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110949
  2. Provided by DJ & Lindsey Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 134 Lakeshore Drive 814, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$424,500.00 ($281.50 / sqft )

134 Lakeshore Drive 814 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy beautiful views from your 38 ft. balcony with access from every room. Views of Old Port Cove Lagoon and Marinas. Split bedroom floor plan with separate bath for guests. 2 updated bathrooms. Two

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1508 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129396
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36 Yacht Club Drive 307, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$405,000.00 ($254.24 / sqft )

36 Yacht Club Drive 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Owner Motivated ! Intracoastal Waterway views! North Palm Beach waterfront condo in the desirable Lands End 55+ waterfront community. Enjoy watching boats pass by from your large private screened in t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1593 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137335
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin