Active
Property Photos
340 Pinellas Bayway S 304
  1. Image 1 For 340 Pinellas Bayway S 304
  2. Image 2 For 340 Pinellas Bayway S 304
  3. Image 3 For 340 Pinellas Bayway S 304
  4. Image 4 For 340 Pinellas Bayway S 304
  5. Image 5 For 340 Pinellas Bayway S 304
  6. Image 6 For 340 Pinellas Bayway S 304
  7. Image 7 For 340 Pinellas Bayway S 304
  8. Image 8 For 340 Pinellas Bayway S 304
  9. Image 9 For 340 Pinellas Bayway S 304
  10. Image 10 For 340 Pinellas Bayway S 304
  11. Image 11 For 340 Pinellas Bayway S 304
  12. Image 12 For 340 Pinellas Bayway S 304
  13. Image 13 For 340 Pinellas Bayway S 304
  14. Image 14 For 340 Pinellas Bayway S 304
  15. Image 15 For 340 Pinellas Bayway S 304
  16. Image 16 For 340 Pinellas Bayway S 304
  17. Image 17 For 340 Pinellas Bayway S 304
  18. Image 18 For 340 Pinellas Bayway S 304
  19. Image 19 For 340 Pinellas Bayway S 304
  20. Image 20 For 340 Pinellas Bayway S 304
  21. Image 21 For 340 Pinellas Bayway S 304
  22. Image 22 For 340 Pinellas Bayway S 304
  23. Image 23 For 340 Pinellas Bayway S 304
  24. Image 24 For 340 Pinellas Bayway S 304
  25. Image 25 For 340 Pinellas Bayway S 304
  26. Image 26 For 340 Pinellas Bayway S 304
  27. Image 27 For 340 Pinellas Bayway S 304
  28. Image 28 For 340 Pinellas Bayway S 304
  29. Image 29 For 340 Pinellas Bayway S 304
  30. Image 30 For 340 Pinellas Bayway S 304
  31. Image 31 For 340 Pinellas Bayway S 304
  32. Image 32 For 340 Pinellas Bayway S 304
  33. Image 33 For 340 Pinellas Bayway S 304
  34. Image 34 For 340 Pinellas Bayway S 304
  35. Image 35 For 340 Pinellas Bayway S 304
  36. Image 36 For 340 Pinellas Bayway S 304
  37. Image 37 For 340 Pinellas Bayway S 304
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $485,000

Address: 340 Pinellas Bayway S 304, St Petersburg, FL 33715

Description

Newly Reduced Monthly Fees! Boater's Paradise! This top floor renovated condo with a panoramic view of the Grand Canal features a deep water dedicated boat slip complete with 8,500 lb. boat lift that is minutes from open water & the sugar sands beaches of St. Pete Beach. This thoughtfully designed unit with open floor plan features an updated French Country Kitchen with newer cabinetry & decorative molding opening to an expansive living room with custom lighted cabinetry. This opens seamlessly to a 32 ft. balcony overlooking high end yachts in the Grand Canal... A perfect place to enjoy morning coffee while watching the manatees & dolphins play & end your day with spectacular sunsets! This unit hosts knockdown ceilings, crown molding, 5 in. baseboards & impact windows throughout. Also included are electric hurricane shutters for added protection. Laundry Room has full size washer & dryer. HVAC & Air handler replaced in 2024. The downstairs features a recently renovated 15x16 screened cabana room with knockdown ceiling & new epoxy floor . Additionally there is a 15x16 flex room w/ knockdown ceilings. For you boating enthusiasts the boat slip is approximately 12 ft wide & 45 ft long with an electric lift that has a 8.5 ft cradle. No bridges, deep water canal with quick easy access to Gulf. This home is not just a place to live but a lifestyle to enjoy. Yacht Haven is a 16 unit complex with assigned covered parking (#304), elevator access & waterfront pool with an expansive waterfront view uncluttered by boats and boat lifts. It is minutes from Ft. De Soto Park & the world class St Pete Beaches & easy access to Downtown St. Pete w/ its museums & vibrant nightlife. Furnishings optional.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8399115 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 340 Pinellas Bayway S 304
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $485,000
  • Price sqft: $279
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: CanalAccess,GulfAccess
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1740
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 314
  • Acreage: 1.05 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation, Lighting, OutdoorShower
  • Flooring: Carpet, CeramicTile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1140.00
  • Other Structures: Cabana, Storage
  • Roof: Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: NewConstruction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: CornerLot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Deeded
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Association, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: CatsOk, NumberLimit
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Park, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: CommonAreas, CableTv, Insurance, Internet, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, PestControl, Pools, ReserveFund, Sewer, Taxes, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, RangeHood, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, CrownMolding, Elevator, HighCeilings, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, OpenFloorplan, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets, WindowTreatments
  • Legal Description: YACHT HAVEN CONDO UNIT 304 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF BOAT SLIP G
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33715 - St Pete/Tierra Verde
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 20-32-16-99405-000-3040
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • Style: Contemporary, Coastal
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 304
  • View: Canal, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 800 Madonna Boulevard B, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$529,000.00 ($409.76 / sqft )

800 Madonna Boulevard B Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to purchase this stunning waterfront condo in paradise. Situated in the one of the most exclusive waterfront communities in tampa bay on an island called tierra verde, where fort deso

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1291 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8248026
  2. Provided by WALKER AND ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Baschuk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 138 1st Street E 302, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$499,000.00 ($397.61 / sqft )

138 1st Street E 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the ultimate waterfront lifestyle at The Village of Tierra Verde! This amazing 2 bed, 2 bath TOP FLOOR CORNER unit offers stunning open water views of Tampa Bay and the iconic skyway bridge and r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8249724
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Tammy Campbell McNelis PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 Brittany Drive S 1204, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$465,000.00 ($258.33 / sqft )

5200 Brittany Drive S 1204 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy fantastic panoramic views of the bay, illuminated Sunshine Skyway Bridge, and the Gulf of Mexico from the right. This beautiful remodeled condo with all new appliances and mirrored living and di

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.46 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8337764
  2. Provided by IAD FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact CandicE Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 340 Pinellas Bayway S 304, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$485,000.00 ($278.74 / sqft )

340 Pinellas Bayway S 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly Reduced Monthly Fees! Boater's Paradise! This top floor renovated condo with a panoramic view of the Grand Canal features a deep water dedicated boat slip complete with 8,500 lb. boat lift tha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.05 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8399115
  2. Provided by JLS INVESTMENT REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Stepanek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 719 Pinellas Bayway S 203, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$499,000.00 ($449.55 / sqft )

719 Pinellas Bayway S 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Elegance in Tierra Verde 2 bed 2 bath Welcome to your waterfront paradisewhere every sunrise is spectacular, and every day feels like a vacation. Whether you're seeking a serene retreat or

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8409070
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Daniel Harrington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5700 Escondida Boulevard S 303, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$519,000.00 ($364.21 / sqft )

5700 Escondida Boulevard S 303 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

UNOBSTRUCTED VIEWS OF TAMPA BAY & THE SKYWAY BRIDGE from every room in this 3rd floor 2BR/2BA condo in Vista de Oro at Playa Escondida, Isla del Sols premier waterfront community! From the moment you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1425 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8418802
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Blanka Prusova White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 Brittany Drive S 203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$440,000.00 ($258.82 / sqft )

5200 Brittany Drive S 203 Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

** Price Reduction ** This 1700 sq. ft. 2 bedroom, 2 bath with a bonus den/office waterfront property offers you direct panoramic views of Boca Ciega Bay, the Gulf of Mexico, and the Skyway Bridg

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8426883
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Janet Elwood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6021 Bahia Del Mar Circle 137, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$495,000.00 ($426.72 / sqft )

6021 Bahia Del Mar Circle 137 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare First Floor Waterfront Opportunity in Bahia Vista at Isla del Sol Experience the perfect blend of tropical luxury and effortless living in this beautifully appointed first floor waterfront condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.59 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8433188
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Salamone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5279 Isla Key Boulevard S 212, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$550,000.00 ($438.25 / sqft )

5279 Isla Key Boulevard S 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at its best in this beautifully renovated two bedroom, two bath condominium with sweeping views of Boca Ciega Bay. The open concept layout connects the modern kitchen featuri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437184
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Kathryn Vanwormer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5701 Bahia Del Mar Circle 407, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$520,000.00 ($481.48 / sqft )

5701 Bahia Del Mar Circle 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, sun filled, and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with stunning views of the Intracoastal Waterway! From your spacious, private balcony, take in the sights of playful marine life, sailboats

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442637
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Salamone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin