Active
Property Photos
5701 Bahia Del Mar Circle 407
  1. Image 1 of 34 For 5701 Bahia Del Mar Circle 407
  2. Image 2 of 34 For 5701 Bahia Del Mar Circle 407
  3. Image 3 of 34 For 5701 Bahia Del Mar Circle 407
  4. Image 4 of 34 For 5701 Bahia Del Mar Circle 407
  5. Image 5 of 34 For 5701 Bahia Del Mar Circle 407
  6. Image 6 of 34 For 5701 Bahia Del Mar Circle 407
  7. Image 7 of 34 For 5701 Bahia Del Mar Circle 407
  8. Image 8 of 34 For 5701 Bahia Del Mar Circle 407
  9. Image 9 of 34 For 5701 Bahia Del Mar Circle 407
  10. Image 10 of 34 For 5701 Bahia Del Mar Circle 407
  11. Image 11 of 34 For 5701 Bahia Del Mar Circle 407
  12. Image 12 of 34 For 5701 Bahia Del Mar Circle 407
  13. Image 13 of 34 For 5701 Bahia Del Mar Circle 407
  14. Image 14 of 34 For 5701 Bahia Del Mar Circle 407
  15. Image 15 of 34 For 5701 Bahia Del Mar Circle 407
  16. Image 16 of 34 For 5701 Bahia Del Mar Circle 407
  17. Image 17 of 34 For 5701 Bahia Del Mar Circle 407
  18. Image 18 of 34 For 5701 Bahia Del Mar Circle 407
  19. Image 19 of 34 For 5701 Bahia Del Mar Circle 407
  20. Image 20 of 34 For 5701 Bahia Del Mar Circle 407
  21. Image 21 of 34 For 5701 Bahia Del Mar Circle 407
  22. Image 22 of 34 For 5701 Bahia Del Mar Circle 407
  23. Image 23 of 34 For 5701 Bahia Del Mar Circle 407
  24. Image 24 of 34 For 5701 Bahia Del Mar Circle 407
  25. Image 25 of 34 For 5701 Bahia Del Mar Circle 407
  26. Image 26 of 34 For 5701 Bahia Del Mar Circle 407
  27. Image 27 of 34 For 5701 Bahia Del Mar Circle 407
  28. Image 28 of 34 For 5701 Bahia Del Mar Circle 407
  29. Image 29 of 34 For 5701 Bahia Del Mar Circle 407
  30. Image 30 of 34 For 5701 Bahia Del Mar Circle 407
  31. Image 31 of 34 For 5701 Bahia Del Mar Circle 407
  32. Image 32 of 34 For 5701 Bahia Del Mar Circle 407
  33. Image 33 of 34 For 5701 Bahia Del Mar Circle 407
  34. Image 34 of 34 For 5701 Bahia Del Mar Circle 407
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $520,000

Address: 5701 Bahia Del Mar Circle 407, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715

Description

Beautiful, sun filled, and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with stunning views of the Intracoastal Waterway! From your spacious, private balcony, take in the sights of playful marine life, sailboats gliding by, and breathtaking sunsets over the Gulf. The open and airy great room offers the perfect setting to relax, unwind, and entertain. This secure elevator building features an in unit laundry room, a reserved parking space, a heated community pool and spa, and even its own private beachperfect for lounging and watching dolphins swim by. Whether youre seeking a full time residence, a vacation getaway, or an income producing investment, this condo has it all. With weekly rentals permitted, it provides outstanding rental income potential. Ideally located just minutes from award winning beaches, golf, dining, shopping, and vibrant downtown St. Petewith convenient access to I 275 for easy travel to TPA airportsthis Isla Del Sol gem truly embodies the best of Floridas resort style living! Contact us for a private showing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8442637 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5701 Bahia Del Mar Circle 407
  • Viewed: 126
  • Price: $520,000
  • Price sqft: $481
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1080
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 190
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1080.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Shingle, Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: property management company
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: BAHIA VISTA UNIT I CONDO BLDG 7, UNIT 407
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33715 - St Pete/Tierra Verde
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 08-32-16-02421-007-4070
  • Unit Number: 407
  • Views: 126
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 800 Madonna Boulevard B, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$529,000.00 ($409.76 / sqft )

800 Madonna Boulevard B Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to purchase this stunning waterfront condo in paradise. Situated in the one of the most exclusive waterfront communities in tampa bay on an island called tierra verde, where fort deso

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1291 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8248026
  2. Provided by WALKER AND ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Baschuk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 138 1st Street E 302, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$499,000.00 ($397.61 / sqft )

138 1st Street E 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the ultimate waterfront lifestyle at The Village of Tierra Verde! This amazing 2 bed, 2 bath TOP FLOOR CORNER unit offers stunning open water views of Tampa Bay and the iconic skyway bridge and r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8249724
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Tammy Campbell McNelis PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5151 Isla Key Boulevard S 421, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$622,000.00 ($495.62 / sqft )

5151 Isla Key Boulevard S 421 Virtual Tour More Like This

Should I take the convertible or the SUV to the beach today? The hardest decision that you will have to make for the day, with your two covered parking spaces (#30 and #31). Or you can stay home to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8343744
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact William Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 340 Pinellas Bayway S 304, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$485,000.00 ($278.74 / sqft )

340 Pinellas Bayway S 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly Reduced Monthly Fees! Boater's Paradise! This top floor renovated condo with a panoramic view of the Grand Canal features a deep water dedicated boat slip complete with 8,500 lb. boat lift tha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.05 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8399115
  2. Provided by JLS INVESTMENT REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Stepanek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 719 Pinellas Bayway S 203, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$499,000.00 ($449.55 / sqft )

719 Pinellas Bayway S 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Elegance in Tierra Verde 2 bed 2 bath Welcome to your waterfront paradisewhere every sunrise is spectacular, and every day feels like a vacation. Whether you're seeking a serene retreat or

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8409070
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Daniel Harrington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5700 Escondida Boulevard S 303, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$519,000.00 ($364.21 / sqft )

5700 Escondida Boulevard S 303 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

UNOBSTRUCTED VIEWS OF TAMPA BAY & THE SKYWAY BRIDGE from every room in this 3rd floor 2BR/2BA condo in Vista de Oro at Playa Escondida, Isla del Sols premier waterfront community! From the moment you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1425 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8418802
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Blanka Prusova White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6265 Sun Boulevard 806, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$584,000.00 ($512.28 / sqft )

6265 Sun Boulevard 806 Virtual Tour More Like This

Your spot in Paradise is waiting for you! This corner unit on the 8th floor of the Casa G Building in Isla Del Sol has lots of natural light & unobstructed views of Boca Ciega Bay, the Pass A Grille

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.20 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8431536
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Karen Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6021 Bahia Del Mar Circle 137, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$495,000.00 ($426.72 / sqft )

6021 Bahia Del Mar Circle 137 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare First Floor Waterfront Opportunity in Bahia Vista at Isla del Sol Experience the perfect blend of tropical luxury and effortless living in this beautifully appointed first floor waterfront condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.59 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8433188
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Salamone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5279 Isla Key Boulevard S 212, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$550,000.00 ($438.25 / sqft )

5279 Isla Key Boulevard S 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at its best in this beautifully renovated two bedroom, two bath condominium with sweeping views of Boca Ciega Bay. The open concept layout connects the modern kitchen featuri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437184
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Kathryn Vanwormer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6021 Bahia Del Mar Circle 540, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$599,000.00 ($520.87 / sqft )

6021 Bahia Del Mar Circle 540 Virtual Tour More Like This

Huge Price Reduction on this Awesome Top Floor, Corner/End Unit Penthoue with DIRECT views of Pass A Grille Channel. Welcome to Bahia Vista Highly Desirable Location and RARELY available Top floor end

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443867
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Crystal Bannar, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin