Active
Property Photos
2601 Country Club Drive
  1. Image 1 For 2601 Country Club Drive
  2. Image 2 For 2601 Country Club Drive
  3. Image 3 For 2601 Country Club Drive
  4. Image 4 For 2601 Country Club Drive
  5. Image 5 For 2601 Country Club Drive
  6. Image 6 For 2601 Country Club Drive
  7. Image 7 For 2601 Country Club Drive
  8. Image 8 For 2601 Country Club Drive
  9. Image 9 For 2601 Country Club Drive
  10. Image 10 For 2601 Country Club Drive
  11. Image 11 For 2601 Country Club Drive
  12. Image 12 For 2601 Country Club Drive
  13. Image 13 For 2601 Country Club Drive
  14. Image 14 For 2601 Country Club Drive
  15. Image 15 For 2601 Country Club Drive
  16. Image 16 For 2601 Country Club Drive
  17. Image 17 For 2601 Country Club Drive
  18. Image 18 For 2601 Country Club Drive
  19. Image 19 For 2601 Country Club Drive
  20. Image 20 For 2601 Country Club Drive
  21. Image 21 For 2601 Country Club Drive
  22. Image 22 For 2601 Country Club Drive
  23. Image 23 For 2601 Country Club Drive
  24. Image 24 For 2601 Country Club Drive
  25. Image 25 For 2601 Country Club Drive
  26. Image 26 For 2601 Country Club Drive
  27. Image 27 For 2601 Country Club Drive
  28. Image 28 For 2601 Country Club Drive
  29. Image 29 For 2601 Country Club Drive
  30. Image 30 For 2601 Country Club Drive
  31. Image 31 For 2601 Country Club Drive
  32. Image 32 For 2601 Country Club Drive
  33. Image 33 For 2601 Country Club Drive
  34. Image 34 For 2601 Country Club Drive
  35. Image 35 For 2601 Country Club Drive
  36. Image 36 For 2601 Country Club Drive
  37. Image 37 For 2601 Country Club Drive
  38. Image 38 For 2601 Country Club Drive
  39. Image 39 For 2601 Country Club Drive
  40. Image 40 For 2601 Country Club Drive
  41. Image 41 For 2601 Country Club Drive
  42. Image 42 For 2601 Country Club Drive
  43. Image 43 For 2601 Country Club Drive
  44. Image 44 For 2601 Country Club Drive
  45. Image 45 For 2601 Country Club Drive
  46. Image 46 For 2601 Country Club Drive
  47. Image 47 For 2601 Country Club Drive
  48. Image 48 For 2601 Country Club Drive
  49. Image 49 For 2601 Country Club Drive
  50. Image 50 For 2601 Country Club Drive
  51. Image 51 For 2601 Country Club Drive
  52. Image 52 For 2601 Country Club Drive
  53. Image 53 For 2601 Country Club Drive
  54. Image 54 For 2601 Country Club Drive
  55. Image 55 For 2601 Country Club Drive
  56. Image 56 For 2601 Country Club Drive
  57. Image 57 For 2601 Country Club Drive
  58. Image 58 For 2601 Country Club Drive
  59. Image 59 For 2601 Country Club Drive
  60. Image 60 For 2601 Country Club Drive
  61. Image 61 For 2601 Country Club Drive
  62. Image 62 For 2601 Country Club Drive
  63. Image 63 For 2601 Country Club Drive
  64. Image 64 For 2601 Country Club Drive
  65. Image 65 For 2601 Country Club Drive
  66. Image 66 For 2601 Country Club Drive
  67. Image 67 For 2601 Country Club Drive
  68. Image 68 For 2601 Country Club Drive
  69. Image 69 For 2601 Country Club Drive
  70. Image 70 For 2601 Country Club Drive
  71. Image 71 For 2601 Country Club Drive
  72. Image 72 For 2601 Country Club Drive
  73. Image 73 For 2601 Country Club Drive
  74. Image 74 For 2601 Country Club Drive
  75. Image 75 For 2601 Country Club Drive
  76. Image 76 For 2601 Country Club Drive
  77. Image 77 For 2601 Country Club Drive
  78. Image 78 For 2601 Country Club Drive
  79. Image 79 For 2601 Country Club Drive
  80. Image 80 For 2601 Country Club Drive
  81. Image 81 For 2601 Country Club Drive
  82. Image 82 For 2601 Country Club Drive
  83. Image 83 For 2601 Country Club Drive
  84. Image 84 For 2601 Country Club Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $439,000

Address: 2601 Country Club Drive, Lynn Haven, FL 32444

Description

This spacious and stately 3 bedroom 2.5 bath townhome offers the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and locationnestled along the 6th hole of the Panama Country Club golf course. Perfect for the golf enthusiast, this home provides beautiful fairway views and access to a vibrant, golf cart friendly community. Featuring a large first floor master suite with newly renovated large walk in closet and updated bathroom with stylish finishes. Enjoy picturesque water views of the bayou across the street, or relax in the newly renovated enclosed back porch and deck overlooking the peaceful pond. The large, open kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and a layout that flows seamlessly into the living areaideal for entertaining. Additional highlights include two car garage, and sidewalks along 8th Avenue connecting you to Sheffield Park and Bailey Bridge, where residents enjoy outdoor concerts, playgrounds, and community events.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 781582 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2601 Country Club Drive
  • Viewed: 130
  • Price: $439,000
  • Price sqft: $173
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 2535
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 183
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Mosley
  • Middle School: Mowat
  • School Elementary: Lynn Haven
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Legal Description: GRAND VIEW LOT 72 ORB 4727 P 157
  • Levels: Two, MultiSplit
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 08732-294-000
  • Style: SplitLevel
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Bayou, Other
  • Views: 130
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1119 College Boulevard, Lynn Haven, FL 32444
$415,000.00 ($154.91 / sqft )

1119 College Boulevard More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home on over half an acre in the sought after Mill Bayou subdivision of Lynn Haven. This community is known for its quiet streets, friendly atmosphere

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2679 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777699
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1254 Jack Jack Drive, Lynn Haven, FL 32444
$465,000.00 ($177.75 / sqft )

1254 Jack Jack Drive More Like This

Seller offering $5,000 in concessions with acceptable offer. Welcome to 1254 Jack Jack Drive!! This beautifully maintained Carol Model style home offers 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2,616 square feet

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2616 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783255
  2. Provided by Century 21 BE3
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1411 Minnesota Avenue 1 & 2, Lynn Haven, FL 32444
$398,000.00 ($156.88 / sqft )

1411 Minnesota Avenue 1 & 2 More Like This

Entire duplex for under $400K in Lynn Haven!! Owner occupants, multi generational families and investors take keen notice of this rare and outstanding opportunity to own the entire duplex. Flexible op

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 2537 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785624
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 Martingale Loop, Lynn Haven, FL 32444
$489,900.00 ($157.37 / sqft )

140 Martingale Loop More Like This

This spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom single story home located in a highly sought after neighborhood near some of the area's top rated charter schools. Thoughtfully designed with comfort and functional

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3113 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786403
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4402 Cindy Lane, Lynn Haven, FL 32444
$450,000.00 ($120.90 / sqft )

4402 Cindy Lane More Like This

Spacious 3,700+ sq ft single family home with flexible multi generational living on a 0.46 acre corner lot in the Lynn Haven area! This home features a 4BR/2BA original floorplan with an additional at

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3722 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787270
  2. Provided by Adventure Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1403 New Jersey Avenue, Lynn Haven, FL 32444
$464,000.00 ($166.19 / sqft )

1403 New Jersey Avenue More Like This

Located in a top rated school district and tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the heart of Lynn Haven, this spacious five bedroom, two and a half bath home is designed for connection, comfort, and e

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2792 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789697
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin