Active
Property Photos
37738 Amelia Avenue
  1. Image 1 For 37738 Amelia Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $299,999

Address: 37738 Amelia Avenue, Dade City, FL 33525

Description

Price Adjustment!! Take Advantage of a 2.75% Assumable Loan in the heart of Dade City!! This well maintained 3 bedroom, 1 bath home sits on a HUGE corner lot giving you almost a full half acre lot providing you with plenty of space. The inviting interior has a functional layout. The living area features plenty of natural light, while the updated kitchen provides ample cabinet space. All bedrooms are generously sized, and the home includes a 2 car garage. The spacious yard features a newer fence offering privacy and plenty of space for RVs, trailers, or a kids play set. Enjoy relaxing on the covered back patio overlooking the landscaped area with a koi pond, and take full advantage of the 3 bay, 2643 workshop built in 2020 for hobbies, projects, or extra storage. Recent updates include a BRAND NEW ROOF with a 50 year transferable warranty, new 2024 AC, updated kitchen, and new wood plank tile flooring throughout. Located in historic Dade City, just minutes from its quaint downtown with boutiques, cafs, and locally loved restaurants, this home perfectly combines small town charm with functionality.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8455819 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 37738 Amelia Avenue
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $299,999
  • Price sqft: $172
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Bldg sqft: 1742
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 149
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Fencing: ChainLink, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1170.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, CornerLot, CityLot
School Information
  • High School: Pasco High-PO
  • Middle School: Pasco Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Pasco Elementary School-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, MunicipalUtilities, SewerConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, ElectricWaterHeater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, OpenFloorplan
  • Legal Description: SOUTHSIDE TERRACE R/P PB 5 PG 40 LOT 9 & 25.00 FT VACATED DIXIE RIGHT OF WAY LYING SOUTH OF SAME PER RESOLUTION 576 OR 3864 PG 1756 RESERVING AN EASEMENT FOR UTILITIES OVER VACATED 25 FT & SOUTHSIDE TERRACE PB 5 PG 40 WEST 1/2 LOT 10 & VACATED 25.00 FT DIXIE AVE LYING SOUTH OF SAME PER RES 576 OR 3864 PG 1756 RESERVING A UTILITY EASEMENT OVER VACATED 25.00 FT STRIP
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33525 - Dade City/Richland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 21-24-34-016.0-000.00-009.0
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13307 Waterford Castle Drive, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$315,000.00 ($129.63 / sqft )

13307 Waterford Castle Drive Reduced More Like This

Move in ready 4/2 with an open floor plan, modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, spacious living areas, and ceiling fans throughout. Additional features include an attached 2 car garage, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2430 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518621
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact William Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13648 Whiskey Daisy Drive, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$329,000.00 ($145.58 / sqft )

13648 Whiskey Daisy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this move in ready, 2023 built home featuring 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths in one of Dade Citys most desirable communities. Impeccably maintained, this home offers a bright, open concept layout

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2260 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882911
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Constantine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14312 1st Street, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$305,000.00 ($159.60 / sqft )

14312 1st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Dade City Mickens Harper Subdivision .15 acre lot, chain link fence, carport, fresh paint, roof and HVAC are less than 4 years old. Possible mother in law, Teen suite or business office with separat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1911 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8391497
  2. Provided by ELITE BROKERS, LLC
  3. Contact Greg DeLaRue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36558 Spanish Rose Drive, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$344,990.00 ($139.45 / sqft )

36558 Spanish Rose Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! OWNER MOTIVATED! This beautiful and well maintained single family home, built in 2022, offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a versatile bonus room, perfect as a home office, p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2474 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8418358
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
  3. Contact Dammy Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35514 Mahwah Avenue, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$349,900.00 ($124.79 / sqft )

35514 Mahwah Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

No Rear Neighbors | Move In Ready 4 Bedroom 3 Bath Home with Conservation Views in Dade City Move in ready now and priced significantly below comparable builder homes with similar views, this immacul

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2804 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476148
  2. Provided by ART OF REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Yvette Fuertes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35529 Brick Church Loop, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$349,990.00 ($119.86 / sqft )

35529 Brick Church Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Summit View, a beautiful new home community located off Happy Hill Road in Dade City, Florida. Nestled among the scenic rolling hills of Pasco County, Summit View offers a perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2920 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478580
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12058 Noble Chase Path, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$339,990.00 ($122.43 / sqft )

12058 Noble Chase Path Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 toward closing costs with preferred lender and title company. Experience the best of small town Florida living at Sandhill, a new home comm

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2777 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480490
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13330 Waterford Castle Drive, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$350,000.00 ($124.20 / sqft )

13330 Waterford Castle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and versatile 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the quiet neighborhood of Abby Glen with low HOA and no CDD! Designed with comfort and functionality in mind, this terrific floor

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2818 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480575
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Jesse Soto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35386 Spruce Knob Court, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$339,900.00 ($113.30 / sqft )

35386 Spruce Knob Court Virtual Tour More Like This

GORGEOUS, smartly designed 4BR/2.5 BA/2 Car Garage Home, perfect for both everyday living and effortless entertaining!! The main level features an open living and dining area ideal for entertaining,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481014
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Luisa Cruz, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36727 Spanish Rose Drive, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$319,990.00 ($129.76 / sqft )

36727 Spanish Rose Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Morning coffee with a pond view and relaxing dinners under the stars set the tone for life in this two story Heritage Hills home. Perfectly placed on a sidewalk lined street in the heart of Dade Cit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2466 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482037
  2. Provided by KING & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Justine Jolly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin