Active
Property Photos
36558 Spanish Rose Drive
  1. Image 1 of 41 For 36558 Spanish Rose Drive
  2. Image 2 of 41 For 36558 Spanish Rose Drive
  3. Image 3 of 41 For 36558 Spanish Rose Drive
  4. Image 4 of 41 For 36558 Spanish Rose Drive
  5. Image 5 of 41 For 36558 Spanish Rose Drive
  6. Image 6 of 41 For 36558 Spanish Rose Drive
  7. Image 7 of 41 For 36558 Spanish Rose Drive
  8. Image 8 of 41 For 36558 Spanish Rose Drive
  9. Image 9 of 41 For 36558 Spanish Rose Drive
  10. Image 10 of 41 For 36558 Spanish Rose Drive
  11. Image 11 of 41 For 36558 Spanish Rose Drive
  12. Image 12 of 41 For 36558 Spanish Rose Drive
  13. Image 13 of 41 For 36558 Spanish Rose Drive
  14. Image 14 of 41 For 36558 Spanish Rose Drive
  15. Image 15 of 41 For 36558 Spanish Rose Drive
  16. Image 16 of 41 For 36558 Spanish Rose Drive
  17. Image 17 of 41 For 36558 Spanish Rose Drive
  18. Image 18 of 41 For 36558 Spanish Rose Drive
  19. Image 19 of 41 For 36558 Spanish Rose Drive
  20. Image 20 of 41 For 36558 Spanish Rose Drive
  21. Image 21 of 41 For 36558 Spanish Rose Drive
  22. Image 22 of 41 For 36558 Spanish Rose Drive
  23. Image 23 of 41 For 36558 Spanish Rose Drive
  24. Image 24 of 41 For 36558 Spanish Rose Drive
  25. Image 25 of 41 For 36558 Spanish Rose Drive
  26. Image 26 of 41 For 36558 Spanish Rose Drive
  27. Image 27 of 41 For 36558 Spanish Rose Drive
  28. Image 28 of 41 For 36558 Spanish Rose Drive
  29. Image 29 of 41 For 36558 Spanish Rose Drive
  30. Image 30 of 41 For 36558 Spanish Rose Drive
  31. Image 31 of 41 For 36558 Spanish Rose Drive
  32. Image 32 of 41 For 36558 Spanish Rose Drive
  33. Image 33 of 41 For 36558 Spanish Rose Drive
  34. Image 34 of 41 For 36558 Spanish Rose Drive
  35. Image 35 of 41 For 36558 Spanish Rose Drive
  36. Image 36 of 41 For 36558 Spanish Rose Drive
  37. Image 37 of 41 For 36558 Spanish Rose Drive
  38. Image 38 of 41 For 36558 Spanish Rose Drive
  39. Image 39 of 41 For 36558 Spanish Rose Drive
  40. Image 40 of 41 For 36558 Spanish Rose Drive
  41. Image 41 of 41 For 36558 Spanish Rose Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $344,990

Address: 36558 Spanish Rose Drive, DADE CITY, FL 33525

Description

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! OWNER MOTIVATED! This beautiful and well maintained single family home, built in 2022, offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a versatile bonus room, perfect as a home office, playroom, or media space. Nestled among the rolling hills of Dade City, blends modern comfort with small town charm. Just 5 minutes from Historic Downtown Dade City, youll love exploring antique shops, boutiques, art galleries, and unique restaurants set within historic buildings. For city access, Downtown Tampa is only 40 minutes away, offering the perfect balance of quiet living with urban convenience. Inside, this thoughtfully designed home features a stainless steel appliance package, granite countertops in the kitchen, and all concrete block construction on both the first and second stories for lasting quality and peace of mind. A Smart Home system is included, keeping you connected and in control. With its open concept design, modern finishes, and bonus room flexibility, this home is ideal for todays lifestyle. Enjoy the serene surroundings while being just minutes from shopping, dining, and entertainment. This GEM won't last!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8418358 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 36558 Spanish Rose Drive
  • Viewed: 223
  • Price: $344,990
  • Price sqft: $139
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2474
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 271
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Darwin
  • Builder Name: DR Horton
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1988.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 54.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Access Management
  • Association Phone: 813-607-2220
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo
  • Legal Description: SUWANNEE LAKESIDE PHASE 1 PB 83 PG 111 BLOCK A LOT 148
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33525 - Dade City/Richland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 21-24-33-0080-00A00-1480
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow, Negotiable
  • Views: 223
  • Zoning Code: PDH1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11530 Adam Lee Way, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$375,000.00 ($116.57 / sqft )

11530 Adam Lee Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2023 two story home located in the highly desirable, HOA maintained Clinton Corner community. This spacious 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom residence blends modern comfort with thoughtf

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3217 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105101
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE NEXT GENERATION REAL
  3. Contact Heather Cogar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35424 Tuscan Hill Road, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$374,990.00 ($144.23 / sqft )

35424 Tuscan Hill Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Experience the perfect blend of elegance, functionality, and serenity with the Lucca floorplan. Spanning 2,111 square feet of though

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105457
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35200 Tuscan Hill Road, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$399,990.00 ($148.14 / sqft )

35200 Tuscan Hill Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. The Ravenna floorplan by Dream Finders Homes offers 2,235 square feet of thoughtfully designed single story living. This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2700 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105593
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35151 Tuscan Hill Road, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$399,990.00 ($153.84 / sqft )

35151 Tuscan Hill Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111295
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12964 Ogden Glade Road, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$392,900.00 ($66.03 / sqft )

12964 Ogden Glade Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering over 2,400 square feet of bright, open living space in the heart of Dade City. Built in 2023, this move in ready home combines

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5950 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133151
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Isabel Crespo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12597 Homeland Drive, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$412,420.00 ($139.99 / sqft )

12597 Homeland Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home! The Orchid features a first floor primary suite for added privacy. Upstairs, a spacious loft is pe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2946 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366700
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12589 Homeland Drive, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$398,420.00 ($143.06 / sqft )

12589 Homeland Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Dec 2025! Entertain with ease in the Marigold's spacious kitchen with adjoining dining

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2785 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366702
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36541 Night Strawberry Court, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$389,900.00 ($135.52 / sqft )

36541 Night Strawberry Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

GET SMART! AVOID KAOS & STAY IN CONTROL WITH THIS DR HORTON SMART HOME BUILT IN 2022. Sitting on a cul de sac lined with sidewalks and streetlights, this 5BD/3BA SMART HOME has what it takes to keep y

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2877 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8366517
  2. Provided by ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY
  3. Contact Lynn Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12407 Hilltop Farms Drive, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$375,000.00 ($121.48 / sqft )

12407 Hilltop Farms Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

*** Motivated Seller Price Reduction*** Looking for your first home? This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom gem in Hilltop Point offers everything you need to get started, without compromising on space or style

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3087 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8380174
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BE3
  3. Contact Cesar Carnaque
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35514 Mahwah Avenue, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$349,900.00 ($124.79 / sqft )

35514 Mahwah Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

No Rear Neighbors | Move In Ready 4 Bedroom 3 Bath Home with Conservation Views in Dade City Move in ready now and priced significantly below comparable builder homes with similar views, this immacul

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2804 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476148
  2. Provided by ART OF REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Yvette Fuertes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin