Active
Property Photos
3028 Capri Isle Way
  1. Image 1 For 3028 Capri Isle Way
  2. Image 2 For 3028 Capri Isle Way
  3. Image 3 For 3028 Capri Isle Way
  4. Image 4 For 3028 Capri Isle Way
  5. Image 5 For 3028 Capri Isle Way
  6. Image 6 For 3028 Capri Isle Way
  7. Image 7 For 3028 Capri Isle Way
  8. Image 8 For 3028 Capri Isle Way
  9. Image 9 For 3028 Capri Isle Way
  10. Image 10 For 3028 Capri Isle Way
  11. Image 11 For 3028 Capri Isle Way
  12. Image 12 For 3028 Capri Isle Way
  13. Image 13 For 3028 Capri Isle Way
  14. Image 14 For 3028 Capri Isle Way
  15. Image 15 For 3028 Capri Isle Way
  16. Image 16 For 3028 Capri Isle Way
  17. Image 17 For 3028 Capri Isle Way
  18. Image 18 For 3028 Capri Isle Way
  19. Image 19 For 3028 Capri Isle Way
  20. Image 20 For 3028 Capri Isle Way
  21. Image 21 For 3028 Capri Isle Way
  22. Image 22 For 3028 Capri Isle Way
  23. Image 23 For 3028 Capri Isle Way
  24. Image 24 For 3028 Capri Isle Way
  25. Image 25 For 3028 Capri Isle Way
  26. Image 26 For 3028 Capri Isle Way
  27. Image 27 For 3028 Capri Isle Way
  28. Image 28 For 3028 Capri Isle Way
  29. Image 29 For 3028 Capri Isle Way
  30. Image 30 For 3028 Capri Isle Way
  31. Image 31 For 3028 Capri Isle Way
  32. Image 32 For 3028 Capri Isle Way
  33. Image 33 For 3028 Capri Isle Way
  34. Image 34 For 3028 Capri Isle Way
  35. Image 35 For 3028 Capri Isle Way
  36. Image 36 For 3028 Capri Isle Way
  37. Image 37 For 3028 Capri Isle Way
  38. Image 38 For 3028 Capri Isle Way
  39. Image 39 For 3028 Capri Isle Way
  40. Image 40 For 3028 Capri Isle Way
  41. Image 41 For 3028 Capri Isle Way
  42. Image 42 For 3028 Capri Isle Way
  43. Image 43 For 3028 Capri Isle Way
  44. Image 44 For 3028 Capri Isle Way
  45. Image 45 For 3028 Capri Isle Way
  46. Image 46 For 3028 Capri Isle Way
  47. Image 47 For 3028 Capri Isle Way
  48. Image 48 For 3028 Capri Isle Way
  49. Image 49 For 3028 Capri Isle Way
  50. Image 50 For 3028 Capri Isle Way
  51. Image 51 For 3028 Capri Isle Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $279,900

Address: 3028 Capri Isle Way, Orlando, FL 32835

Description

Walk in and feel instantly at home in this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the gated community of Villa Capri in Metrowest. Featuring serene water and fountain views, this home welcomes you with a stunning view the moment you enter. The spacious downstairs layout includes a well appointed kitchen, dining area, and comfortable living room, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, the large primary suite offers peaceful water views, while two additional generously sized bedrooms provide plenty of space for family, guests, or a home office. Ideally situated in the heart of Metrowest and within walking distance to shopping and dining, this home also offers convenient access to the 408, Universal Studios Florida, Walt Disney World Resort, Valencia College, The Mall at Millenia, and Downtown Orlando. Zoned for highly rated Central Florida schools, including Windy Ridge K 8, this property combines comfort, convenience, and location. Recent updates include a new AC and roof, both completed in 2022. Residents of Villa Capri enjoy resort style amenities including a sparkling community pool, fitness center, clubhouse, and the added value of water, sewer, and trash services included in the HOA. Dont miss the opportunity to make this exceptional home yoursschedule your private showing today before this home is SOLD!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6406454 ( Townhome )
  • Street Address: 3028 Capri Isle Way
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $279,900
  • Price sqft: $136
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2051
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Finance and Tax Information
  • Possible terms: Cash, Conventional, FHA, VaLoan
Other Features
  • Views: 15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3151 Sinclair Street 104, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$325,000.00 ($1,934.52 / sqft )

3151 Sinclair Street 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED!!! Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the gated community of Stonebridge Place at MetroWest! This beautifully maintained unit features an open floor plan wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 168 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146421
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Antonio Nouer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5957 Strada Capri Way, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$329,000.00 ($204.98 / sqft )

5957 Strada Capri Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after gated community of Villa Capri in MetroWest! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a one car garage offers the perfect blend of comfort, styl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1605 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384990
  2. Provided by NOVA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Fernanda Negromonte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2595 Metro Sevilla Drive 103, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$299,000.00 ($207.93 / sqft )

2595 Metro Sevilla Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in Metrowests desirable gated community Stonebridge Commons, this property is a move in ready home with ceramic flooring throughout (no carpet), a bright open floor plan, and a cozy kitchen no

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1438 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386668
  2. Provided by MS LAND & BUILDING LLC
  3. Contact Carla Pereira Motta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5863 Strada Capri Way, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$299,000.00 ($133.42 / sqft )

5863 Strada Capri Way Virtual Tour More Like This

**NEW PRICE** Experience the perfect blend of comfort, elegance, and prime positioning in this expertly designed corner townhome, featuring 1,756 square feet of refined living space with 3 bedrooms, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2241 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387836
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Ruby Margaret
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6001 Twain Street 106, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$299,000.00 ($193.40 / sqft )

6001 Twain Street 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly Renovated! Stunning Views! Welcome to resort style living in this move in ready, recently renovated townhome located within a desirable, gated community. This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1546 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395360
  2. Provided by LEGENDS REALTY
  3. Contact Errol Castro Badilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3153 Capri Isle Way, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$330,000.00 ($147.92 / sqft )

3153 Capri Isle Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a 1 car garage located in the highly desirable gated community of Villa Capri in Metrowest. Offering a spacious and functional

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2231 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396126
  2. Provided by P & C PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Fabian Berastegui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6292 Twain Street 107, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$310,000.00 ($148.90 / sqft )

6292 Twain Street 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently Renovated Townhouse in Gated Community of Stonebridge Place in centrally located MetroWest area. Two Story 3 Bedroom / 2.5 Bathroom Townhouse with Open Floor Plan on first floor with Living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2082 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398364
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Joseph Driscoll
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6133 Metrowest Boulevard 105, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$305,000.00 ($181.76 / sqft )

6133 Metrowest Boulevard 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Two Story Townhome in Gated Serenata with Lake Views Prime Orlando Location! Welcome to this charming two story townhome located in the highly desirable Serenata gated community in Metro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1678 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399455
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Daniel Machado Aguiar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3401 Shallot Drive 102, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$319,000.00 ($189.66 / sqft )

3401 Shallot Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 2 story townhome located in the highly desirable gated community of The Hamptons at MetroWest, offering a perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and low maintenance liv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400927
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Contact Asher Chen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6648 Time Square Avenue 105, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$299,990.00 ($183.59 / sqft )

6648 Time Square Avenue 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully fully renovated townhouse located in the highly desirable Hamptons at MetroWest, one of Orlandos premier gated lakeside communities. This spacious three level residence features a two car

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1634 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405645
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jonathan Pinto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin