Active
Property Photos
149 Laynewade Road
  1. Image 1 For 149 Laynewade Road
  2. Image 2 For 149 Laynewade Road
  3. Image 3 For 149 Laynewade Road
  4. Image 4 For 149 Laynewade Road
  5. Image 5 For 149 Laynewade Road
  6. Image 6 For 149 Laynewade Road
  7. Image 7 For 149 Laynewade Road
  8. Image 8 For 149 Laynewade Road
  9. Image 9 For 149 Laynewade Road
  10. Image 10 For 149 Laynewade Road
  11. Image 11 For 149 Laynewade Road
  12. Image 12 For 149 Laynewade Road
  13. Image 13 For 149 Laynewade Road
  14. Image 14 For 149 Laynewade Road
  15. Image 15 For 149 Laynewade Road
  16. Image 16 For 149 Laynewade Road
  17. Image 17 For 149 Laynewade Road
  18. Image 18 For 149 Laynewade Road
  19. Image 19 For 149 Laynewade Road
  20. Image 20 For 149 Laynewade Road
  21. Image 21 For 149 Laynewade Road
  22. Image 22 For 149 Laynewade Road
  23. Image 23 For 149 Laynewade Road
  24. Image 24 For 149 Laynewade Road
  25. Image 25 For 149 Laynewade Road
  26. Image 26 For 149 Laynewade Road
  27. Image 27 For 149 Laynewade Road
  28. Image 28 For 149 Laynewade Road
  29. Image 29 For 149 Laynewade Road
  30. Image 30 For 149 Laynewade Road
  31. Image 31 For 149 Laynewade Road
  32. Image 32 For 149 Laynewade Road
  33. Image 33 For 149 Laynewade Road
  34. Image 34 For 149 Laynewade Road
  35. Image 35 For 149 Laynewade Road
  36. Image 36 For 149 Laynewade Road
  37. Image 37 For 149 Laynewade Road
  38. Image 38 For 149 Laynewade Road
  39. Image 39 For 149 Laynewade Road
  40. Image 40 For 149 Laynewade Road
  41. Image 41 For 149 Laynewade Road
  42. Image 42 For 149 Laynewade Road
  43. Image 43 For 149 Laynewade Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $599,000

Address: 149 Laynewade Road, Polk City, FL 33868

Description

Welcome to Mt. Olive Shores North, Central Floridas premier 55+ RV communitywhere luxury living seamlessly meets resort style convenience. I am excited to introduce you to a stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath single family home, built in 2020, that offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and RV garage storage excellence. This beautiful home features a spacious open concept living and dining area, complemented by a gourmet kitchen with island, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances including a french door cafe built in oven, induction stovetop and custom pantry cabinetryideal for entertaining family and friends. The primary suite boasts a walk in custom built in design closet and a spa inspired bathroom with a relaxing tub, double vanity, and tiled shower. The second bedroom, complete with a built in closet system, provides versatile space for guests, hobbies, or a dedicated home office. Step outside to enjoy a beautiful spacious yard with screened lanai, an extended cage area, and a fenced backyard perfect for those furry friends. The home also includes a 2 car garage that opens directly into a generous 50x16.5 RV garage, making it an ideal haven for RV enthusiasts. Additional features such as a central vacuum, whole house generator and solar panels help reduce energy costs and ensure peace of mind. As part of our community, youll have access to a secure, gated entrance and an array of resort style amenities, including a club house, pool, fitness center, social activities, and lake accesstruly offering a vibrant, active lifestyle in one of Floridas most sought after RV communities. Dont miss this exceptional opportunity to enjoy luxury, convenience, and community. Call today to schedule an appointment and see firsthand what makes Mt. Olive Shores North the perfect place to call home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: L4961784 ( Single Family )
  • Street Address: 149 Laynewade Road
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $599,000
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 3556
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Other Features
  • Views: 12
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 102 Bayberry Drive, POLK CITY, FL 33868
$675,999.00 ($181.92 / sqft )

102 Bayberry Drive Reduced More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER. Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath lake front home located in the highly sought after Sandy Pointe community of Polk City, FL. Perfectly situated on a premier half acre lot

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3716 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4955251
  2. Provided by 54 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jordan Prais
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 453 Nolane Lane, POLK CITY, FL 33868
$595,000.00 ($159.99 / sqft )

453 Nolane Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Price improvement just in time to enjoy the Florida lifestyle! Step into a luxury RV community where your motorcoach lifestyle is elevated to new heights. Perfectly situated in Mount Olive Shores Nort

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3719 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4955613
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Elizabeth Willers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 416 Motorcoach Drive S, POLK CITY, FL 33868
$648,000.00 ($155.21 / sqft )

416 Motorcoach Drive S Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to luxury living in the heart of Polk City! This beautifully maintained 2 bed, 2 bath Florida home offers 2,267 sq ft of open concept elegance on an oversized 121 x 76 lot in a premier RV comm

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4175 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4956174
  2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
  3. Contact Douglass Dillard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 370 Meandering Way, POLK CITY, FL 33868
$659,900.00 ($157.57 / sqft )

370 Meandering Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom/2 bathroom home located in Mt. Olive Shores North, a 55+ RV community. This well maintained home offers numerous updates including a new roof in 2022, new hot water heater in 2025,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4188 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958533
  2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
  3. Contact Gail Laxdal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 708 Teaberry Trail, POLK CITY, FL 33868
$549,000.00 ($138.46 / sqft )

708 Teaberry Trail Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This home is move in ready. Located in the sought after community of Mt Olive Shores North. The community is a 55+ RV subdivision with plenty of activities and amenities. The home itself is fully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3965 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959057
  2. Provided by MOSN REALTY
  3. Contact Christine Stull
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 719 Teaberry Trail, POLK CITY, FL 33868
$695,000.00 ($191.14 / sqft )

719 Teaberry Trail Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This exceptional residence boasts a number of desirable qualities, beginning with an enclosed RV garage. This provides secure and convenient storage for your recreational vehicle, protecting it from t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3636 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959184
  2. Provided by MOSN REALTY
  3. Contact Christine Stull
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 548 Meandering Way, POLK CITY, FL 33868
$659,000.00 ($182.40 / sqft )

548 Meandering Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Lakeside Luxury Meets the Ultimate RV Lifestyle Experience the pinnacle of Florida living in this stunning, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home plus a versatile flex room/office in block construction. Perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3613 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959657
  2. Provided by MOSN REALTY
  3. Contact Christine Stull
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Motorcoach Drive S, POLK CITY, FL 33868
$547,000.00 ($150.77 / sqft )

305 Motorcoach Drive S Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of luxury and convenience in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family residence, designed specifically for the motorcoach lifestyle. Located in the highly sought af

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3628 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960001
  2. Provided by MOSN REALTY
  3. Contact Christine Stull
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 149 Laynewade Road, POLK CITY, FL 33868
$599,000.00 ($168.45 / sqft )

149 Laynewade Road Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Mt. Olive Shores North, Central Floridas premier 55+ RV communitywhere luxury living seamlessly meets resort style convenience. I am excited to introduce you to a stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3556 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961784
  2. Provided by MOSN REALTY
  3. Contact Patricia Toogood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin