Active
Property Photos
6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 105
  1. Image 1 For 6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 105
  2. Image 2 For 6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 105
  3. Image 3 For 6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 105
  4. Image 4 For 6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 105
  5. Image 5 For 6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 105
  6. Image 6 For 6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 105
  7. Image 7 For 6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 105
  8. Image 8 For 6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 105
  9. Image 9 For 6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 105
  10. Image 10 For 6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 105
  11. Image 11 For 6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 105
  12. Image 12 For 6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 105
  13. Image 13 For 6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 105
  14. Image 14 For 6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 105
  15. Image 15 For 6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 105
  16. Image 16 For 6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 105
  17. Image 17 For 6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 105
  18. Image 18 For 6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 105
  19. Image 19 For 6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 105
  20. Image 20 For 6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 105
  21. Image 21 For 6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 105
  22. Image 22 For 6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 105
  23. Image 23 For 6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 105
  24. Image 24 For 6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 105
  25. Image 25 For 6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 105
  26. Image 26 For 6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 105
  27. Image 27 For 6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 105
  28. Image 28 For 6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 105
  29. Image 29 For 6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 105
  30. Image 30 For 6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 105
  31. Image 31 For 6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 105
  32. Image 32 For 6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 105
  33. Image 33 For 6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 105
  34. Image 34 For 6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 105
  35. Image 35 For 6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 105
  36. Image 36 For 6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 105
  37. Image 37 For 6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 105
  38. Image 38 For 6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 105
  39. Image 39 For 6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 105
  40. Image 40 For 6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 105
  41. Image 41 For 6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 105
  42. Image 42 For 6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 105
  43. Image 43 For 6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 105
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $138,000

Address: 6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 105, Englewood, FL 34224

Description

Set on the Cape Haze Peninsula, this condo offers an easygoing Southwest Florida lifestyle in a community of single story buildings close to beaches, restaurants, and live entertainment, with Venice and Sarasota just a short trip away. From the reserved covered carport with attached shed, you can walk right into the end unit and feel at home in the spacious living and dining area, full kitchen, and separate laundry/utility room. The Florida room adds flexible bonus space and connects both to the back door and the primary ensuite, creating a comfortable flow for everyday living. With the guest bedroom positioned at the front of the condo and the primary suite tucked farther back with a walk in shower, the layout offers a nice sense of separation. Out back, the patio opens to a garden style area that invites quiet mornings, outdoor meals, or an afternoon with a good book. A heated community pool, and plenty of storage for beach gear complete the picture of relaxed Florida living. It's a lifestyle you will love especially since it turnkey furnished and ready for its new owner!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: C7525962 ( Condominium )
  • Street Address: 6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 105
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $138,000
  • Price sqft: $133
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1037
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 4
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Finance and Tax Information
  • Possible terms: Cash, Conventional
Other Features
  • Views: 11
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9000 Griggs Road C, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$131,500.00 ($146.76 / sqft )

9000 Griggs Road C Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo in Englewood Just 12 Miles to Manasota Key beaches! Enjoy the Florida lifestyle in this beautifully kept 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering 873 sq. ft. of comfortable

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 896 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516882
  2. Provided by PAPE PROPERTIES REALTY
  3. Contact Dennis Pape
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9000 Griggs Road G, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$129,500.00 ($148.68 / sqft )

9000 Griggs Road G Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Investor Opportunity! Prime coastal investment opportunity with this 2 bedroom, 2 bath, one story corner end unit condominium (Unit G) located in a sma

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 871 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142781
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING
  3. Contact Kelly Rossman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6800 Placida Road 179, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$135,000.00 ($123.63 / sqft )

6800 Placida Road 179 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow! Great opportunity to own a slice of Florida paradise instead of continuing to pay seasonal rental rates! This move in ready, beautifully updated condo is ideal for snowbirds, full time homeowner

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1092 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144217
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Olga Griskeniene
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 34, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$126,800.00 ($135.91 / sqft )

6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 34 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Affordable! Great Location! Remodeled 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condominium with Cover, Assigned Carport and Storage Room under Carport! Open, Excellent Floorplan! Screened Front Entry! Screened Rear Lan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 933 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679027
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sheila Pavao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6800 Placida Road 262, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$125,000.00 ($114.47 / sqft )

6800 Placida Road 262 More Like This

Move in ready, fully furnished, and full of charmthis 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit condo in the highly desirable Fiddlers Green community is your ticket to the Florida lifestyle. Whether youre looking f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1092 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6141954
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Erin Halstead
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 63, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$139,900.00 ($134.91 / sqft )

6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 63 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Wow! What a great price! If you have ever wanted a place to come to during cold winter months up north, but thought you couldn't afford it, think again!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1037 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6142163
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kathy Damewood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6800 Placida Road 167, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$129,700.00 ($118.77 / sqft )

6800 Placida Road 167 More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise at 6800 Placida Road, Unit 167, in the highly sought after Fiddlers Green community of Englewood, Florida. This beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the perfe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1092 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144457
  2. Provided by EDGERTON REALTY & DEVELOPMENT,LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Hallam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6600 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard #14-103, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$159,900.00 ($136.20 / sqft )

6600 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard #14-103 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! WHAT ARE YOU WAITING FOR make the call today! No need to climb stairs! This much sought after main floor condo at Golden Tee, a popular "over 55" community, backs onto Wildflower Pre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1174 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144850
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kathy Damewood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6699 San Casa Drive L8, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$147,900.00 ($129.40 / sqft )

6699 San Casa Drive L8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy our southwest florida relaxing lifestyle at the waterfront community of water's edge of englewood located on oyster creek with access to lemon bay and the gulf of mexico. Light and bright descri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1143 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146067
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Cathy Allford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6600 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard #16-211, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$144,900.00 ($129.96 / sqft )

6600 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard #16-211 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Don't wait any longer you saw how long the last one was on the market! If a private natural view is on your list of "must have's", then this FULLY FURNISHED TURNKEY SECOND floor condo at Golden Tee,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146174
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kathy Damewood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin