Active
Property Photos
880 Mandalay Avenue C513
  1. Image 1 For 880 Mandalay Avenue C513
  2. Image 2 For 880 Mandalay Avenue C513
  3. Image 3 For 880 Mandalay Avenue C513
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $643,500

Address: 880 Mandalay Avenue C513, Clearwater Beach, FL 33767

Description

RARELY AVAILABLE! Experience the pinnacle of coastal living in this remodeled beachfront condominium featuring the "Odyssey" floor planthe most coveted and sought after layout in the entire Regatta Beach Club. No expense was spared in this floor to ceiling transformation, designed to frame spectacular, unobstructed views of the pristine sand, the Gulf of Mexico, and nightly sunsets from two private balconies. This masterfully redesigned residence features an open concept layout with split master bedrooms for ultimate privacy. The gourmet kitchen is a showstopper, boasting custom wood cabinetry, solid surface Quartz countertops, and high end appliances. Both bathrooms have been updated with premium finishes, complemented by exquisite flooring, crown molding, and 6 inch baseboards throughout. Significant Upgrades Include: Modern Comfort: Recessed LED lighting, automatic sunshade in living room, and BRAND NEW (May 2026) MiniSplits in Living Room and Both Bedrooms. Convenience: New AC, plus highly desirable covered parking. Located on the quiet north end of Clearwater Beach, the Winn Team Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty is proud to present a building known for its resort style amenities. Enjoy a gated entry with lobby staff, an Olympic sized beachfront pool, outdoor grills, a fitness center overlooking the Gulf, a movie theater, billiards, shuffleboard, and a private sunset pier. You are just a short stroll from world class dining, shopping, Pier 60, and all the coastal charm that makes Clearwater Beach legendary. Dont just test the marketexperience the certainty of beachfront perfection. The Winn Team has the buyers in waiting for this rare gem; schedule your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8508057 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 880 Mandalay Avenue C513
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $643,500
  • Price sqft: $518
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: BeachAccess,OceanAccess
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Bldg sqft: 1242
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Acreage: 5.98 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorGrill
  • Flooring: CeramicTile, EngineeredHardwood
  • Living Area: 1242.00
  • Other Structures: Cabana
  • Roof: BuiltUp
Property Information
  • Property Condition: NewConstruction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Common, Covered, Guest, Open, OffStreet
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Ductless, Zoned, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Electric, Zoned
  • Pets Allowed: CatsOk, DogsOk, NumberLimit, SizeLimit
  • Pets Comments: Small (16-35 Lbs.)
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityConnected, SewerConnected, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pools, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1560.10
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: AccessibleApproachWithRamp
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, CrownMolding, CofferedCeilings, MainLevelPrimary, OpenFloorplan
  • Legal Description: REGATTA BEACH CLUB CONDO CENTRAL SEC, 5TH FLOOR, UNIT C-513 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF CARPORT 33 (SEC'S 32-28-15 & 5-29-15)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 32-28-15-74074-003-0513
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • Style: Coastal
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: C513
  • View: Ocean, Pool, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1270 Gulf Boulevard 1903, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$639,900.00 ($584.92 / sqft )

1270 Gulf Boulevard 1903 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Coastal, Beach Front Living at it's finest. Stunning views of Clearwater Harbor (Bay) and Beach & Gulf of America from this Harbour Light Towers move in ready FULLY FURNISHED and updated 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1094 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8213493
  2. Provided by BURWELL REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Andy Burwell, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1230 Gulf Boulevard 402, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$585,000.00 ($526.55 / sqft )

1230 Gulf Boulevard 402 More Like This

This condo has many features that other buildings wish they had! First off, it runs parallel to the Gulf, so the west views are direct Gulf views, not a sliver of a view if you stand in the right spot

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8331633
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Susan Jinks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1480 Gulf Boulevard 506, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$750,000.00 ($538.02 / sqft )

1480 Gulf Boulevard 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy breathtaking Gulf and Intracoastal views from this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located directly on the beach. The spacious living area features two sets of sliding glass doors

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1394 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8422600
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Maryann Spearman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 Sand Key Estates Drive 257, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$680,000.00 ($618.18 / sqft )

240 Sand Key Estates Drive 257 Virtual Tour More Like This

NO STORM DAMAGE!! Beautiful Sand Key Estates waterfront condo that looks out over the Intracoastal & Gulf Beaches in Clearwater Florida is the perfect home to bring your boat, family & friends to en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,100.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8438658
  2. Provided by OLYMPIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Sherry Wendt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Gulf Boulevard 204, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$649,000.00 ($466.24 / sqft )

1400 Gulf Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

A prime oceanfront location and high end upgrades make this gorgeous property a must see. Situated in the heart of Sand Key, this meticulously maintained corner unit will impress from the moment you e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438906
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Jill Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Gulf Boulevard 701, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$699,000.00 ($502.16 / sqft )

1400 Gulf Boulevard 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Incredible value in the heart of Sand Key! Situated directly on one of Florida's finest beaches, this property comes beautifully updated and MOVE IN REA

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446882
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Jill Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1390 Gulf Boulevard 804, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$699,000.00 ($512.46 / sqft )

1390 Gulf Boulevard 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience year round resort living from this beautifully updated 8th floor, 2 bedroom / 2 bath plus laundry room Gulf front condo at the prestigious Sand Key Club. This exceptional residence being s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1364 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448005
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Laura Yeager
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Gulf Boulevard 608, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$645,000.00 ($486.06 / sqft )

1400 Gulf Boulevard 608 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gulf/beach front condo with spectacular beach & water views, both of the Gulf & of Clearwater Harbor! A very convenient under building parking space conveys with the unit! Three sets of newer double p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1327 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449840
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Burton Rushing
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1480 Gulf Boulevard 109, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$649,000.00 ($465.57 / sqft )

1480 Gulf Boulevard 109 More Like This

This is the best value in the building! Now sold furnished and at a new lower price. Wake up to glorious morning sunrises over the Intracoastal from your beautifully renovated and elevated first flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1394 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452782
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kerryn Ellson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1501 Gulf Boulevard 604, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$695,000.00 ($326.29 / sqft )

1501 Gulf Boulevard 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

BRING ALL OFFERS!!! AMAZING DEAL!!! DO NOT PASS THIS UP!!! Originally priced at $999,999! NOW PRICED TO SELL!!! SELLER MUST SELL!!! Needs updating throughout including HVAC & water heater. With new

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2130 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453710
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Christy Ploch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin