Active
Property Photos
5267 81st St N  26
  1. Image 1 For 5267 81st St N  26
  2. Image 2 For 5267 81st St N  26
  3. Image 3 For 5267 81st St N  26
  4. Image 4 For 5267 81st St N  26
  5. Image 5 For 5267 81st St N  26
  6. Image 6 For 5267 81st St N  26
  7. Image 7 For 5267 81st St N  26
  8. Image 8 For 5267 81st St N  26
  9. Image 9 For 5267 81st St N  26
  10. Image 10 For 5267 81st St N  26
  11. Image 11 For 5267 81st St N  26
  12. Image 12 For 5267 81st St N  26
  13. Image 13 For 5267 81st St N  26
  14. Image 14 For 5267 81st St N  26
  15. Image 15 For 5267 81st St N  26
  16. Image 16 For 5267 81st St N  26
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $105,000

Address: 5267 81st St N 26, St Petersburg, FL 33709

Description

Totally Charming ... Popular extra large 2 Bedroom 2 Bath Corner Condo ... Immaculately Maintained ... in Paradise Shores. Clean as a Whistle, Just bring your toothbrush. You won't believe your eyes. From the moment you open the front door.... you know you are Home...! Popular open floor plan with loads of room for entertaining. Inviting living area and dining area loads of updated windows and easy maintenance tile flooring thru out. The galley style kitchen offers abundance of cabinets, counter space and a large pantry....Just perfect for any Chef. The Floridaroom is cozy and comfortable, offers abundance of windows for natural light and large storage closet for all of your treasures. The Spacious Master Bedroom includes a wall of double closets and a private Master suite bath that offers an oversized shower. The large Guest bedroom or 2nd Bedroom is privately located down the hall and offers a large closet and updated windows for natural light and is perfect for all of your guests. Be careful .... your guests may not want to leave. The split bedroom floorplan is separated by the main bath floorplan provides plenty of privacy for overnight visitors. The main bath is updated with a oversized walk in shower complete with designer like tile. An additional storage and a covered carport completes your new Home. The low monthly HOA fee includes Internet, Wifi, Cable TV, Gas for Cooking and Heat and Hot Water, building exterior, reserves, building insurance, grounds maintenance, recreational facilities, roof, trash, sewer and water. Paradise Shores is a Resort Style Community known for it's many amenities and superb location. The RESORT STYLE COMMUNITY, is Centrally located near the Beaches and I 275. This 55+ Active Community features a recreation center with a library, community room for activities, a full kitchen for parties, a heated swimming pool, large shuffle board area, a bocce court, a firepit and a wonderful barbecue and picnic area. Sorry, unfortunately pets are not permitted. Minutes to local Beaches, additional shopping and the Tyrone Mall, Downtown St. Petersburg and the new Pier. And don't forget, its an easy commute to Tampa International Airport. Whether this is your fulltime Home or your second vacation Home.... this special Condo is Home! Welcome HOME...! Call today for your personal tour or FaceTime RealTime Tour.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8505524 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5267 81st St N 26
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $105,000
  • Price sqft: $95
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1110
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 2
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1110.00
  • Roof: Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: BuyerApprovalRequired
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, InGround, Association, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, NaturalGas
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, NaturalGasConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, MunicipalUtilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Laundry, Pool, RecreationFacilities, ShuffleboardCourt, CableTv
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: AssociationManagement, CommonAreas, CableTv, Gas, Internet, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, Pools, RecreationFacilities, ReserveFund, RoadMaintenance, Sewer, Taxes, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: GasWaterHeater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, CrownMolding, OpenFloorplan, WindowTreatments
  • Legal Description: PARADISE SHORES GROUP NO. 3 CONDO BLDG 3, UNIT 26
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33709 - St Pete/Kenneth City
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 01-31-15-66233-003-0260
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • Style: Florida
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 26
  • View: Garden
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5217 81st Street N 3, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$119,500.00 ($118.32 / sqft )

5217 81st Street N 3 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This is a ground floor unit offering two spacious bedrooms in a 55+ community. From your covered parking spot, you enter the condo's Florida room, which features numerous windows; this area can be use

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.16 acres
  1. MLSID: O6361092
  2. Provided by PARK PLACE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Fook Snipper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5521 80th Street N 310, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$94,500.00 ($83.26 / sqft )

5521 80th Street N 310 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MAKE THIS YOUR OWN. Welcome to your "clean slate" dream retreat in the sky! This third floor 2 bedroom 2 bath condo offers un paralleled convenience in the vibrant 55+ community of Five Towns. Ready f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8303258
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 JIM WHITE & ASSOC
  3. Contact Helle Hartley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4154 57th Street N 173, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$110,000.00 ($99.55 / sqft )

4154 57th Street N 173 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Your Florida Retreat! Discover comfort and potential in this charming ground floor condo, nestled in the desirable 55+ community of Clearview

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1105 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8342810
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Lisa Morlock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6400 46th Avenue N 307, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$99,000.00 ($113.79 / sqft )

6400 46th Avenue N 307 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your slice of sunshine in st. Pete, florida! Nestled just 9 min outside the heart of this vibrant city, your 1 bedroom, 1 bath updated condo is a gem waiting to be discovered. Step inside a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8347625
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Madeline Carriger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4060 55th Street N 1209, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$98,900.00 ($113.03 / sqft )

4060 55th Street N 1209 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

No hurricane damages during 2024 to this 2 bedrooms condominium, which is located in x presently non evacuation zone the building is in the east end of the complex, not facing another building, and t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8348954
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Milena Lukic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5521 80th Street N 315, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$117,000.00 ($93.98 / sqft )

5521 80th Street N 315 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Major price improvement! Welcome to Five Towns, a vibrant community, located in heart of all that's happening on the Pinellas Suncoast. Approximately 100 acres of lush woods and ponds with bicycle and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1245 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.96 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8360044
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Robert Duato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5623 80th Street N 202, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$99,000.00 ($79.52 / sqft )

5623 80th Street N 202 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Don't miss this fantastic opportunity to own a second floor, inside corner unit in the beautiful Five Towns of St. Pete! Freshly updated with new paint and flooring, this desirable inside corner unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1245 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8382170
  2. Provided by REALNET FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tracy Giamarino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5665 40th Avenue N 407, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$105,000.00 ($120.00 / sqft )

5665 40th Avenue N 407 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Clearview Oaks! Discover this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath, second floor condo in one of St. Petes most charming 55+ communities. This move in ready home offers comfort, conven

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439128
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Iryna Karavan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5501 80th Street N 405, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$119,900.00 ($106.58 / sqft )

5501 80th Street N 405 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ***Big price reduction! ***...and owner will consider financing options! The active 55+ community of Five Towns of St Pete offers an array of amenities

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8442006
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Janet Elwood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5623 80th Street N 504, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$125,000.00 ($110.13 / sqft )

5623 80th Street N 504 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover the perfect 55+ living at Five Towns, located just under 5 miles from the stunning white sands of Madeira Beach. This rare find is a spacious 1,135 sq. ft. condo on the top floor, featuring t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443730
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Brad Bess
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin