Active
Property Photos
4645 Hunter Ridge Drive
  1. Image 1 For 4645 Hunter Ridge Drive
  2. Image 2 For 4645 Hunter Ridge Drive
  3. Image 3 For 4645 Hunter Ridge Drive
  4. Image 4 For 4645 Hunter Ridge Drive
  5. Image 5 For 4645 Hunter Ridge Drive
  6. Image 6 For 4645 Hunter Ridge Drive
  7. Image 7 For 4645 Hunter Ridge Drive
  8. Image 8 For 4645 Hunter Ridge Drive
  9. Image 9 For 4645 Hunter Ridge Drive
  10. Image 10 For 4645 Hunter Ridge Drive
  11. Image 11 For 4645 Hunter Ridge Drive
  12. Image 12 For 4645 Hunter Ridge Drive
  13. Image 13 For 4645 Hunter Ridge Drive
  14. Image 14 For 4645 Hunter Ridge Drive
  15. Image 15 For 4645 Hunter Ridge Drive
  16. Image 16 For 4645 Hunter Ridge Drive
  17. Image 17 For 4645 Hunter Ridge Drive
  18. Image 18 For 4645 Hunter Ridge Drive
  19. Image 19 For 4645 Hunter Ridge Drive
  20. Image 20 For 4645 Hunter Ridge Drive
  21. Image 21 For 4645 Hunter Ridge Drive
  22. Image 22 For 4645 Hunter Ridge Drive
  23. Image 23 For 4645 Hunter Ridge Drive
  24. Image 24 For 4645 Hunter Ridge Drive
  25. Image 25 For 4645 Hunter Ridge Drive
  26. Image 26 For 4645 Hunter Ridge Drive
  27. Image 27 For 4645 Hunter Ridge Drive
  28. Image 28 For 4645 Hunter Ridge Drive
  29. Image 29 For 4645 Hunter Ridge Drive
  30. Image 30 For 4645 Hunter Ridge Drive
  31. Image 31 For 4645 Hunter Ridge Drive
  32. Image 32 For 4645 Hunter Ridge Drive
  33. Image 33 For 4645 Hunter Ridge Drive
  34. Image 34 For 4645 Hunter Ridge Drive
  35. Image 35 For 4645 Hunter Ridge Drive
  36. Image 36 For 4645 Hunter Ridge Drive
  37. Image 37 For 4645 Hunter Ridge Drive
  38. Image 38 For 4645 Hunter Ridge Drive
  39. Image 39 For 4645 Hunter Ridge Drive
  40. Image 40 For 4645 Hunter Ridge Drive
  41. Image 41 For 4645 Hunter Ridge Drive
  42. Image 42 For 4645 Hunter Ridge Drive
  43. Image 43 For 4645 Hunter Ridge Drive
  44. Image 44 For 4645 Hunter Ridge Drive
  45. Image 45 For 4645 Hunter Ridge Drive
  46. Image 46 For 4645 Hunter Ridge Drive
  47. Image 47 For 4645 Hunter Ridge Drive
  48. Image 48 For 4645 Hunter Ridge Drive
  49. Image 49 For 4645 Hunter Ridge Drive
  50. Image 50 For 4645 Hunter Ridge Drive
  51. Image 51 For 4645 Hunter Ridge Drive
  52. Image 52 For 4645 Hunter Ridge Drive
  53. Image 53 For 4645 Hunter Ridge Drive
  54. Image 54 For 4645 Hunter Ridge Drive
  55. Image 55 For 4645 Hunter Ridge Drive
  56. Image 56 For 4645 Hunter Ridge Drive
  57. Image 57 For 4645 Hunter Ridge Drive
  58. Image 58 For 4645 Hunter Ridge Drive
  59. Image 59 For 4645 Hunter Ridge Drive
  60. Image 60 For 4645 Hunter Ridge Drive
  61. Image 61 For 4645 Hunter Ridge Drive
  62. Image 62 For 4645 Hunter Ridge Drive
  63. Image 63 For 4645 Hunter Ridge Drive
  64. Image 64 For 4645 Hunter Ridge Drive
  65. Image 65 For 4645 Hunter Ridge Drive
  66. Image 66 For 4645 Hunter Ridge Drive
  67. Image 67 For 4645 Hunter Ridge Drive
  68. Image 68 For 4645 Hunter Ridge Drive
  69. Image 69 For 4645 Hunter Ridge Drive
  70. Image 70 For 4645 Hunter Ridge Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,500

Address: 4645 Hunter Ridge Drive, Sarasota, FL 34233

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Available for immediate move in! Come see this gorgeous 3 bedroom, 2 bath home just minutes to the best Sarasota has to offer. Recently renovated, most everything on the interior is new with fresh paint, new vinyl flooring throughout, new closet organizers in all walk in closets, new door and cabinet hardware throughout with brand new vinyl privacy fence, fully encloses the backyard pool area to give total peace and privacy. New white limestone rock installed in backyard reducing maintenance and water usage. Centrally located, just minutes to Siesta Key, Downtown, St Armand's and Lido and all the great amenities Sarasota has to offer. Come see this home today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4693461 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 4645 Hunter Ridge Drive
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 2300
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced, Perimeter
  • Living Area: 1976.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: NewConstruction
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, ScreenEnclosure, SaltWater
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 2000.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: JanitorialService
Other Features
  • Appliances: ConvectionOven, Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, RangeHood, TanklessWaterHeater, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, CeilingFans, StoneCounters, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets, WoodCabinets, WindowTreatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34233 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0071120007
  • Possession: RentalAgreement
  • The Range: 0.00
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: GroundsCare, PestControl, PoolMaintenance, Repairs, Sewer, Taxes, TrashCollection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4658 Maceachen Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$3,500.00 ($2.48 / sqft )

4658 Maceachen Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Summary: Beautifully updated modern but warm ranch style home in the heart of Sarasota. Open living space both functional and comfortable for you and your guests. Fully stocked kitchen fit for most al

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1409 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4570859
  2. Provided by M&M PROPERTY MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact Joe Meszaros
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3801 Helene Street, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$4,000.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

3801 Helene Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Captivating Pool Home in an Ideal Location: This enchanting residence boasts 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a beautiful in ground pool. Situated in a prime location, it provides convenient access to nea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1912 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4614683
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Philip Pisano, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4230 Shady Oaks Court, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$3,500.00 ($2.74 / sqft )

4230 Shady Oaks Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 3 bedrooms = 2 bathrooms home with POOL and absolutely breathtaking fully fenced back yard overlooking lake ** Great family neighborhood for the young Ashton Elementary

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1276 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685832
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Balaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4920 Old Oakleaf Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$3,400.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

4920 Old Oakleaf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Current tenant is in the house need 24 house notice before showings Live in your dream home! This meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home is located in the desirable Oakleaf Communi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3175 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686172
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Kathy Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3799 Countryside Road, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$3,750.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

3799 Countryside Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Discover Country Place a highly sought after neighborhood of 173 homes in the heart of Sarasota, Florida. Nearby School Districts including Riverview High, This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family poo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2697 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689711
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Jonathan Woods
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7013 Island Queen Court, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$3,200.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

7013 Island Queen Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Ashton Palms Single Family Home | ANNUAL | Built 2016 | 3 bedroom | 2 bath | 2 car garage | 2004 sq. ft. Home features include 12 ceilings, dark wood flooring in main living areas with carpet in bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2024 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911227
  2. Provided by LINDSAY LEASING LLC
  3. Contact Terri Lindsay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5291 Echo Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$3,500.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

5291 Echo Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Come check out this Modernized 4 bedroom 3 bath 2 car garage single family home in the most convenient spot near everything Sarasota! A Rated School! Just 10 minutes to #1 Beach Siesta Key, Shopping,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2663 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447260
  2. Provided by HOME TOWN REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Sang Nguyen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$3,279.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Take a look at this beautiful home, Clean and Move In Ready, split plan featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2 car garage and approximately 2338 heated square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually main

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2338 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451752
  2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Yambo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4230 Shady Oaks Court, Sarasota, FL 34233
$3,500.00 ($2.74 / sqft )

4230 Shady Oaks Court Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1276 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685832
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4645 Hunter Ridge Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$3,500.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

4645 Hunter Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Available for immediate move in! Come see this gorgeous 3 bedroom, 2 bath home just minutes to the best Sarasota has to offer. Recently renovated, most

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693461
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Anthony Rudolph
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin