Active
Property Photos
3799 Countryside Road
  1. Image 1 of 31 For 3799 Countryside Road
  2. Image 2 of 31 For 3799 Countryside Road
  3. Image 3 of 31 For 3799 Countryside Road
  4. Image 4 of 31 For 3799 Countryside Road
  5. Image 5 of 31 For 3799 Countryside Road
  6. Image 6 of 31 For 3799 Countryside Road
  7. Image 7 of 31 For 3799 Countryside Road
  8. Image 8 of 31 For 3799 Countryside Road
  9. Image 9 of 31 For 3799 Countryside Road
  10. Image 10 of 31 For 3799 Countryside Road
  11. Image 11 of 31 For 3799 Countryside Road
  12. Image 12 of 31 For 3799 Countryside Road
  13. Image 13 of 31 For 3799 Countryside Road
  14. Image 14 of 31 For 3799 Countryside Road
  15. Image 15 of 31 For 3799 Countryside Road
  16. Image 16 of 31 For 3799 Countryside Road
  17. Image 17 of 31 For 3799 Countryside Road
  18. Image 18 of 31 For 3799 Countryside Road
  19. Image 19 of 31 For 3799 Countryside Road
  20. Image 20 of 31 For 3799 Countryside Road
  21. Image 21 of 31 For 3799 Countryside Road
  22. Image 22 of 31 For 3799 Countryside Road
  23. Image 23 of 31 For 3799 Countryside Road
  24. Image 24 of 31 For 3799 Countryside Road
  25. Image 25 of 31 For 3799 Countryside Road
  26. Image 26 of 31 For 3799 Countryside Road
  27. Image 27 of 31 For 3799 Countryside Road
  28. Image 28 of 31 For 3799 Countryside Road
  29. Image 29 of 31 For 3799 Countryside Road
  30. Image 30 of 31 For 3799 Countryside Road
  31. Image 31 of 31 For 3799 Countryside Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,750

Address: 3799 Countryside Road, SARASOTA, FL 34233

Description

Discover Country Place a highly sought after neighborhood of 173 homes in the heart of Sarasota, Florida. Nearby School Districts including Riverview High, This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family pool home is easy to maintain with carpeted bedrooms and ceramic tile flooring throughout. ADA accessible ramps throughout. Step outside to your private screened in pool. The covered lanai at 18x35 provides great entertaining to relax with family. Inside, the home features spacious living areas and a layout brimming with potential. With its generous size, prime location, oversized fenced yard and a family friendly neighborhood. Whether you're looking for a quiet haven or vibrant family space near top beaches and amenities, this home offers it all. Don't miss this rare opportunity, schedule your showing today! New A/C 2025, New Pool Pump and light 2024, Pool cage and pool refinished in 2026, Impact Windows and Lexan Panels for the Sliders throughout give you peace of mind during Hurricane season. Fresh Paint, GE Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Pool Cage, Screening in 2025 Just a short drive to the world renowned Siesta Key Beach, The two car garage with plenty of storage up in the attic. All this in a friendly, low. A dog friendly (leashed) neighborhood Just minutes from top rated schools, area parks, the scenic Red Bug Slough and the Legacy Trail. Siesta Keys world famous beaches and the shops and restaurants of downtown Sarasota, St Armand's Circle. SRQ, TPA RSW PGD airports all readily accessible. Please Note, Swimming Pool will be refinished by 5/30/26
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4689711 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3799 Countryside Road
  • Viewed: 73
  • Price: $3,750
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 2697
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 24
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Gray Water System, Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Concrete, Epoxy
  • Living Area: 1849.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, In County, Landscaped, Oversized Lot, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • School Elementary: Wilkinson Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Windows
  • Pool Features: Fiberglass, Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Sprinkler Well, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sunstate Assoc MGMT Group Gina Fouquet
  • Association Phone: 941-870-4920x208
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34233 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0089140024
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 73
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Liability Insurance, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4658 Maceachen Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$3,500.00 ($2.48 / sqft )

4658 Maceachen Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Summary: Beautifully updated modern but warm ranch style home in the heart of Sarasota. Open living space both functional and comfortable for you and your guests. Fully stocked kitchen fit for most al

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1409 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4570859
  2. Provided by M&M PROPERTY MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact Joe Meszaros
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3801 Helene Street, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$4,000.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

3801 Helene Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Captivating Pool Home in an Ideal Location: This enchanting residence boasts 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a beautiful in ground pool. Situated in a prime location, it provides convenient access to nea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1912 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4614683
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Philip Pisano, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4230 Shady Oaks Court, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$3,500.00 ($2.74 / sqft )

4230 Shady Oaks Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 3 bedrooms = 2 bathrooms home with POOL and absolutely breathtaking fully fenced back yard overlooking lake ** Great family neighborhood for the young Ashton Elementary

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1276 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685832
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Balaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4920 Old Oakleaf Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$3,400.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

4920 Old Oakleaf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Current tenant is in the house need 24 house notice before showings Live in your dream home! This meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home is located in the desirable Oakleaf Communi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3175 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686172
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Kathy Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5291 Echo Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$3,500.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

5291 Echo Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Come check out this Modernized 4 bedroom 3 bath 2 car garage single family home in the most convenient spot near everything Sarasota! A Rated School! Just 10 minutes to #1 Beach Siesta Key, Shopping,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2663 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447260
  2. Provided by HOME TOWN REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Sang Nguyen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4230 Shady Oaks Court, Sarasota, FL 34233
$3,500.00 ($2.74 / sqft )

4230 Shady Oaks Court Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1276 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685832
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4645 Hunter Ridge Drive, Sarasota, FL 34233
$3,500.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

4645 Hunter Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Available for immediate move in! Come see this gorgeous 3 bedroom, 2 bath home just minutes to the best Sarasota has to offer. Recently renovated, most

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693461
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4645 Hunter Ridge Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$3,500.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

4645 Hunter Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693461
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Anthony Rudolph
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin