Active
Property Photos
11733 Meadowgate Place
  1. Image 1 For 11733 Meadowgate Place
  2. Image 2 For 11733 Meadowgate Place
  3. Image 3 For 11733 Meadowgate Place
  4. Image 4 For 11733 Meadowgate Place
  5. Image 5 For 11733 Meadowgate Place
  6. Image 6 For 11733 Meadowgate Place
  7. Image 7 For 11733 Meadowgate Place
  8. Image 8 For 11733 Meadowgate Place
  9. Image 9 For 11733 Meadowgate Place
  10. Image 10 For 11733 Meadowgate Place
  11. Image 11 For 11733 Meadowgate Place
  12. Image 12 For 11733 Meadowgate Place
  13. Image 13 For 11733 Meadowgate Place
  14. Image 14 For 11733 Meadowgate Place
  15. Image 15 For 11733 Meadowgate Place
  16. Image 16 For 11733 Meadowgate Place
  17. Image 17 For 11733 Meadowgate Place
  18. Image 18 For 11733 Meadowgate Place
  19. Image 19 For 11733 Meadowgate Place
  20. Image 20 For 11733 Meadowgate Place
  21. Image 21 For 11733 Meadowgate Place
  22. Image 22 For 11733 Meadowgate Place
  23. Image 23 For 11733 Meadowgate Place
  24. Image 24 For 11733 Meadowgate Place
  25. Image 25 For 11733 Meadowgate Place
  26. Image 26 For 11733 Meadowgate Place
  27. Image 27 For 11733 Meadowgate Place
  28. Image 28 For 11733 Meadowgate Place
  29. Image 29 For 11733 Meadowgate Place
  30. Image 30 For 11733 Meadowgate Place
  31. Image 31 For 11733 Meadowgate Place
  32. Image 32 For 11733 Meadowgate Place
  33. Image 33 For 11733 Meadowgate Place
  34. Image 34 For 11733 Meadowgate Place
  35. Image 35 For 11733 Meadowgate Place
  36. Image 36 For 11733 Meadowgate Place
  37. Image 37 For 11733 Meadowgate Place
  38. Image 38 For 11733 Meadowgate Place
  39. Image 39 For 11733 Meadowgate Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $405,000

Address: 11733 Meadowgate Place, Bradenton, FL 34211

Description

The Luxury of Modern Living Step into a lifestyle of effortless elegance in this rarely available end unit townhome. As one of the most coveted floor plans in Harmony, this residence offers the privacy of a single family home with the convenience of a maintenance free lifestyle. From the moment you pass through the stately 8 foot entryway, you are greeted by an open concept sanctuary bathed in natural light, featuring high end wood look tile plank flooring that flows seamlessly throughout.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8508367 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11733 Meadowgate Place
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $405,000
  • Price sqft: $161
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 2512
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1800.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: NewConstruction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Private, BuyerApprovalRequired
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • School Elementary: Gullett Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, InGround, Association, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, CatsOk, DogsOk, SizeLimit
  • Pets Comments: Small (16-35 Lbs.)
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, ElectricityConnected, MunicipalUtilities, SewerAvailable, WaterAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pools
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 350.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterPurifier, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: LivingDiningRoom, UpperLevelPrimary
  • Legal Description: LOT 255 HARMONY AT LAKEWOOD RANCH PHASE II SUBPHASES A AND B PI#5832.2510/9
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 583225109
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: PD-MU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3331 Chestertown Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$450,000.00 ($186.88 / sqft )

3331 Chestertown Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhouse with living space across two levels, located in the highly sought after Mallory Park community in Lakewood Ranch. Inside, youll love the bright

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2408 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664868
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Hartmark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14713 Lyla Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$375,000.00 ($161.36 / sqft )

14713 Lyla Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Tenant in place until 6/1/2027 paying $2,600. Best value in the neighborhood! This private water view unit enjoys a rare cul de sac location, offering enhanced privacy, no through traffic or road nois

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2324 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676692
  2. Provided by THE ORANGE REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Adrian Alanis Arredondo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5658 Silverbridge Trail, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$385,000.00 ($154.99 / sqft )

5658 Silverbridge Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming and highly sought after sandbar 2 townhome by mattamy homes, located in the desirable community of harmony at lakewood ranch. This thoughtfully designed residence offers 3 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677321
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Valentina Kvamme
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11960 Sky Acres Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$375,000.00 ($214.65 / sqft )

11960 Sky Acres Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhome with a 2 car garage, offering a smart layout, added privacy, and low maintenance living in a convenient location. The end unit position allows for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1747 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680098
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Sean Averso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11981 Sky Acres Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$450,000.00 ($196.85 / sqft )

11981 Sky Acres Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning house to call HOME is located at 11981 Sky Acres Terrace, Bradenton, FL 34211, nestled in Lakewood Ranch, which is tucked into a quiet, family friendly neighborhood and offers a perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2286 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680968
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Aline De Araujo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11737 Brookside Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$370,000.00 ($148.95 / sqft )

11737 Brookside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION!! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse in the highly sought after Harmony communityright in the heart of Lakewood Ranch. This home is move in ready

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682268
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Victoria Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5552 Pleasantview Court, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$368,400.00 ($162.79 / sqft )

5552 Pleasantview Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful end unit townhome with private lanai in the desirable Harmony at Lakewood Ranch community. This Seaside Craftsman floor plan features stylish stone color cabinetry, stainless steel appliance

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2263 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688214
  2. Provided by PREMIER PROPERTIES OF SRQ LLC
  3. Contact Mugsie Quinlan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12013 Cranston Way, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$439,000.00 ($196.25 / sqft )

12013 Cranston Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Mallory Park, where custom design and modern comfort come together in this beautifully upgraded townhome by Pulte Divosta, set within a private gated community. From the moment you enter,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2237 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690838
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Hartmark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5721 Silverbridge Trail, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$369,900.00 ($157.07 / sqft )

5721 Silverbridge Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home! This beautifully maintained townhouse in the sought after Harmony community of Lakewood Ranch offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. From the moment you step inside

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2355 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691748
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Andrea Capek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11733 Meadowgate Place, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$405,000.00 ($161.23 / sqft )

11733 Meadowgate Place More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The Luxury of Modern Living Step into a lifestyle of effortless elegance in this rarely available end unit townhome. As one of the most coveted floor p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2512 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8508367
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Angelique Blake
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin