Active
Property Photos
259 Magellan Drive
  1. Image 1 For 259 Magellan Drive
  2. Image 2 For 259 Magellan Drive
  3. Image 3 For 259 Magellan Drive
  4. Image 4 For 259 Magellan Drive
  5. Image 5 For 259 Magellan Drive
  6. Image 6 For 259 Magellan Drive
  7. Image 7 For 259 Magellan Drive
  8. Image 8 For 259 Magellan Drive
  9. Image 9 For 259 Magellan Drive
  10. Image 10 For 259 Magellan Drive
  11. Image 11 For 259 Magellan Drive
  12. Image 12 For 259 Magellan Drive
  13. Image 13 For 259 Magellan Drive
  14. Image 14 For 259 Magellan Drive
  15. Image 15 For 259 Magellan Drive
  16. Image 16 For 259 Magellan Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,795

Address: 259 Magellan Drive, Kissimmee, FL 34758

Description

This pet friendly home features modern finishes and a functional layout with ample kitchen storage, spacious living areas, and abundant natural light throughout. The private yard offers space suitable for gardening or outdoor relaxation. Conveniently located near schools, parks, dining, and local amenities. Technology enabled maintenance services provide added convenience, and self touring is available daily from 8 AM to 8 PM. Application details: one time application fee of $50 for each adult, a security deposit equal to one months rent, and applicable fees for pets ($250 non refundable deposit + $40/month for each pet), pools ($150/month), septic systems ($15/month), and any applicable HOA amenity fees. This listing is broadly marketed on top tier professional real estate syndication channels to ensure maximum exposure and quality leads. We do not advertise on unverified classified ad sites.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6407751 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 259 Magellan Drive
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $1,795
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 1282
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1282.00
School Information
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Middle School: Discovery Intermediate
  • School Elementary: Deerwood Elem (Osceola Cty)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, NumberLimit, PetDeposit, PetFee, SizeLimit
  • Pets Comments: Large (61-100 Lbs.)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 250.00
  • Security Deposit: 1795.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34758 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-26-28-6116-1456-0240
  • The Range: 0.00
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None, Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5456 Le Marin Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$2,000.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

5456 Le Marin Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, like new homeextremely spacious, with abundant natural light and a large backyard perfect for spending time with family. Application fee of only $75 adult over 18.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2478 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,441.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5147013
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Marilin Lugo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1020 Derbyshire Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$1,650.00 ($0.72 / sqft )

1020 Derbyshire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage. Enjoy the spacious family/living room area with vaulted ceiling. Along with a cozy eat in kitchen space. Cable is included.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2292 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384898
  2. Provided by ALABASTER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Drew Powell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2927 Skyline Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$1,795.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

2927 Skyline Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Spacious and comfortable 2 story townhouse featuring 2 carpeted bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Includes 1 assigned parking space, washer and dryer. Easy to show. Located in a very quiet community. NO HOA

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397163
  2. Provided by SMART MIAMI REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Maria Albarran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 746 Maderia Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$2,000.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

746 Maderia Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 746 Maderia Ct featuring a spacious layout, bright living areas, and a functional kitchen. Includes driveway, garage, and backyard space. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, major h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2446 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401629
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Yigit Orer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Brixham Court A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$1,800.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

102 Brixham Court A Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

FOR RENT UNIT A NEW CONSTRUCTION 2025! AVAILABLE for RENT 3 bedrooms 2 full baths nice yard and plenty of parking! CABLE AND INTERNET INCLUDED WITH RENT!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1304 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4909803
  2. Provided by ANGEL HOMES REALTY FLORIDA
  3. Contact Angel Oviedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 145 Pompei Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$1,795.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

145 Pompei Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful nicely updated 3 bedroom 2 bathroom 2 car garage home located in a quiet community, features tile floors through out, fresh paint, updated kitchen, large yard, great location, nice bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1438 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487078
  2. Provided by IMPERIAL ESTATES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Milad Aram Bonyar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36 Alicante Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$2,020.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

36 Alicante Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom pet friendly home boasting 1,753 sq ft of living space. With large bedrooms and ample square footage, this residence offers plenty of room to accommodate y

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1753 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494742
  2. Provided by DARWIN HOMES, LLC.
  3. Contact Jessica Ennis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 526 Kilimanjaro Drive A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$1,750.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

526 Kilimanjaro Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Unit #A, a beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom half duplex offering both comfort and style. This charming home boasts spacious, light filled rooms creating a bright and open living s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2287 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130395
  2. Provided by VESTI LLC
  3. Contact Angela Ballesteros Narvaez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2032 Viewfinder Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$1,900.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

2032 Viewfinder Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful 2023 built townhouse in the desirable Reedy Reserve Townhomes community. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1,275 sq.ft., this modern home offers a bright open layout with upgraded kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,360.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5134370
  2. Provided by MBT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alexander Contreras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 507 Hunter Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$1,699.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

507 Hunter Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom 2.5 bath townhome in Coopersmith Community. This home has an oversized living and dining space with beautiful wood flooring. Large eat in kitchen and private fenced courtyard in th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1656 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139625
  2. Provided by ALLEGIANT MANAGEMENT GROUP INC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Santiago Moyet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin