Active
Property Photos
1108 Riverway Drive
  1. Image 1 For 1108 Riverway Drive
  2. Image 2 For 1108 Riverway Drive
  3. Image 3 For 1108 Riverway Drive
  4. Image 4 For 1108 Riverway Drive
  5. Image 5 For 1108 Riverway Drive
  6. Image 6 For 1108 Riverway Drive
  7. Image 7 For 1108 Riverway Drive
  8. Image 8 For 1108 Riverway Drive
  9. Image 9 For 1108 Riverway Drive
  10. Image 10 For 1108 Riverway Drive
  11. Image 11 For 1108 Riverway Drive
  12. Image 12 For 1108 Riverway Drive
  13. Image 13 For 1108 Riverway Drive
  14. Image 14 For 1108 Riverway Drive
  15. Image 15 For 1108 Riverway Drive
  16. Image 16 For 1108 Riverway Drive
  17. Image 17 For 1108 Riverway Drive
  18. Image 18 For 1108 Riverway Drive
  19. Image 19 For 1108 Riverway Drive
  20. Image 20 For 1108 Riverway Drive
  21. Image 21 For 1108 Riverway Drive
  22. Image 22 For 1108 Riverway Drive
  23. Image 23 For 1108 Riverway Drive
  24. Image 24 For 1108 Riverway Drive
  25. Image 25 For 1108 Riverway Drive
  26. Image 26 For 1108 Riverway Drive
  27. Image 27 For 1108 Riverway Drive
  28. Image 28 For 1108 Riverway Drive
  29. Image 29 For 1108 Riverway Drive
  30. Image 30 For 1108 Riverway Drive
  31. Image 31 For 1108 Riverway Drive
  32. Image 32 For 1108 Riverway Drive
  33. Image 33 For 1108 Riverway Drive
  34. Image 34 For 1108 Riverway Drive
  35. Image 35 For 1108 Riverway Drive
  36. Image 36 For 1108 Riverway Drive
  37. Image 37 For 1108 Riverway Drive
  38. Image 38 For 1108 Riverway Drive
  39. Image 39 For 1108 Riverway Drive
  40. Image 40 For 1108 Riverway Drive
  41. Image 41 For 1108 Riverway Drive
  42. Image 42 For 1108 Riverway Drive
  43. Image 43 For 1108 Riverway Drive
  44. Image 44 For 1108 Riverway Drive
  45. Image 45 For 1108 Riverway Drive
  46. Image 46 For 1108 Riverway Drive
  47. Image 47 For 1108 Riverway Drive
  48. Image 48 For 1108 Riverway Drive
  49. Image 49 For 1108 Riverway Drive
  50. Image 50 For 1108 Riverway Drive
  51. Image 51 For 1108 Riverway Drive
  52. Image 52 For 1108 Riverway Drive
  53. Image 53 For 1108 Riverway Drive
  54. Image 54 For 1108 Riverway Drive
  55. Image 55 For 1108 Riverway Drive
  56. Image 56 For 1108 Riverway Drive
  57. Image 57 For 1108 Riverway Drive
  58. Image 58 For 1108 Riverway Drive
  59. Image 59 For 1108 Riverway Drive
  60. Image 60 For 1108 Riverway Drive
  61. Image 61 For 1108 Riverway Drive
  62. Image 62 For 1108 Riverway Drive
  63. Image 63 For 1108 Riverway Drive
  64. Image 64 For 1108 Riverway Drive
  65. Image 65 For 1108 Riverway Drive
  66. Image 66 For 1108 Riverway Drive
  67. Image 67 For 1108 Riverway Drive
  68. Image 68 For 1108 Riverway Drive
  69. Image 69 For 1108 Riverway Drive
  70. Image 70 For 1108 Riverway Drive
  71. Image 71 For 1108 Riverway Drive
  72. Image 72 For 1108 Riverway Drive
  73. Image 73 For 1108 Riverway Drive
  74. Image 74 For 1108 Riverway Drive
  75. Image 75 For 1108 Riverway Drive
  76. Image 76 For 1108 Riverway Drive
  77. Image 77 For 1108 Riverway Drive
  78. Image 78 For 1108 Riverway Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,025,000

Address: 1108 Riverway Drive, Oakland, FL 34787

Description

OAKLAND PARK a Parade of Homes Winning Community! This beautifully designed home (built in 2024) offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, a LOFT, and an additional flex room with elegant glass FRENCH DOORS ideal for a home OFFICE or study this property is thoughtfully laid out for both everyday living and entertaining. Situated on nearly a quarter acre lot (.21), there is plenty of room to create your dream backyard oasis, including space for a future POOL. Enjoy the outdoor living area featuring a covered patio with retractable screens for added privacy. The gourmet kitchen is equipped with quartz countertops, a cooktop, built in oven and microwave, and walk in pantry, making it both stylish and functional for any home chef. The open concept layout creates a seamless connection between the kitchen, dining, and living spaces, offering an ideal setting for social gatherings and family time. Expansive sightlines and abundant natural light draw your eye through the heart of the home and out to the backyard retreat, creating a beautiful indoor outdoor flow. Large windows and rear patio access effortlessly blend the living spaces, allowing the backyard to serve as a natural extension of the homes elegant design and entertaining experience. The generously sized DOWNSTAIRS primary suite faces the backyard and offers a spa like bath complete with a large vanity with dual sinks, a walk in closet, oversized shower, and private water closet. An additional bedroom, optional 5th bedroom/OFFICE, full bath, spacious laundry room, and storage closets are located on the first level. Upstairs, youll find two additional bedrooms, a full bath, and a loft perfect for relaxing, gaming, or entertaining guests. The long driveway provides ample parking, and the home is surrounded by stunning custom built residences, adding to the appeal and prestige of the neighborhood. Just a short GOLF CART ride away, youll find the charm and vibrancy of Historic Downtown Winter Garden, known for its award winning restaurants, boutique shopping, outdoor dining, farmers market, & events. This is more than a home its a lifestyle defined by luxury, walkability, connection, & the unmatched charm of Winter Garden living. This golf cart approved WATERFRONT community offers year round activities, from golf cart parades to book clubs & social gatherings, making it an extraordinary place to call home. The community features parks, playgrounds, two pools, a clubhouse, dog park, & trails, including access to the 22 mile long WEST ORANGE TRAIL. Dont miss this opportunity to live in one of the areas most sought after neighborhoods, with easy access to interstate travel, shops, restaurants, golf courses, & world renowned theme parks!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6407380 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1108 Riverway Drive
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $1,025,000
  • Price sqft: $259
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 3951
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: David Weekley
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2999.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Association, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: NaturalGasConnected, MunicipalUtilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Playground, Park, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pools
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 625.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: BuiltInOven, Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, RangeHood, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, EatInKitchen, MainLevelPrimary, OpenFloorplan, StoneCounters, WalkInClosets, Loft
  • Legal Description: OAKLAND PARK UNIT 7 SOUTH 112/136 LOT 177
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 21-22-27-6106-01-770
  • Style: Craftsman
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8759 Sonoma Coast Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,080,000.00 ($268.92 / sqft )

8759 Sonoma Coast Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home. This Kallan model is built with concrete block on both floors, belongs to the elegant Emerald Series with tile roofs and sits on a rare and extraordinary 60x315 foot lot, one

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4016 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139789
  2. Provided by MBT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Victor Barroeta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9319 Bradleigh Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$995,000.00 ($186.96 / sqft )

9319 Bradleigh Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully appointed 5 bedroom 4.5 bath home located in the desirable Latham Park community. This home boasts designer features throughout; including gourmet kitchen, quartz countertops, elegant sto

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5322 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362694
  2. Provided by THE PROPERTY STOP LLC
  3. Contact Angela Magac
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5074 Breezy Acres Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$975,000.00 ($186.60 / sqft )

5074 Breezy Acres Street Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY | EASY OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE | FURNITURE NEGOTIABLE WITH PURCHASE Welcome to an exceptional opportunity in the heart of Winter Gardens highly sought after Wincey Groves community.

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5225 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369788
  2. Provided by NEW HEIGHTS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Daniel Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8768 Sonoma Coast Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,025,000.00 ($222.92 / sqft )

8768 Sonoma Coast Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to the Kallan model home, perfectly positioned on a premium lot offering exceptional privacy and peaceful surroundings. Enjoy no front neighbors, a conservation area behind, and mature landsca

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4598 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378658
  2. Provided by ANA PENA REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Jose Leighton Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15625 Sylvester Palm Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,105,000.00 ($213.86 / sqft )

15625 Sylvester Palm Drive More Like This

WELCOME TO A TRULY EXCEPTIONAL HOME in the highly sought after community of Lakeshore Preserve in Winter Garden, where luxury, comfort, and lifestyle come together seamlessly. This beautifully upgrade

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5167 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379346
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Deep Mehta, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12904 Westhaven Oak Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,022,000.00 ($207.01 / sqft )

12904 Westhaven Oak Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Under Construction. Toll Brothers New Construction in Horizon West Winter Garden | Estimated Completion Summer 2026 The wide and elongated foyer create an impressive entry into th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4937 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381734
  2. Provided by ORLANDO TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dayene Grubert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10472 Petrillo Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,065,000.00 ($207.20 / sqft )

10472 Petrillo Way Virtual Tour More Like This

$15K Seller Concession Offered | Near Disney in Winter Garden | Luxury Pool Home in Horizon West | 5 Bed + Media Room Welcome to 10472 Petrillo Way, a luxury pool home in Winter Gardens highly soug

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5140 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382263
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alexis Bress
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17222 Dancy Orange Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$965,000.00 ($187.38 / sqft )

17222 Dancy Orange Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional Upgraded Home on Premium Conservation Lot in Winter Garden Welcome to this beautifully upgraded two story residence located in one of Winter Gardens most desirable communities, zoned fo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5150 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383910
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Adriana PL Franzoi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 441 Courtlea Oaks Boulevard, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,199,900.00 ($246.39 / sqft )

441 Courtlea Oaks Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One of the largest homes in the highly desirable Courtlea Oaks community, this spacious 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath pool home offers over 4,000 square feet of l

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4870 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385964
  2. Provided by LAKESIDE REALTY WINDERMERE INC
  3. Contact Jennifer Coon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6221 Argent Wood Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$930,000.00 ($232.50 / sqft )

6221 Argent Wood Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Experience luxury living in this pristine, brand new 2025 construction located in the highly desirable Winter Garden area. This stunning Pulte home boasts over 3,800 sq. ft. of meticulously designed s

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388355
  2. Provided by MS LAND & BUILDING LLC
  3. Contact Rubens Aranha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin