Active
Property Photos
8768 Sonoma Coast Drive
  1. Image 1 of 41 For 8768 Sonoma Coast Drive
  2. Image 2 of 41 For 8768 Sonoma Coast Drive
  3. Image 3 of 41 For 8768 Sonoma Coast Drive
  4. Image 4 of 41 For 8768 Sonoma Coast Drive
  5. Image 5 of 41 For 8768 Sonoma Coast Drive
  6. Image 6 of 41 For 8768 Sonoma Coast Drive
  7. Image 7 of 41 For 8768 Sonoma Coast Drive
  8. Image 8 of 41 For 8768 Sonoma Coast Drive
  9. Image 9 of 41 For 8768 Sonoma Coast Drive
  10. Image 10 of 41 For 8768 Sonoma Coast Drive
  11. Image 11 of 41 For 8768 Sonoma Coast Drive
  12. Image 12 of 41 For 8768 Sonoma Coast Drive
  13. Image 13 of 41 For 8768 Sonoma Coast Drive
  14. Image 14 of 41 For 8768 Sonoma Coast Drive
  15. Image 15 of 41 For 8768 Sonoma Coast Drive
  16. Image 16 of 41 For 8768 Sonoma Coast Drive
  17. Image 17 of 41 For 8768 Sonoma Coast Drive
  18. Image 18 of 41 For 8768 Sonoma Coast Drive
  19. Image 19 of 41 For 8768 Sonoma Coast Drive
  20. Image 20 of 41 For 8768 Sonoma Coast Drive
  21. Image 21 of 41 For 8768 Sonoma Coast Drive
  22. Image 22 of 41 For 8768 Sonoma Coast Drive
  23. Image 23 of 41 For 8768 Sonoma Coast Drive
  24. Image 24 of 41 For 8768 Sonoma Coast Drive
  25. Image 25 of 41 For 8768 Sonoma Coast Drive
  26. Image 26 of 41 For 8768 Sonoma Coast Drive
  27. Image 27 of 41 For 8768 Sonoma Coast Drive
  28. Image 28 of 41 For 8768 Sonoma Coast Drive
  29. Image 29 of 41 For 8768 Sonoma Coast Drive
  30. Image 30 of 41 For 8768 Sonoma Coast Drive
  31. Image 31 of 41 For 8768 Sonoma Coast Drive
  32. Image 32 of 41 For 8768 Sonoma Coast Drive
  33. Image 33 of 41 For 8768 Sonoma Coast Drive
  34. Image 34 of 41 For 8768 Sonoma Coast Drive
  35. Image 35 of 41 For 8768 Sonoma Coast Drive
  36. Image 36 of 41 For 8768 Sonoma Coast Drive
  37. Image 37 of 41 For 8768 Sonoma Coast Drive
  38. Image 38 of 41 For 8768 Sonoma Coast Drive
  39. Image 39 of 41 For 8768 Sonoma Coast Drive
  40. Image 40 of 41 For 8768 Sonoma Coast Drive
  41. Image 41 of 41 For 8768 Sonoma Coast Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,025,000

Address: 8768 Sonoma Coast Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787

Description

Welcome to the Kallan model home, perfectly positioned on a premium lot offering exceptional privacy and peaceful surroundings. Enjoy no front neighbors, a conservation area behind, and mature landscaping that creates true separation and independence from nearby homes an ideal combination for those seeking tranquility and open views. This spacious residence features 5 bedrooms and 5 full bathrooms, with a bright and functional layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to an extended screen enclosed lanai, creating the perfect indoor outdoor lifestyle space to relax year round. Additional upgrades include a fire pit, gutters installed, a water softener system, and solar panels (lease) for enhanced efficiency and long term value. 5 Swimming pools , A rare opportunity to own a luxury home with premium location, privacy, and comfort in one of Winter Gardens most desirable areas.**The seller is offering $30,000 toward the buyers closing costs or to buy down the interest rate.** Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6378658 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8768 Sonoma Coast Drive
  • Viewed: 201
  • Price: $1,025,000
  • Price sqft: $223
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 4598
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 5
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 99
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Grill, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 3416.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Middle School: Water Spring Middle
  • School Elementary: Water Spring Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Solar
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 271.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Access Residential Management
  • Association Phone: (407) 479-3726
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WATERLEIGH PHASES 3B, 3C AND 3D 100/61 LOT 666
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07 24 27 7507 06 660
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 201
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9319 Bradleigh Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$995,000.00 ($186.96 / sqft )

9319 Bradleigh Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully appointed 5 bedroom 4.5 bath home located in the desirable Latham Park community. This home boasts designer features throughout; including gourmet kitchen, quartz countertops, elegant sto

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5322 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362694
  2. Provided by THE PROPERTY STOP LLC
  3. Contact Angela Magac
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5074 Breezy Acres Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$975,000.00 ($186.60 / sqft )

5074 Breezy Acres Street Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY | EASY OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE | FURNITURE NEGOTIABLE WITH PURCHASE Welcome to an exceptional opportunity in the heart of Winter Gardens highly sought after Wincey Groves community.

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5225 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369788
  2. Provided by NEW HEIGHTS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Daniel Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15625 Sylvester Palm Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,105,000.00 ($213.86 / sqft )

15625 Sylvester Palm Drive More Like This

WELCOME TO A TRULY EXCEPTIONAL HOME in the highly sought after community of Lakeshore Preserve in Winter Garden, where luxury, comfort, and lifestyle come together seamlessly. This beautifully upgrade

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5167 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379346
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Deep Mehta, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12904 Westhaven Oak Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,022,000.00 ($207.01 / sqft )

12904 Westhaven Oak Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Under Construction. Toll Brothers New Construction in Horizon West Winter Garden | Estimated Completion Summer 2026 The wide and elongated foyer create an impressive entry into th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4937 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381734
  2. Provided by ORLANDO TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dayene Grubert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10472 Petrillo Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,065,000.00 ($207.20 / sqft )

10472 Petrillo Way Virtual Tour More Like This

$15K Seller Concession Offered | Near Disney in Winter Garden | Luxury Pool Home in Horizon West | 5 Bed + Media Room Welcome to 10472 Petrillo Way, a luxury pool home in Winter Gardens highly soug

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5140 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382263
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alexis Bress
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17222 Dancy Orange Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$965,000.00 ($187.38 / sqft )

17222 Dancy Orange Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional Upgraded Home on Premium Conservation Lot in Winter Garden Welcome to this beautifully upgraded two story residence located in one of Winter Gardens most desirable communities, zoned fo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5150 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383910
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Adriana PL Franzoi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 441 Courtlea Oaks Boulevard, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,199,900.00 ($246.39 / sqft )

441 Courtlea Oaks Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One of the largest homes in the highly desirable Courtlea Oaks community, this spacious 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath pool home offers over 4,000 square feet of l

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4870 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385964
  2. Provided by LAKESIDE REALTY WINDERMERE INC
  3. Contact Jennifer Coon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15161 Canoe Place, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,200,000.00 ($239.76 / sqft )

15161 Canoe Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed home in the highly desirable Lakeshore community in Winter Garden, offering an exceptional combination of space, comfort, and location. Situated in a prime area c

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5005 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398949
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Maqueli Gewehr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15734 Sweet Lemon Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$950,000.00 ($204.08 / sqft )

15734 Sweet Lemon Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 15734 Sweet Lemon Way, an exceptional 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath residence located in the sought after Highlands at Summerlake Groves community in Winter Garden. Designed with a focus on elevated

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4655 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401408
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Todd Schroth, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16783 Turtle Hatch Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,200,000.00 ($245.95 / sqft )

16783 Turtle Hatch Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

An exceptional expression of refined living, this luxury estate is nestled within the exclusive gated enclave of Waterside at Johns Lake in Winter Garden. Boasting 5 bedrooms and 5.5 baths, this impec

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4879 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404708
  2. Provided by SIERRA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Sylvester Harding
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin