Active
Property Photos
6808 Yardley Oaks Court
  1. Image 1 For 6808 Yardley Oaks Court
  2. Image 2 For 6808 Yardley Oaks Court
  3. Image 3 For 6808 Yardley Oaks Court
  4. Image 4 For 6808 Yardley Oaks Court
  5. Image 5 For 6808 Yardley Oaks Court
  6. Image 6 For 6808 Yardley Oaks Court
  7. Image 7 For 6808 Yardley Oaks Court
  8. Image 8 For 6808 Yardley Oaks Court
  9. Image 9 For 6808 Yardley Oaks Court
  10. Image 10 For 6808 Yardley Oaks Court
  11. Image 11 For 6808 Yardley Oaks Court
  12. Image 12 For 6808 Yardley Oaks Court
  13. Image 13 For 6808 Yardley Oaks Court
  14. Image 14 For 6808 Yardley Oaks Court
  15. Image 15 For 6808 Yardley Oaks Court
  16. Image 16 For 6808 Yardley Oaks Court
  17. Image 17 For 6808 Yardley Oaks Court
  18. Image 18 For 6808 Yardley Oaks Court
  19. Image 19 For 6808 Yardley Oaks Court
  20. Image 20 For 6808 Yardley Oaks Court
  21. Image 21 For 6808 Yardley Oaks Court
  22. Image 22 For 6808 Yardley Oaks Court
  23. Image 23 For 6808 Yardley Oaks Court
  24. Image 24 For 6808 Yardley Oaks Court
  25. Image 25 For 6808 Yardley Oaks Court
  26. Image 26 For 6808 Yardley Oaks Court
  27. Image 27 For 6808 Yardley Oaks Court
  28. Image 28 For 6808 Yardley Oaks Court
  29. Image 29 For 6808 Yardley Oaks Court
  30. Image 30 For 6808 Yardley Oaks Court
  31. Image 31 For 6808 Yardley Oaks Court
  32. Image 32 For 6808 Yardley Oaks Court
  33. Image 33 For 6808 Yardley Oaks Court
  34. Image 34 For 6808 Yardley Oaks Court
  35. Image 35 For 6808 Yardley Oaks Court
  36. Image 36 For 6808 Yardley Oaks Court
  37. Image 37 For 6808 Yardley Oaks Court
  38. Image 38 For 6808 Yardley Oaks Court
  39. Image 39 For 6808 Yardley Oaks Court
  40. Image 40 For 6808 Yardley Oaks Court
  41. Image 41 For 6808 Yardley Oaks Court
  42. Image 42 For 6808 Yardley Oaks Court
  43. Image 43 For 6808 Yardley Oaks Court
  44. Image 44 For 6808 Yardley Oaks Court
  45. Image 45 For 6808 Yardley Oaks Court
  46. Image 46 For 6808 Yardley Oaks Court
  47. Image 47 For 6808 Yardley Oaks Court
  48. Image 48 For 6808 Yardley Oaks Court
  49. Image 49 For 6808 Yardley Oaks Court
  50. Image 50 For 6808 Yardley Oaks Court
  51. Image 51 For 6808 Yardley Oaks Court
  52. Image 52 For 6808 Yardley Oaks Court
  53. Image 53 For 6808 Yardley Oaks Court
  54. Image 54 For 6808 Yardley Oaks Court
  55. Image 55 For 6808 Yardley Oaks Court
  56. Image 56 For 6808 Yardley Oaks Court
  57. Image 57 For 6808 Yardley Oaks Court
  58. Image 58 For 6808 Yardley Oaks Court
  59. Image 59 For 6808 Yardley Oaks Court
  60. Image 60 For 6808 Yardley Oaks Court
  61. Image 61 For 6808 Yardley Oaks Court
  62. Image 62 For 6808 Yardley Oaks Court
  63. Image 63 For 6808 Yardley Oaks Court
  64. Image 64 For 6808 Yardley Oaks Court
  65. Image 65 For 6808 Yardley Oaks Court
  66. Image 66 For 6808 Yardley Oaks Court
  67. Image 67 For 6808 Yardley Oaks Court
  68. Image 68 For 6808 Yardley Oaks Court
  69. Image 69 For 6808 Yardley Oaks Court
  70. Image 70 For 6808 Yardley Oaks Court
  71. Image 71 For 6808 Yardley Oaks Court
  72. Image 72 For 6808 Yardley Oaks Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $585,000

Address: 6808 Yardley Oaks Court, Tampa, FL 33625

Description

Welcome to this well maintained home located in the desirable Yardley Oaks area of Tampa! Situated on a quiet residential street, this property offers a comfortable layout, functional living spaces, and a convenient location close to everything Tampa Bay has to offer. Inside, youll find spacious living areas with high ceilings and a floor plan designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features generous cabinet and counter space and flows easily into the main living and dining areas, creating a warm and connected feel throughout the home. The primary suite offers a private retreat, while the additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, a home office, playroom, or changing household needs. Step outside to enjoy the backyard featuring an extended paver patio the perfect space for outdoor dining, grilling, entertaining, relaxing around a fire pit, or creating your own outdoor oasis. With plenty of room to personalize, the backyard offers endless possibilities to enjoy Florida living year round. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and major roadways, this home provides quick access to the Veterans Expressway, Citrus Park Town Center, downtown Tampa, Tampa International Airport, and Gulf Coast beaches. Dont miss the opportunity to own this move in ready home in a prime Tampa location! *** Some photos in this listing have been virtually staged to help illustrate the propertys potential. Furniture, dcor, and other items shown in virtually staged images are for visualization purposes only and may not reflect the current condition or contents of the home. ***
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8507914 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6808 Yardley Oaks Court
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $585,000
  • Price sqft: $286
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 2044
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: PrivateEntrance
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 2044.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityConnected, SewerConnected, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 397.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: EatInKitchen, HighCeilings, OpenFloorplan
  • Legal Description: INDIAN OAKS LOT 4 BLOCK 3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33625 - Tampa / Carrollwood
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-13-28-17-05A-000003-00004.0
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6124 Lynn Road, TAMPA, FL 33625
$680,000.00 ($185.08 / sqft )

6124 Lynn Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Set on a one acre lot in a sought after Tampa location, this property provides exceptional space and flexibility. The home offers six bedrooms, three bathrooms, and abundant natural light. The outdoor

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3674 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.04 acres
  1. MLSID: S5141982
  2. Provided by DE LA CASA REALTY
  3. Contact Elaine Pumarejo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15304 Bellamy Road, TAMPA, FL 33625
$699,999.00 ($175.57 / sqft )

15304 Bellamy Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW ROOF MAY 2026 Arrive at this luxurious residence and prepare to be captivated by the beautiful open floor plan. This stunning home is a true masterpiece, offering four spacious bedrooms, a dedic

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3987 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911043
  2. Provided by EASY REALTY
  3. Contact Greg Owen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8015 Marbella Creek Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33625
$670,000.00 ($185.29 / sqft )

8015 Marbella Creek Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Cypress Chase, a private gated community tucked away in a prime location that keeps you close to everything while still offering a sense of retreat. This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home at 801

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3616 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434118
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Amanda Cobeaga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5721 Carrollwood Meadows Drive, TAMPA, FL 33625
$665,000.00 ($169.64 / sqft )

5721 Carrollwood Meadows Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible opportunity In Tampa, a spectacular neighborhood . This completely renovated property features a new roof, air conditioning, and water heater , new windows and flooring, remodeled and updat

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3920 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466371
  2. Provided by GENN & TAY REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Taimarys Velazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7609 Amherst Street, TAMPA, FL 33625
$622,498.00 ($264.89 / sqft )

7609 Amherst Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Builder Paid Rate Buydown, Own This New Construction for Less Than You Think! Stop overpaying in this market. This brand new construction home comes wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2350 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474884
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Yohan Fournier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5520 Fulmar Drive, TAMPA, FL 33625
$579,900.00 ($194.92 / sqft )

5520 Fulmar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated home in Tampa featuring modern improvements and flexible living space in a convenient location. This move in ready property includes new windows, a fully converted garage ADU that

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2975 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491675
  2. Provided by SUNBELT REAL ESTATE FLORIDA
  3. Contact Christopher Dufala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7619 Amherst Street, TAMPA, FL 33625
$598,000.00 ($254.47 / sqft )

7619 Amherst Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stunning new construction offering the style, quality, and affordability todays buyers are searching for with buy down program. Designed with modern fin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2350 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501681
  2. Provided by HOMELIFE REALTY COASTAL PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Steph Estrada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7617 Amherst Street, TAMPA, FL 33625
$598,000.00 ($254.47 / sqft )

7617 Amherst Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Introducing the Coastal Model, a beautifully designed new construction home that blends modern elegance with everyday comfort. Buy down program availabl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2350 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502187
  2. Provided by HOMELIFE REALTY COASTAL PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Steph Estrada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7617 Alvina Street, TAMPA, FL 33625
$629,900.00 ($200.86 / sqft )

7617 Alvina Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully crafted brand new completed construction home in the heart of Citrus Park, where thoughtful design, luxury finishes, and eve

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3136 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506849
  2. Provided by CIRCUITOUS REALTY
  3. Contact Emily Colamarino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14216 Briarthorn Drive, Tampa, FL 33625
$569,900.00 ($175.52 / sqft )

14216 Briarthorn Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION More pictures coming soon, Welcome to this charming pool single family home nestled in the serene neighborhood of Woodbriar west. This spacious property offers comfort and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3247 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8508529
  2. Provided by ARGO GROUP PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin