Active
Property Photos
23261 Lehigh Avenue
  1. Image 1 For 23261 Lehigh Avenue
  2. Image 2 For 23261 Lehigh Avenue
  3. Image 3 For 23261 Lehigh Avenue
  4. Image 4 For 23261 Lehigh Avenue
  5. Image 5 For 23261 Lehigh Avenue
  6. Image 6 For 23261 Lehigh Avenue
  7. Image 7 For 23261 Lehigh Avenue
  8. Image 8 For 23261 Lehigh Avenue
  9. Image 9 For 23261 Lehigh Avenue
  10. Image 10 For 23261 Lehigh Avenue
  11. Image 11 For 23261 Lehigh Avenue
  12. Image 12 For 23261 Lehigh Avenue
  13. Image 13 For 23261 Lehigh Avenue
  14. Image 14 For 23261 Lehigh Avenue
  15. Image 15 For 23261 Lehigh Avenue
  16. Image 16 For 23261 Lehigh Avenue
  17. Image 17 For 23261 Lehigh Avenue
  18. Image 18 For 23261 Lehigh Avenue
  19. Image 19 For 23261 Lehigh Avenue
  20. Image 20 For 23261 Lehigh Avenue
  21. Image 21 For 23261 Lehigh Avenue
  22. Image 22 For 23261 Lehigh Avenue
  23. Image 23 For 23261 Lehigh Avenue
  24. Image 24 For 23261 Lehigh Avenue
  25. Image 25 For 23261 Lehigh Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,300

Address: 23261 Lehigh Avenue, Port Charlotte, FL 33954

Description

Start fresh in this beautiful, three bedroom two bath two car garage with pool!! This is offers spacious living areas, abundant natural light, a stylish kitchen with the perfect lighting. Enjoy the outdoors living with a covered patio connecting you to the pool that will be enjoyed all summer long for those of us that know Florida, while providing the perfect space to relax. The privacy fence back yard ensures seclusion, and there's even a shed for the extra storage. This immaculate home won't last long schedule your private showing today and make it your new home. Your pet is welcome with an additional pet deposit and approval. All Florida Suncoast residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $49.95/month which includes liability insurance, credit building to help boost the resident's credit score with timely rent payments, up to $1M Identity Theft Protection, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), move in concierge service making utility connection and home service setup a breeze during your move in, our best in class resident rewards program, on demand pest control, and much more! More details upon application.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: N6144336 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 23261 Lehigh Avenue
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 2432
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Fencing: BackYard, Fenced
  • Living Area: 2155.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, DogsOk, PetDeposit, SizeLimit
  • Pets Comments: Small (16-35 Lbs.)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 300.00
  • Security Deposit: 2300.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, IceMaker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, HighCeilings, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, MainLevelPrimary, OpenFloorplan, WalkInClosets
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33954 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402201379008
  • Possession: RentalAgreement
  • The Range: 0.00
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: PoolMaintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 21239 Gaylord Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33954
$2,500.00

21239 Gaylord Avenue More Like This

Well maintained, fully furnished seasonal rental has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms located in a quiet neighborhood in Port Charlotte. This home is close to shopping, great restaurants, and entertainment. I

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: C7452915
  2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Billy Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23404 Peachland Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33954
$2,600.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

23404 Peachland Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished seasonal home! Seasonal rate $3250 off Season $2600. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, fully furnished, two car garage, pool home is available to rent! It's cathedral ceilings and tile flooring cr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2763 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7506318
  2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kendra Cox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17196 Glenview Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33954
$2,200.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

17196 Glenview Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Where luxury meets convenience in the heart of Port Charlotte, Florida! This brand new 3 bedroom, + DEN, 2 bathroom home offers 1,653 sqft of beautifully designed living space with soaring 9.4 ft ceil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1653 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515567
  2. Provided by PRESTIGE INTERNATIONAL REAL ES
  3. Contact Odette Jaller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 405 Loveland Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33954
$2,300.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

405 Loveland Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Ask about our innovative security deposit alternative to help with upfront move in costs. Welcome home to this beautiful and spacious home located in Port Charlotte! This stunning brand new 4 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2721 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524682
  2. Provided by EQUITY CENTRAL FLORIDA RE. LLC
  3. Contact James Killian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 82 Kenly Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33954
$2,290.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

82 Kenly Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning recently built single family home featuring contemporary design and high end finishes throughout. This elegant residence offers an open concept layout, high ceilings, abundant natural light,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2772 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524684
  2. Provided by LONJA LLC
  3. Contact Jairo Hasbun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21475 Seaton Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33954
$2,400.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

21475 Seaton Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New 4 Bedroom, 3 Bathroom Home for Rent Be the first to live in this stunning, newly built 4 bedroom, 3 bath home designed with comfort and style in mind. The open concept layout is perfect f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524957
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact William Ronk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37 Gimli Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33954
$2,400.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

37 Gimli Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Step into effortless Florida living with this brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home in a prime Port Charlotte location. Designed with an open concept floorplan, this home is loaded with high

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2209 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525549
  2. Provided by ERIN CATRON & COMPANY
  3. Contact Lance Welsh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 375 Denver Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33954
$2,199.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

375 Denver Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

We are excited to share a brand new home available for rent in the heart of Port Charlotte. This modern home offers 3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms, meticulously designed with exquisite attention to detail for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2154 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142589
  2. Provided by OPEN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Angela Salazar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18399 Hillsborough Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33954
$2,750.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

18399 Hillsborough Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

LEASE this Brand new HOME! This Brand new 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in Port Charlotte. Section 8 vouchers welcome. Owner committed to working smoothly with Housing Authority requirements and inspection p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2846 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368862
  2. Provided by VOLKE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Mauricio Penha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21295 Wynyard Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33954
$2,200.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

21295 Wynyard Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Presenting an immaculate 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in the heart of Port Charlottemove in ready and ideal for investors or homeowners alike. With no HOA restrictions, the property offers exceptional flexi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1616 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380669
  2. Provided by MARVIEW INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Enrique Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin