Active
Property Photos
21239 Gaylord Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 30 For 21239 Gaylord Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 30 For 21239 Gaylord Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 30 For 21239 Gaylord Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 30 For 21239 Gaylord Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 30 For 21239 Gaylord Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 30 For 21239 Gaylord Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 30 For 21239 Gaylord Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 30 For 21239 Gaylord Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 30 For 21239 Gaylord Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 30 For 21239 Gaylord Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 30 For 21239 Gaylord Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 30 For 21239 Gaylord Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 30 For 21239 Gaylord Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 30 For 21239 Gaylord Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 30 For 21239 Gaylord Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 30 For 21239 Gaylord Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 30 For 21239 Gaylord Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 30 For 21239 Gaylord Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 30 For 21239 Gaylord Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 30 For 21239 Gaylord Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 30 For 21239 Gaylord Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 30 For 21239 Gaylord Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 30 For 21239 Gaylord Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 30 For 21239 Gaylord Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 30 For 21239 Gaylord Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 30 For 21239 Gaylord Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 30 For 21239 Gaylord Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 30 For 21239 Gaylord Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 30 For 21239 Gaylord Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 30 For 21239 Gaylord Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,500

Address: 21239 Gaylord Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33954

Description

Well maintained, fully furnished seasonal rental has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms located in a quiet neighborhood in Port Charlotte. This home is close to shopping, great restaurants, and entertainment. It is also a great home for entertaining with a formal and family living area. As well as a Florida room where you and your family can relax and enjoy the Florida sun. The home has carpet and tile throughout, and a full size laundry room with sink. Enjoy the large backyard for spending time with family and friends.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: C7452915 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 21239 Gaylord Avenue
  • Viewed: 261
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1879.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Port Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Murdock Middle
  • School Elementary: Liberty Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2021
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Enhanced Accessible
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Barnes and Phillips
  • Association Phone: 941-743-4200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33954 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402203333007
  • Views: 261
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 23404 Peachland Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33954
$2,600.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

23404 Peachland Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished seasonal home! Seasonal rate $3250 off Season $2600. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, fully furnished, two car garage, pool home is available to rent! It's cathedral ceilings and tile flooring cr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2763 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7506318
  2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kendra Cox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 405 Loveland Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33954
$2,300.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

405 Loveland Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Ask about our innovative security deposit alternative to help with upfront move in costs. Welcome home to this beautiful and spacious home located in Port Charlotte! This stunning brand new 4 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2721 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524682
  2. Provided by EQUITY CENTRAL FLORIDA RE. LLC
  3. Contact James Killian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 82 Kenly Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33954
$2,290.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

82 Kenly Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning recently built single family home featuring contemporary design and high end finishes throughout. This elegant residence offers an open concept layout, high ceilings, abundant natural light,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2772 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524684
  2. Provided by LONJA LLC
  3. Contact Jairo Hasbun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21475 Seaton Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33954
$2,400.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

21475 Seaton Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New 4 Bedroom, 3 Bathroom Home for Rent Be the first to live in this stunning, newly built 4 bedroom, 3 bath home designed with comfort and style in mind. The open concept layout is perfect f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524957
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact William Ronk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37 Gimli Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33954
$2,400.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

37 Gimli Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Step into effortless Florida living with this brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home in a prime Port Charlotte location. Designed with an open concept floorplan, this home is loaded with high

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2209 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525549
  2. Provided by ERIN CATRON & COMPANY
  3. Contact Lance Welsh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18399 Hillsborough Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33954
$2,750.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

18399 Hillsborough Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

LEASE this Brand new HOME! This Brand new 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in Port Charlotte. Section 8 vouchers welcome. Owner committed to working smoothly with Housing Authority requirements and inspection p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2846 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368862
  2. Provided by VOLKE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Mauricio Penha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 312 Bamboo Dr, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33954
$2,300.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

312 Bamboo Dr More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED! A beautiful duplex in a quiet neighborhood. 3 bedroom 2 bathroom 1 car garage gives you enough space to accommodate your family comfortably. This property is only a few minutes aw

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2992 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226008507
  2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
  3. Contact Mariely Kenty
  4. 239-776-5194
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16451 Strauss Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33954
$2,300.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

16451 Strauss Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Be the first to experience luxury in this stunning brand new construction rental, boasting 4 beds and 2 baths, nestled in a serene neighborhood. Park with ease in the attached 2 car garage or on the e

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2079 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453600
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY AND INVESTMENT
  3. Contact Yury Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 189 Statler Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33954
$2,300.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

189 Statler Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to your dream home move in corner lot home! Be the first to experience luxury in this stunning brand new construction rental, boasting 4 beds and 2 baths, nestled in a serene neighborhood. Par

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2079 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453603
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY AND INVESTMENT
  3. Contact Yury Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23261 Lehigh Avenue, Port Charlotte, FL 33954
$2,300.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

23261 Lehigh Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Start fresh in this beautiful, three bedroom two bath two car garage with pool!! This is offers spacious living areas, abundant natural light, a stylish kitchen with the perfect lighting. Enjoy the ou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2432 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144336
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin