Active
Property Photos
7192 Bank Drive 7192
  1. Image 1 For 7192 Bank Drive 7192
  2. Image 2 For 7192 Bank Drive 7192
  3. Image 3 For 7192 Bank Drive 7192
  4. Image 4 For 7192 Bank Drive 7192
  5. Image 5 For 7192 Bank Drive 7192
  6. Image 6 For 7192 Bank Drive 7192
  7. Image 7 For 7192 Bank Drive 7192
  8. Image 8 For 7192 Bank Drive 7192
  9. Image 9 For 7192 Bank Drive 7192
  10. Image 10 For 7192 Bank Drive 7192
  11. Image 11 For 7192 Bank Drive 7192
  12. Image 12 For 7192 Bank Drive 7192
  13. Image 13 For 7192 Bank Drive 7192
  14. Image 14 For 7192 Bank Drive 7192
  15. Image 15 For 7192 Bank Drive 7192
  16. Image 16 For 7192 Bank Drive 7192
  17. Image 17 For 7192 Bank Drive 7192
  18. Image 18 For 7192 Bank Drive 7192
  19. Image 19 For 7192 Bank Drive 7192
  20. Image 20 For 7192 Bank Drive 7192
  21. Image 21 For 7192 Bank Drive 7192
  22. Image 22 For 7192 Bank Drive 7192
  23. Image 23 For 7192 Bank Drive 7192
  24. Image 24 For 7192 Bank Drive 7192
  25. Image 25 For 7192 Bank Drive 7192
  26. Image 26 For 7192 Bank Drive 7192
  27. Image 27 For 7192 Bank Drive 7192
  28. Image 28 For 7192 Bank Drive 7192
  29. Image 29 For 7192 Bank Drive 7192
  30. Image 30 For 7192 Bank Drive 7192
  31. Image 31 For 7192 Bank Drive 7192
  32. Image 32 For 7192 Bank Drive 7192
  33. Image 33 For 7192 Bank Drive 7192
  34. Image 34 For 7192 Bank Drive 7192
  35. Image 35 For 7192 Bank Drive 7192
  36. Image 36 For 7192 Bank Drive 7192
  37. Image 37 For 7192 Bank Drive 7192
  38. Image 38 For 7192 Bank Drive 7192
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $124,900

Address: 7192 Bank Drive 7192, Tampa, FL 33617

Description

Experience tranquil, riverside living in this beautifully fully renovated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo within the gated Waterside Community. This second floor, two story unit overlooks the serene Hillsborough River, and with no neighbors above you, the home offers exceptional privacy and a peaceful atmosphere. As you enter, youre welcomed by a dining area with breakfast bar that flows seamlessly into the stunning updated kitchen, complete with modern finishes. The bright living room showcases a large window framing calming river views, creating a relaxing backdrop to your everyday life. Upstairs features two spacious bedrooms, one having washer and dryer hookups, and a fully renovated bathroom with stylish finishes and a soaking tub, while a convenient updated half bath is located downstairs for guests. This move in ready home has been thoughtfully renovated throughout and features new laminate flooring for a sleek, modern feel. Located in a secure, gated riverside community, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and waterfront living. Enjoy resort style amenities including a sparkling pool, private boat ramp and dock for river adventures, and a playground. With exterior maintenance included, you can spend your weekends enjoying the river rather than worrying about upkeep. Embrace the waterfront breezes and relaxed lifestyle at Waterside, and dont miss your opportunity to own this exceptional fully renovated riverside retreat!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8506843 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7192 Bank Drive 7192
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $124,900
  • Price sqft: $145
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 864
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 864.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: CityLot, Flat, Level, OutsideCityLimits
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Association, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: SizeLimit
  • Pets Comments: Small (16-35 Lbs.)
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, PestControl, Pools, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, CeilingFans, EatInKitchen, HighCeilings, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, OpenFloorplan, StoneCounters, SolidSurfaceCounters, Skylights, UpperLevelPrimary, WoodCabinets
  • Legal Description: WATERSIDE CONDOMINIUM III BLDG 7 UNIT 205
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33617 - Tampa / Temple Terrace
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-28-28-19-46F-000007-00205.0
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 7192
  • Zoning Code: RM-24
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$114,000.00 ($226.19 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Looking for an investment opportunity in a great Community, gated community, this unit is very well maintained it features 1 bedroom full bathroom, the community offers a playground, pool, storage for

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 504 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6245148
  2. Provided by THE RMG TEAM
  3. Contact Jack Rojas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7182 Bank Drive 7-103, TAMPA, FL 33617
$125,000.00 ($248.02 / sqft )

7182 Bank Drive 7-103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully remodeled Hillsborough River Waterfront Condo nestled in Waterside Condominiums. This ground floor condo is perfectly located with amazing views of the Hillsborough River.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 504 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC527930
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP- TIOGA
  3. Contact Kyle Hoppenworth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7504 Presley Place 115 C, TAMPA, FL 33617
$125,000.00 ($112.11 / sqft )

7504 Presley Place 115 C Virtual Tour More Like This

Seize the opportunity to own this move in ready condo that checks the boxes! 2 Bedrooms, 2 FULL bathrooms, an in unit FULL SIZE washer and dryer, NEW refrigerator, NEW breakers, NEW A/C compressor, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663267
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Leann Magnabosco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7505 Pitch Pine Circle 119, TAMPA, FL 33617
$122,900.00 ($105.49 / sqft )

7505 Pitch Pine Circle 119 More Like This

Rarely Available FIRST FLOOR UNIT !! Affordable Living at its Finest ! This spacious All Ages Condo is perfect as a primary residence, vacation home, OR as a potentially great rental investment ! NEW

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1165 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666550
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shelby Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7520 Needle Leaf Place 40, TAMPA, FL 33617
$119,990.00 ($105.81 / sqft )

7520 Needle Leaf Place 40 Virtual Tour More Like This

Strong cash flow opportunity in the heart of Temple Terrace! This turnkey investment property at Place One Condominiums now comes with a newly signed lease at $2,000 per month through May 31, 2027, de

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688933
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5120 Temple Heights Road D, TAMPA, FL 33617
$119,000.00 ($136.78 / sqft )

5120 Temple Heights Road D Virtual Tour More Like This

Tampa 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo located in the desirable Washington Square Townhome Condominium community. This unit offers great potential and just needs a little TLC to make it your own. With some u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383579
  2. Provided by CFRP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact John Dannel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7113 Bank Drive 7113, TAMPA, FL 33617
$120,000.00 ($238.10 / sqft )

7113 Bank Drive 7113 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo in a highly sought after gated community! In excellent condition, this unit is perfect for both livin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 504 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389838
  2. Provided by VESTA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dirimo Chourio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7506 Presley Place 113, TAMPA, FL 33617
$120,000.00 ($107.62 / sqft )

7506 Presley Place 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

*Investor Special* Turnkey Cash Flow Opportunity in Tampa! Welcome to 7506 Presley Ct #113, a fully leased, income producing property perfect for savvy investors seeking immediate ROI. This unit is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394184
  2. Provided by CENTRIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Ashley Rodgers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7832 Niagara Avenue 323, TAMPA, FL 33617
$115,000.00 ($140.24 / sqft )

7832 Niagara Avenue 323 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to River OaksTampas hidden gem nestled along the peaceful Hillsborough River. This updated second floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo is located in a private, guard gated community featuring two spa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8414733
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mathew Sumlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13287 Arbor Pointe Circle 103, TAMPA, FL 33617
$148,800.00 ($131.45 / sqft )

13287 Arbor Pointe Circle 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this fully remodeled ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the highly desired community Stone Creek Pointe, situated in the heart of up

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1132 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439500
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Kelly Huang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin