Active
Property Photos
8507 Saint Marino Boulevard
  1. Image 1 For 8507 Saint Marino Boulevard
  2. Image 2 For 8507 Saint Marino Boulevard
  3. Image 3 For 8507 Saint Marino Boulevard
  4. Image 4 For 8507 Saint Marino Boulevard
  5. Image 5 For 8507 Saint Marino Boulevard
  6. Image 6 For 8507 Saint Marino Boulevard
  7. Image 7 For 8507 Saint Marino Boulevard
  8. Image 8 For 8507 Saint Marino Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $5,500

Address: 8507 Saint Marino Boulevard, Orlando, FL 32836

Description

Luxury Rental in Dr. Phillips $5,500 P/Month Welcome to this spacious executive home located in the Phillips Landing gated community in the heart of Dr. Phillips. This impressive three story residence offers 4,695 square feet of heated living area and 5,569 square feet of total gross area, including the garage. Featuring 5 bedrooms, 5 full bathrooms, and 1 half bathroom, the home offers expansive living areas, soaring ceilings, a gourmet kitchen, and breathtaking views of Little Sand Lake. The primary suite includes a private balcony overlooking the lake, a spa style bathroom, and oversized walk in closets. The property also features a private pool and a 2 car garage, with pool service and landscaping included in the monthly rent. Ideally located just minutes from Restaurant Row and major attractions such as Walt Disney World Resort, Universal Orlando Resort, and SeaWorld Orlando, this home offers exceptional space, beautiful water views, and one of Orlandos most desirable locations. Rent: $5,500 p/ month Pool and landscaping included. Pet friendly, subject to owner approval. Available now.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6408319 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 8507 Saint Marino Boulevard
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $5,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 5569
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 6
  • Full Baths: 5
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, SprinklerIrrigation, Lighting
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 4695.00
School Information
  • High School: Dr. Phillips High
  • Middle School: Southwest Middle
  • School Elementary: Bay Meadows Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Association, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, DogsOk, NumberLimit, PetDeposit, SizeLimit
  • Pets Comments: Very Small (Under 15 Lbs.)
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, FitnessCenter, Gated, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 5500.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: WetBar, BuiltInFeatures, TrayCeilings, CeilingFans, CrownMolding, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets, WindowTreatments
  • Levels: ThreeOrMore
  • Area Major: 32836 - Orlando/Dr. Phillips/Bay Vista
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 34-23-28-8880-06-150
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: City, Lake, Water
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: GroundsCare, Other, PoolMaintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8375 Fenton Street, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$5,300.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

8375 Fenton Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Experience luxury and space in this beautiful 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath new construction home. The open layout boasts a chefs kitchen with gray cabinets, ceiling high finishes, and a generous walk in pantry

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4331 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6298378
  2. Provided by MAGNUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Janet Quinones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10355 Parkview Reserve Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$6,200.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

10355 Parkview Reserve Lane More Like This

BRAND NEW HOME located in Southwest Orlando! This gorgeous never lived in before home. Situated in the Dr. Phillips, this home is just minutes away from top destinations like Disney Springs, Trader Jo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3810 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6310430
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Timea Horvath
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8824 Elliotts Court, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$5,650.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

8824 Elliotts Court More Like This

For lease or sale, rent $5650/mo. Includes lawn care, pool care, hoa & taxes. Great custom home in estate section of phillips landing, 24 hr. Gated & guarded community. Updated home. All bedrooms with

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5075 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355006
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT GROUP
  3. Contact Ann Varkey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8368 Fenton Street, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$6,100.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

8368 Fenton Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful Westland floor plan home in the highly sought after Parkview Reserve by Pulte Homes. This spacious residence features 5 bedrooms, including a luxurious master suite with two

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3832 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383882
  2. Provided by MCO REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Sarah Viana Cohim Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8243 Fenton Street, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$5,950.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

8243 Fenton Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully appointed 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath residence located in a highly desirable Dr. Phillips area community, offering an exceptional combination of space, comfort, and beautiful water views. This ho

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4435 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387976
  2. Provided by VALSTAR REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Otto Solis Parraga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9502 Portbury Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$6,500.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

9502 Portbury Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready to plant roots and watch them flourish? This beautiful home in the heart of Doctor Phillips offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. The open concept kitchen flows seaml

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4490 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388412
  2. Provided by GROUND LEVEL GROUP
  3. Contact Marcio Teixeira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9212 Hanging Vine Court, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$6,500.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

9212 Hanging Vine Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the beautiful gated community of Phillips Grove, this stunning home offers generous living space, thoughtful design, and modern upgrades. The

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5348 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390296
  2. Provided by RE/MAX 200 REALTY
  3. Contact Abby Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10799 Royal Cypress Way, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$6,500.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

10799 Royal Cypress Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Water View Home for rent Live in style in this stunning Orlando area estate featuring designer interiors, soaring ceilings, and gold accents throughout. The chefs kitchen boasts a quartz water

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2760 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399732
  2. Provided by INTOP PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jaime Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin