Active
Property Photos
4719 Cavendish Drive
  1. Image 1 of 67 For 4719 Cavendish Drive
  2. Image 2 of 67 For 4719 Cavendish Drive
  3. Image 3 of 67 For 4719 Cavendish Drive
  4. Image 4 of 67 For 4719 Cavendish Drive
  5. Image 5 of 67 For 4719 Cavendish Drive
  6. Image 6 of 67 For 4719 Cavendish Drive
  7. Image 7 of 67 For 4719 Cavendish Drive
  8. Image 8 of 67 For 4719 Cavendish Drive
  9. Image 9 of 67 For 4719 Cavendish Drive
  10. Image 10 of 67 For 4719 Cavendish Drive
  11. Image 11 of 67 For 4719 Cavendish Drive
  12. Image 12 of 67 For 4719 Cavendish Drive
  13. Image 13 of 67 For 4719 Cavendish Drive
  14. Image 14 of 67 For 4719 Cavendish Drive
  15. Image 15 of 67 For 4719 Cavendish Drive
  16. Image 16 of 67 For 4719 Cavendish Drive
  17. Image 17 of 67 For 4719 Cavendish Drive
  18. Image 18 of 67 For 4719 Cavendish Drive
  19. Image 19 of 67 For 4719 Cavendish Drive
  20. Image 20 of 67 For 4719 Cavendish Drive
  21. Image 21 of 67 For 4719 Cavendish Drive
  22. Image 22 of 67 For 4719 Cavendish Drive
  23. Image 23 of 67 For 4719 Cavendish Drive
  24. Image 24 of 67 For 4719 Cavendish Drive
  25. Image 25 of 67 For 4719 Cavendish Drive
  26. Image 26 of 67 For 4719 Cavendish Drive
  27. Image 27 of 67 For 4719 Cavendish Drive
  28. Image 28 of 67 For 4719 Cavendish Drive
  29. Image 29 of 67 For 4719 Cavendish Drive
  30. Image 30 of 67 For 4719 Cavendish Drive
  31. Image 31 of 67 For 4719 Cavendish Drive
  32. Image 32 of 67 For 4719 Cavendish Drive
  33. Image 33 of 67 For 4719 Cavendish Drive
  34. Image 34 of 67 For 4719 Cavendish Drive
  35. Image 35 of 67 For 4719 Cavendish Drive
  36. Image 36 of 67 For 4719 Cavendish Drive
  37. Image 37 of 67 For 4719 Cavendish Drive
  38. Image 38 of 67 For 4719 Cavendish Drive
  39. Image 39 of 67 For 4719 Cavendish Drive
  40. Image 40 of 67 For 4719 Cavendish Drive
  41. Image 41 of 67 For 4719 Cavendish Drive
  42. Image 42 of 67 For 4719 Cavendish Drive
  43. Image 43 of 67 For 4719 Cavendish Drive
  44. Image 44 of 67 For 4719 Cavendish Drive
  45. Image 45 of 67 For 4719 Cavendish Drive
  46. Image 46 of 67 For 4719 Cavendish Drive
  47. Image 47 of 67 For 4719 Cavendish Drive
  48. Image 48 of 67 For 4719 Cavendish Drive
  49. Image 49 of 67 For 4719 Cavendish Drive
  50. Image 50 of 67 For 4719 Cavendish Drive
  51. Image 51 of 67 For 4719 Cavendish Drive
  52. Image 52 of 67 For 4719 Cavendish Drive
  53. Image 53 of 67 For 4719 Cavendish Drive
  54. Image 54 of 67 For 4719 Cavendish Drive
  55. Image 55 of 67 For 4719 Cavendish Drive
  56. Image 56 of 67 For 4719 Cavendish Drive
  57. Image 57 of 67 For 4719 Cavendish Drive
  58. Image 58 of 67 For 4719 Cavendish Drive
  59. Image 59 of 67 For 4719 Cavendish Drive
  60. Image 60 of 67 For 4719 Cavendish Drive
  61. Image 61 of 67 For 4719 Cavendish Drive
  62. Image 62 of 67 For 4719 Cavendish Drive
  63. Image 63 of 67 For 4719 Cavendish Drive
  64. Image 64 of 67 For 4719 Cavendish Drive
  65. Image 65 of 67 For 4719 Cavendish Drive
  66. Image 66 of 67 For 4719 Cavendish Drive
  67. Image 67 of 67 For 4719 Cavendish Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $288,400

Address: 4719 Cavendish Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Ideally located in one of trinity areas most popular and affordable senior community's is where you will find this freshly painted in and out upgraded 2/2/2! Love all the new windows! Large open bright rooms with ceramic and laminate and carpet in all the right places; living room, formal dining room, family room. The eat in kitchen is lined with new raised panel cabinets topped by gorgeous granite complete with all appliances, the triple door pantry is so handy! Both bedrooms are a generous size. The primary bedroom features a privacy bath all upgraded and a big walk in closet. Bedroom 2 also features a walk in closet and is adjacent to the upgraded guest bath. The kitchen & living room open to the 13x22 family room which opens to the 14x22 enclosed florida room overlooking the lush yard. The garage has lots of storage. A short stroll down tree lined winding streets dotted by serene ponds is where you will find the active clubhouse. It features a heated pool & spa, tennis cts, bocce, pickleball, crafts, library, pool & billiard room and more activities than you can keep up with! Dances, parties, bbq's and so much more. Add in all that the amenities that the trinity area offers and you have a real pretty package priced razor sharp! Hurry to this on. Hesitate... And you'll be too late!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: W7879051 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4719 Cavendish Drive
  • Viewed: 230
  • Price: $288,400
  • Price sqft: $115
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 2516
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 237
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1646.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Lobby Key Required, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 74.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: HERITAGE LAKE
  • Association Phone: 727-376-0021
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HERITAGE LAKE TRACT 4 PH 1 & 2 PB 23 PGS 62-64 LOT 105 OR 8214 PG 591
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34655 - New Port Richey/Seven Springs/Trinity
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-26-13-005.0-000.00-105.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 230
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9625 Oakwood Hills Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$320,000.00 ($114.20 / sqft )

9625 Oakwood Hills Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

In timber greens a 55+ gated golf community, this 2 bedroom 2 bath with a 2 car garage and a golf cart garage, home is located in the main area of timber greens. Open the doors to the living room/dini

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2802 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882676
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Deborah Roy, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9525 Springmeadow Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$345,000.00 ($126.37 / sqft )

9525 Springmeadow Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home on conservation lot in main entrance of timber greens! This home is in a prime location between holes 4 and 5 overlooking conservation, wildlife, and the golf cart

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2730 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883440
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Justin Brandon, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1249 Winding Willow Drive, TRINITY, FL 34655
$340,000.00 ($130.87 / sqft )

1249 Winding Willow Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcoming covered entry takes you to this 3 bedroom home with an open floorplan providing tons of natural light throughout the day. A/c 2023; hot water heater 2024. Make this home your own with a thou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2598 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884174
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Patti Reading, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4643 Sandpointe Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$325,000.00 ($122.69 / sqft )

4643 Sandpointe Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

SELLER IS MOTIVATED!!! BRING US AN OFFER!!! Welcome to this well positioned home in the desirable Heritage Lakes community, located on a quiet cul de sac at the end of Sandpoint Drive. Offering one of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2649 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885086
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact DJ Arrazcaeta Jr, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 St. Joseph, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$325,000.00 ($128.10 / sqft )

9902 St. Joseph Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Desirable heritage lake community a short drive from sr 54 for shopping, restaurants and hospitals. This home has been updated and well cared for. Roof is going on 6 years, home warranty on applianc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2537 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468233
  2. Provided by CHARLES P CARTER
  3. Contact Charles Carter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6802 Lassen Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$299,999.00 ($119.09 / sqft )

6802 Lassen Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to affordable waterfront living in one of New Port Richeys most desirable tucked away pockets a quiet, suburban feeling street just minutes fro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2519 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501976
  2. Provided by QUICKSILVER REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Erica Antonakos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin