Active
Property Photos
13305 Miami Street
  1. Image 1 of 50 For 13305 Miami Street
  2. Image 2 of 50 For 13305 Miami Street
  3. Image 3 of 50 For 13305 Miami Street
  4. Image 4 of 50 For 13305 Miami Street
  5. Image 5 of 50 For 13305 Miami Street
  6. Image 6 of 50 For 13305 Miami Street
  7. Image 7 of 50 For 13305 Miami Street
  8. Image 8 of 50 For 13305 Miami Street
  9. Image 9 of 50 For 13305 Miami Street
  10. Image 10 of 50 For 13305 Miami Street
  11. Image 11 of 50 For 13305 Miami Street
  12. Image 12 of 50 For 13305 Miami Street
  13. Image 13 of 50 For 13305 Miami Street
  14. Image 14 of 50 For 13305 Miami Street
  15. Image 15 of 50 For 13305 Miami Street
  16. Image 16 of 50 For 13305 Miami Street
  17. Image 17 of 50 For 13305 Miami Street
  18. Image 18 of 50 For 13305 Miami Street
  19. Image 19 of 50 For 13305 Miami Street
  20. Image 20 of 50 For 13305 Miami Street
  21. Image 21 of 50 For 13305 Miami Street
  22. Image 22 of 50 For 13305 Miami Street
  23. Image 23 of 50 For 13305 Miami Street
  24. Image 24 of 50 For 13305 Miami Street
  25. Image 25 of 50 For 13305 Miami Street
  26. Image 26 of 50 For 13305 Miami Street
  27. Image 27 of 50 For 13305 Miami Street
  28. Image 28 of 50 For 13305 Miami Street
  29. Image 29 of 50 For 13305 Miami Street
  30. Image 30 of 50 For 13305 Miami Street
  31. Image 31 of 50 For 13305 Miami Street
  32. Image 32 of 50 For 13305 Miami Street
  33. Image 33 of 50 For 13305 Miami Street
  34. Image 34 of 50 For 13305 Miami Street
  35. Image 35 of 50 For 13305 Miami Street
  36. Image 36 of 50 For 13305 Miami Street
  37. Image 37 of 50 For 13305 Miami Street
  38. Image 38 of 50 For 13305 Miami Street
  39. Image 39 of 50 For 13305 Miami Street
  40. Image 40 of 50 For 13305 Miami Street
  41. Image 41 of 50 For 13305 Miami Street
  42. Image 42 of 50 For 13305 Miami Street
  43. Image 43 of 50 For 13305 Miami Street
  44. Image 44 of 50 For 13305 Miami Street
  45. Image 45 of 50 For 13305 Miami Street
  46. Image 46 of 50 For 13305 Miami Street
  47. Image 47 of 50 For 13305 Miami Street
  48. Image 48 of 50 For 13305 Miami Street
  49. Image 49 of 50 For 13305 Miami Street
  50. Image 50 of 50 For 13305 Miami Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $129,900

Address: 13305 Miami Street, HUDSON, FL 34667

Description

BACK ON MARKET & PRICE REDUCED!!! Seller motivated. Roomy 2 bedroom 2 bath mobile on your own land! No HOA, no Lot Rent! This move in ready home is set up in a split bedroom plan, with center living spaces and 2 full baths. Fresh paint inside, durable plank flooring, and ready for your decor. Outside, there's easy care vinyl siding, entry ramp, 2 driveways, full chain link fencing and storage shed. East of US 19 in "X" FEMA Zone, so no flood insurance is required. Close to shopping, restaurants, and the Gulf; as well as local hospitals. This property is loaded with value, and built in 2015.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: W7879838 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13305 Miami Street
  • Viewed: 171
  • Price: $129,900
  • Price sqft: $163
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 798
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 211
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3508 / -82.6931
  • County: PASCO
  • City: HUDSON
  • Zipcode: 34667
  • Subdivision: Forestdale Sub
  • Provided by: RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  • Contact: Brian Pfister
  • 727-863-2402
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 798.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: FORESTDALE SUB UNIT 1 PB 8 PG 132 LOT 27 OR 9188 PG 758
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-24-34-010.0-000.00-027.0
  • Views: 171
  • Zoning Code: R1MH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12023 Longhorn Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$154,900.00 ($111.28 / sqft )

12023 Longhorn Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Ponderosa park superb 2 bedroom, 2 bath, built in 1994, eat in kitchen, formal dining, living room, cathedral ceilings, split bedroom plan, ceramic tile & laminate flooring, newer roof, vinyl siding

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879204
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Charles Ludington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12304 Longhorn Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$130,000.00 ($63.66 / sqft )

12304 Longhorn Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This beautifully maintained home offers an inviting open floor plan filled with natural light, complemented by a newer HVAC system for added comfort and peace of mind. A spacious air conditioned Flori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2042 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882796
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Sheree Landreth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7303 Osage Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$133,900.00 ($83.37 / sqft )

7303 Osage Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Come and check out this pretty home in the highly sought after Ponderosa Park where homeowners enjoy an active lifestyle with a true community feel!! Let's not forget, you own the land your home is o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1606 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883247
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS FL TROPICS
  3. Contact Cindy Andrews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10321 Marinette Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667
$120,000.00 ($63.93 / sqft )

10321 Marinette Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

A POPULAR 55+ COMMUNITY WHICH HAS A POOL, CLUBHOUSE, SHUFFLEBOARD, & ACTIVITIES FOR ONLY $90 MONTH. This lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home has vaulted ceilings, and Themo windows that pull out for eas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1877 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883918
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Dawn Fox, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6841 Osprey Lane, HUDSON, FL 34667
$154,150.00 ($192.69 / sqft )

6841 Osprey Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your slice of Florida paradise in the heart of Hudson! This fully remodeled mobile home has been updated from top to bottomfeaturing a brand new bathroom, refreshed interiors, and a clean, mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884691
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME CABANAS REALTY
  3. Contact Jon-Pierre Dupuy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7318 Osage Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$154,999.00 ($84.51 / sqft )

7318 Osage Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Ponderosa Park a desirable 55+ community, You OWN the LAND, NO Flood Insurance required, low HOA fees of $250 a year makes this an affordable Florida living a reality. This beautifully main

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1834 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884719
  2. Provided by SANDPEAK REALTY
  3. Contact Cindi Weinberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7409 Skyline Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$140,000.00 ($88.05 / sqft )

7409 Skyline Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home located in a desirable 55+ community with very low annual HOA dues. This home features a spacious and functional l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1590 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884734
  2. Provided by SUCCESS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT IN
  3. Contact Lavender Frye
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12019 Cartwright Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$129,000.00 ($81.85 / sqft )

12019 Cartwright Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE AND PREFERRED! Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the popular Ponderosa Park community in Hudson. This home has been completely remodeled a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1576 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884804
  2. Provided by FIND YOUR PARADISE
  3. Contact Dylan McLeod
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8631 Padget Street, HUDSON, FL 34667
$125,000.00 ($124.01 / sqft )

8631 Padget Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic Opportunity in a Rapidly Growing Florida Area! Discover an incredible chance to own a mobile home with the land includeda rare find in this expanding development near Little Road and SR

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460841
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Vivian Guevara Robles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7402 Cascade Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$135,000.00 ($72.12 / sqft )

7402 Cascade Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Lovely two two bedroom two bath located in the popular 55+ community of Ponderosa Park! You can't beat the location which is centrally located and with a full undisturbed view with no home in front of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1872 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491653
  2. Provided by THE SOMERDAY GROUP PL
  3. Contact Alexander Matos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin